STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 210 this week

Marie Guillard


Marie Guillard was born on June 20, 1972 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, France as Marie-Angèle Guillard. She is an actress, known for The Fifth Element (1997), 3 Days to Kill (2014) and The Family (2013). She has been married to Samy Naceri since 2005. She was previously married to Nicola Sirkis. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Fifth Element
Wed, Nov 28 8:15 PM EST on TNT (203)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3699 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 1767 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marie Guillard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Fifth Element Burger Assistant
(1997)
3 Days to Kill Mitat's Wife
(2014)
The Family Mother - Mirror Family
(2013)
Chrysalis Marie Becker
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (68 credits)
 2018 Nina (TV Series)
Lise
- Ne Dis Jamais (2018) ... Lise
 2017 Lebowitz contre Lebowitz (TV Series)
Emma Kristorsson
- Où va le blanc quand la neige fond? (2017) ... Emma Kristorsson
 2016 Falco (TV Series)
Sophie Montero
- Loin des yeux (2016) ... Sophie Montero
 2016 Section de recherches (TV Series)
Stéphanie Larue
- L'absente (2016) ... Stéphanie Larue
 2015 Par consentement mutuel (Short)
Camille
 2000-2015 Le juge est une femme (TV Series)
Karine Carpentier / Marie Herriot / Sophie Dufresne
- À brides abattues (2015) ... Karine Carpentier
- La petite marchande de fleurs (2005) ... Marie Herriot
- Cadeau d'entreprise (2000) ... Sophie Dufresne
 2015 My King
Marie
 2014-2015 Le passager (TV Mini-Series)
Commissaire Deversat
- Icare (2015) ... Commissaire Deversat
- Prométhée (2014) ... Commissaire Deversat
- Minotaure (2014) ... Commissaire Deversat
 2015 No Limit (TV Series)
Gandel
- Episode #3.8 (2015) ... Gandel
- Episode #3.7 (2015) ... Gandel
- Episode #3.6 (2015) ... Gandel
- Episode #3.5 (2015) ... Gandel
- Episode #3.4 (2015) ... Gandel
 2014 Deux petites filles en bleu (TV Movie)
Julie Malherbe
 2014 3 Days to Kill
Mitat's Wife
 2013 C'est pas de l'amour (TV Movie)
Hélène
 2013/I The Family
Mother - Mirror Family
 2012 R.I.S. Police scientifique (TV Series)
Sandra Guérault
- En plein coeur (2012) ... Sandra Guérault
 2010 Sable noir (TV Series)
Lucie
- La nuit éternelle (2010) ... Lucie
 2010 L'assaut
Claire
 2010 Enquêtes réservées (TV Series)
Nathalie Perletti
- Entre chien et louve (2010) ... Nathalie Perletti
 2010 Crime d'amour
Claudine - la soeur d'Isabelle
 2010 Histoires de vies (TV Series)
La fille du café
- Conte de la frustration (2010) ... La fille du café
 2009 Joséphine, ange gardien (TV Series)
Chloé
- Les majorettes (2009) ... Chloé
 2009 Barbie Girls (Short)
Marion
 2009 L'instinct d'après (Short)
La mère
 2009 Cadeau de rupture (Short)
 2004-2007 Franck Keller (TV Series)
Camille Solena
- Passé par les armes (2007) ... Camille Solena
- Vincent, l'innocence même (2005) ... Camille Solena
- Une femme blessée (2004) ... Camille Solena
- Secrets d'ados (2004) ... Camille Solena
 2007/I Chrysalis
Marie Becker
 2007 Angie (Short)
 2007 Hubert et le chien (TV Movie)
Léna Pedersen
 2007 Contre-enquête
Mathilde Josse
 2007 Le monsieur d'en face (TV Movie)
Sandra Manceaux
 2007 Santa Closed (Short)
Fille 1
 2005 Edy
La candidate de "Questions pour un champion"
 2005 Retiens-moi (TV Movie)
Alice
 2005 Friday Wear (TV Series)
Diana
 2005 Jeff et Léo, flics et jumeaux (TV Series)
Patricia Dutour
- La dernière séance (2005) ... Patricia Dutour
 2004/II Transit (Short)
 2004 Podium
Vanessa
 2003 Le veilleur
 2003 Les enfants du miracle (TV Movie)
Tania Duquesnoy
 2003 Façade (Short)
Brigitte
 2002 Retour en ville (Short)
 2002 Vérité oblige (TV Series)
Alexandra Servin
- L'honneur perdu (2002) ... Alexandra Servin
 2002 Aram
Prostituée hôtel
 2002 The Code
Lise
 2001 Heureuse (Short)
Marie
 2001 Des croix sur la mer (TV Movie)
Marie
 2000 Contre la montre (TV Movie)
Isabelle
 2000 Là-bas... mon pays
Alexandre
 1999 Une pour toutes
La jeune prostituée
 1998 Mounir et Anita (Short)
 1998 Comme une bête
Rosa
 1998 Le clone
Marie
 1998 Les couloirs du temps: Les visiteurs II
Philippine de Montmirail
 1997 Elles
Inès
 1997 The Fifth Element
Burger Assistant
 1997 Les Cordier, juge et flic (TV Series)
Cathy Cohen
- Cathy (1997) ... Cathy Cohen
 1996 Belles du Louvre (Short)
 1996 Pourquoi partir? (Short)
Maryel
 1996 Delphine 1, Yvan 0
Bernadette (as Marie Guillard-Sirghis)
 1996 Les menteurs
Anna
 1994 Extrême limite (TV Series)
Léa
- VTT Stress (1994) ... Léa
- Top model (1994) ... Léa
- Sunset Twist (1994) ... Léa
- Une affaire d'hommes (1994) ... Léa
- Père et fille (1994) ... Léa
 1994 À la folie
Betty
 1994 Mon amie Max
Catherine (adolescente)
 1994 Le Jour J (Short)
 1994 Neuf mois
Léna
 1993 Jacques le fataliste
Agathe
 1992 Promenades d'été
Magali
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [France]

Alternate Names:

Marie Guillard-Sirchis | Marie Guillard-Sirghis
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-wife of Nicola Sirkis.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed