The Sarah Jane Adventures (TV Series)
The Wedding of Sarah Jane Smith: Part Two (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Joss Agnew |
Writing Credits
Russell T. Davies | ... | (created by) (as Russell T Davies) |
Gareth Roberts | ... | (written by) |
Bob Baker | ... | (K9 originally created by) & |
Dave Martin | ... | (K9 originally created by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Elisabeth Sladen | ... | Sarah Jane Smith | |
Tommy Knight | ... | Luke Smith | |
Daniel Anthony | ... | Clyde Langer | |
Anjli Mohindra | ... | Rani Chandra | |
David Tennant | ... | The Doctor | |
Nigel Havers | ... | Peter Dalton | |
Mina Anwar | ... | Gita Chandra | |
Ace Bhatti | ... | Haresh Chandra | |
Alexander Armstrong | ... | Mr Smith (voice) | |
John Leeson | ... | Voice of K9 (voice) | |
Paul Marc Davis | ... | The Trickster | |
Zienia Merton | ... | Registrar |
Produced by
Russell T. Davies | ... | executive producer: BBC Wales (as Russell T Davies) |
Phil Ford | ... | co-producer |
Julie Gardner | ... | executive producer: BBC Wales |
Piers Wenger | ... | executive producer: BBC Wales |
Nikki Wilson | ... | producer |
Music by
Dan Watts | ... | (music) |
Sam Watts | ... | (music) |
Cinematography by
Mark Waters | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ceres Doyle |
Casting By
Andy Brierley | ||
Andy Pryor |
Production Design by
Arwel Jones |
Makeup Department
Emma Bailey | ... | make up designer |
Chris Lyons | ... | dental prosthetics (uncredited) |
Production Management
Nerys Davies | ... | post-production supervisor |
Art Department
Matthew Ireland | ... | set dresser |
Sue Jackson-Potter | ... | production buyer |
Paul Jones | ... | standby carpenter |
Blaanid Maddrell | ... | assistant designer |
John Pinkerton | ... | chargehand scenic painter |
Sound Department
Matthew Cox | ... | sound editor |
Howard Eaves | ... | sound editor |
Mark Ferda | ... | dubbing mixer |
Ray Parker | ... | sound recordist |
Kevin Staples | ... | boom operator |
Pietro Dalmasso | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Helen Dickson | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ben Ashmore | ... | special effects coordinator |
Neill Gorton | ... | special effects designer |
Martina Hawkins | ... | special effects administrator |
David Malinowski | ... | special effects makeup: life casting & seaming |
Rob Mayor | ... | special effects supervisor |
Gilles Paillet | ... | foam latex technician |
Kate Walshe | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Peter Bailey | ... | digital effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Keith Bainton | ... | first assistant camera |
Chris Davies | ... | best boy |
Dave Fowler | ... | gaffer |
Guto Vaughan | ... | assistant camera |
Laurence J. Wigfield | ... | camera trainee |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Andie Mear | ... | costumer assistant (as Andrea Mear) |
Editorial Department
Lee Bhogal | ... | assistant editor |
Marie Brown | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jon Everett | ... | colourist |
Music Department
Murray Gold | ... | composer: title music |
Script and Continuity Department
Nicki Coles | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Ceri Hughes | ... | production coordinator |
Julie Scott | ... | production executive |
Ross Southard | ... | production staff |
Dyfed Thomas | ... | production accountant |