Poster

Crime d'amour ()


Reference View | Change View


Ruthless executive Christine brings on young Isabelle as her assistant taking delight in toying with her innocence. But when Christine starts passing on her protege's ideas as her own,... See more »

Director:
Award:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Isabelle Guérin
...
Christine Rivière
...
Philippe Deschamps
Guillaume Marquet ...
Daniel
Gérald Laroche ...
Gérard
Julien Rochefort ...
L'avocat
...
Le juge
...
Claudine - la soeur d'Isabelle
...
Le premier responsable de Barney & Johnson
Matthew Gonder ...
Le second responsable de Barney & Johnson
Jean-Pierre Leclerc ...
L'adjoint de Gérard
...
Fabien
Frederic Venant ...
Un cadre (as Frédéric Venant)
Stéphane Brel ...
Le voisin d'Isabelle
Marie-Bénédicte Roy ...
La surveillante de la prison
...
La vendeuse de couteaux
Suzanne Renaud ...
La fille de Claudine
...
Le cadre coléreux
Nils Moreau ...
Le cadre maladroit
Fabrice Donnio ...
Le caissier du cinéma
Xavier Berlioz ...
L'employé de bureau
Jean-Marie Juan ...
Jacques
Michel Doré ...
Un spectateur au cinéma

Directed by

Edit
Alain Corneau

Written by

Edit
Alain Corneau ... (scenario, adaptation and dialogue) and
Natalie Carter ... (scenario, adaptation and dialogue)

Produced by

Edit
Saïd Ben Saïd ... producer
Alexander Emmert ... producer

Music by

Edit
Pharoah Sanders

Cinematography by

Edit
Yves Angelo

Film Editing by

Edit
Thierry Derocles

Editorial Department

Edit
Ana Antunes ... post-production assistant
Arnaud Caréo ... on-line editor
Natacha Louis ... colorist
Christophe Lucotte ... color timer
Stanislas Moreau ... assistant editor
Sylvie Petat ... assistant editor & dialogue editor

Casting By

Edit
Gérard Moulévrier

Production Design by

Edit
Katia Wyszkop

Set Decoration by

Edit
Gérard Marcireau

Costume Design by

Edit
Khadija Zeggaï

Makeup Department

Edit
Stéphane Desmarez ... key hair stylist

Production Management

Edit
Frédéric Blum ... production manager
Camille Brugere ... assistant production manager
Abraham Goldblat ... post-production supervisor
Vincent Lefeuvre ... unit production manager
Laurent Perrot ... assistant unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Martin Blum ... second assistant director
Roman Kolinka ... assistant director
Vincent Trintignant ... first assistant director (as Vincent Trintignant-Corneau)
Thomas Vincent ... assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Tristan Bivaud ... carpenter
Jérémy Duchier ... assistant art director
Tristan Girault ... property master
Mathieu Jurgenson ... digital artist
François Willenz ... digital artist

Sound Department

Edit
Jérémy Babinet ... foley editor
Maxime Champesme ... trainee sound re-recording mixer
Ivan Dumas ... boom operator
Jean-Paul Hurier ... re-recording mixer
Marion Lorthioir ... post-synchronisation
Jean-Paul Mugel ... sound
Maxime Saleix ... sound mix technician

Special Effects by

Edit
Philippe Hubin ... special effects supervisor
Jean-Christophe Magnaud ... special effects

Visual Effects by

Edit
Etienne Allard ... digital compositor
Alain Carsoux ... visual effects director
Florian Chauvet ... visual effects coordinator
Séverine De Wever ... visual effects producer
Guillaume Le Gouez ... digital compositor
Joel Pinto ... digital compositor

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Romain Baudéan ... video assist operator
Pascal Chantier ... still photographer
Camille Clément ... video assist operator
Lenny Cormier ... video assist operator
Claire Delâtre ... video assist operator
Maéva Drecq ... second assistant camera
Sarah Dubien ... video assist operator
Yannick Freess ... grip
Pierre-Hugues Galien ... first assistant camera
Mouloud Lakrout ... electrician
Bruno Raquillet ... video assist operator

Casting Department

Edit
Franzo Curcio ... extras casting
Morgane Legendre ... casting assistant

Music Department

Edit
Elise Luguern ... music supervisor

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Marie Leconte ... script supervisor

Other crew

Edit
Aurélie Boderiou ... key caterer
Anne-Sophie Henry-Cavillon ... post production assistant
Anaïs Lelong ... press attache
Etienne Lerbret ... press attache
Antoine Richy ... production assistant
Lilas Saadat ... production assistant
Christophe Thomas ... caterer: chef

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Ruthless executive Christine brings on Isabelle as her assistant, and she takes delight in toying with the young woman's innocence. But when the protégé's ideas become tempting enough for Christine to pass on as her own, she underestimates Isabelle's ambition and cunning -- and the ground is set for all out war. Written by Anonymous

Plot Keywords
Taglines WARNING: If you have heart problems, DO NOT see this film. [Scandinavian DVD.] See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Une femme parfaite (France)
  • Love Crime (World-wide, English title)
  • Love Crime (Canada, English title)
  • Liebe und Intrigen (Germany)
  • Love Crime (Sweden)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 106 min
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Last film of Alain Corneau, who died on August 30, 2010, twelve days after "Crime d'amour" was released. See more »
Movie Connections Features Cadeau de rupture (2009). See more »
Soundtracks Kazuko (Peace Child) See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed