Daniel Anthony (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 178 this week
Trailer
0:58 | Trailer
Daniel Anthony was born on October 4, 1987. He is an actor, known for The Sarah Jane Adventures (2007), Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007) and SJA: Alien Files (2010). See full bio »

Born:

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 images
created 21 May 2018
 
a list of 36 people
created 09 Jan 2015
 
a list of 4802 people
created 22 Oct 2019
 
a list of 6021 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Anthony's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Sarah Jane Adventures Clyde Langer / Clyde
(2007-2011)
SJA: Alien Files Clyde Langer
(2010)
Casualty Jamie Collier / Lee Stark / Niall Gorton / Tyrone Harris
(2001-2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2020 Farewell, Sarah Jane (Video short)
Clyde Langer
 2016/I Brotherhood
Royston Peel
 2012-2014 Meet the Adebanjos (TV Series)
Tobi
- The New Assistant (2014) ... Tobi
- Lekki (2012)
- Anniversary (2012)
 2001-2014 Casualty (TV Series)
Jamie Collier / Lee Stark / Niall Gorton / ...
- The Last Call (2014) ... Jamie Collier
- Once in a Lifetime (2014) ... Jamie Collier
- Blood Is Thicker Than Water (2014) ... Jamie Collier
- Keeping Schtum (2014) ... Jamie Collier
- Brothers at Arms (2014) ... Jamie Collier
 2007-2011 The Sarah Jane Adventures (TV Series)
Clyde Langer / Clyde
- The Man Who Never Was: Part 2 (2011) ... Clyde Langer
- The Man Who Never Was: Part 1 (2011) ... Clyde Langer
- The Curse of Clyde Langer: Part 2 (2011) ... Clyde Langer
- The Curse of Clyde Langer: Part 1 (2011) ... Clyde Langer
- Sky: Part 2 (2011) ... Clyde Langer
 2010 Rules of Love (TV Movie)
Jack
 2010 SJA: Alien Files (TV Series)
Clyde Langer
- Mona Lisa (2010) ... Clyde Langer
 2009 Doctor Who: The Eighth Doctor Adventures (TV Mini-Series)
Delong
- Wirrn Dawn (2009) ... Delong (voice)
 2009 Guess with Jess (TV Series)
Horace
- Where's my Feather Gone? (2009) ... (voice)
 2009 The Sarah Jane Adventures: Comic Relief Special (TV Short)
Clyde Langer
 2009 Demons (TV Mini-Series)
Ashley
- Smitten (2009) ... Ashley
 2008 Leo (Short)
Security Gaurd #2
 2008 A Touch of Frost (TV Series)
Lewis
- Dead End (2008) ... Lewis
 2008 Dis/Connected (TV Movie)
Kez
 2007 Chute! (TV Series)
Clyde Langer
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Clyde Langer
 2007 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Video Game)
Slytherin Students (voice)
 2007 As the Bell Rings (TV Series short)
Danny
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Danny
- A Touch of Class ... Danny
 2006 Coming Up (TV Series)
Danjah
- Happy $lapz (2006) ... Danjah
 2006 Doctors (TV Series)
Lex Keavey
- Abuse of Power (2006) ... Lex Keavey
- Half Empty (2006) ... Lex Keavey
- Taped (2006) ... Lex Keavey
- After the Roses (2006) ... Lex Keavey
- Young Mothers Do Have 'Em (2006) ... Lex Keavey
 2006 Dream Team (TV Series)
Eugene Christie / Rose - teenager
- War of the Roses (2006) ... Eugene Christie / Rose - teenager
 2005 Shockumentary (Short)
Brian
 2004 EastEnders (TV Series)
JJ
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played Will Parry in BBC Radio 4 adaptation of Philip Pullman's His Dark Materials.

Alternate Names:

Danny Anthony
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed