Bones (TV Series)
The Man in the Outhouse (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Steven DePaul |
Writing Credits
Hart Hanson | ... | (created by) |
Kathy Reichs | ... | (inspired by the life of forensic anthropologist and author) |
Carla Kettner | ... | (teleplay) |
Mark Lisson | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Emily Deschanel | ... | Temperance Brennan | |
David Boreanaz | ... | Seeley Booth | |
Michaela Conlin | ... | Angela Montenegro | |
Tamara Taylor | ... | Camille Saroyan | |
T.J. Thyne | ... | Jack Hodgins (as TJ Thyne) | |
John Francis Daley | ... | Lance Sweets | |
Carla Gallo | ... | Daisy Wick | |
Scoot McNairy | ... | Noel Liftin | |
Elizabeth Lackey | ... | Veronica Landau (as Lisa Lackey) | |
Jill Wagner | ... | Holly Markwell | |
Tim Griffin | ... | Pete Steckel | |
Michele Greene | ... | Amanda O'Rourke | |
Rob Boltin | ... | Jason DeFry | |
Brennan Elliott | ... | Mark Gaffney | |
Richard Gant | ... | Arthur Lang | |
John DiMaggio | ... | Jim Dodd | |
Dee Freeman | ... | Sgt. Frances Diamond | |
Dan Sachoff | ... | Bill O'Rourke | |
Dave Shalansky | ... | Joe | |
Amanda Anka | ... | Joe's Wife | |
Tina Battaglia | ... | Jim's Wife | |
Kip Garwood | ... | Tightey Whitey Guy | |
Jolie Summers | ... | Tightey Whitey Wife | |
Ted Mehous | ... | Dwight (as Teddy Mehous) | |
Scott Barry | ... | Cheater |
Produced by
Steve Beers | ... | co-executive producer |
Elizabeth Benjamin | ... | producer |
Josh Berman | ... | consulting producer |
David Boreanaz | ... | co-producer |
Emily Deschanel | ... | co-producer |
Jan DeWitt | ... | producer |
Hart Hanson | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
David Jeffery | ... | co-producer (as David H. Jeffery) |
Barry Josephson | ... | executive producer |
Carla Kettner | ... | consulting producer |
Stephen Nathan | ... | executive producer |
Kathy Reichs | ... | producer |
Karine Rosenthal | ... | co-producer |
Craig Silverstein | ... | consulting producer |
Ian Toynton | ... | co-executive producer |
Scott Williams | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Peter Himmelman |
Cinematography by
Gordon Lonsdale | ... | director of photography (as Gordon C. Lonsdale) |
Editing by
Kimberly Ettinger |
Casting By
Rick Millikan |
Production Design by
Michael L. Mayer |
Art Direction by
Greg Richman |
Set Decoration by
Kimberly Wannop |
Costume Design by
Bobbie Read |
Makeup Department
Bernard Gough | ... | hair department head (as Bernie Gough) |
Pam Phillips | ... | makeup department head (as Pamela Phillips) |
Chris Yagher | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Mark Christopher Yagher) |
Kevin Yagher | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Brooke Bell | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Todd Copps | ... | post production supervisor |
Jan DeWitt | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jefferson Kibbee | ... | first assistant director (as Jeff Kibbee) |
Dawn Stewart | ... | second assistant director |
Lisa Zugschwerdt | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Andrew Amicangelo | ... | property production assistant |
Gary Christensen | ... | construction coordinator |
Donna Cline | ... | storyboard artist |
Lisa A. Corbin | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
John Patrick | ... | set dresser |
Daphne San Jose | ... | graphic designer |
Ian Scheibel | ... | property master |
Kama Hayes | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
David Rottenberg | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Monica Sotto | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Gaylene West | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer |
Susan Moore-Chong | ... | production sound mixer |
Rob Nokes | ... | supervising sound editor |
Terry O'Bright | ... | re-recording mixer |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist |
Guillermo J. Silberstein | ... | music & effects sound mixer |
Matt Temple | ... | supervising sound editor |
Joel D. Catalan | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Matt Hovland | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Ryan Lukasik | ... | foley assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
John Kelso | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Derek Bird | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Buddy Gheen | ... | digital compositor |
David Watkinson | ... | computer artist |
Brad Kalinoski | ... | compositing supervisor: LOOK FX (uncredited) |
Danny S. Kim | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Sk Nguyen | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Migs Rustia | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mike Gunther | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Cory Kueter | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jesse Bactat | ... | lighting console programmer |
Steve Barnes | ... | assistant camera |
Bones | ... | rigging electrician |
Jeffrey Chin | ... | set lighting technician |
Gregory Paul Collier | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Greg Collier) |
Gene Fereaud | ... | electrician |
David Gamerman | ... | rigging gaffer: action unit |
Reece Glover | ... | grip |
Paul Hamacher | ... | dolly grip |
Jason D. Hodges | ... | key grip (as Jason Hodges) |
Trevor Houghton | ... | lighting technician |
Mark Marcum | ... | video playback |
Erik Messerschmidt | ... | gaffer |
Michael Ryan Sharp | ... | assistant camera |
Andy Shuttleworth | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Laurent Soriano | ... | first assistant camera |
Chris Thornton | ... | key grip: second unit |
Arin Artounian | ... | computer/video engineer (uncredited) |
Adam Castro | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Chin | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Rusty Davis | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Maurizio Dotto | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Greg Gayne | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Michael D. Gonzalez | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Andrew Korner | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Jack Messitt | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Don Muirhead | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Mark Pickens | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Charles Sparks | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Jessica Spuehler | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Hannes Steixner | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Deron Tse | ... | grip (uncredited) / grip: additional (uncredited) |
Jim Unsinn | ... | computer/video engineer (uncredited) |
Jack L. Zeman | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ajay Dass | ... | extras casting |
Alexis Frank Koczara | ... | original casting |
Vicki Rosenberg | ... | original casting |
Christine Smith Shevchenko | ... | original casting |
Christine Terry | ... | casting associate (as Christine Szaras) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Daniel Flores | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Billy Ray McKenna | ... | costume supervisor |
Kate Lindsay | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Melissa Montague | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Lily Scott | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Francisco Stoll | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ronald Garcia | ... | facility post supervisor |
C.J. Liao | ... | assistant editor |
Beverly Parkinson | ... | post-production assistant |
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Galen Beers | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Deborah Laub | ... | location manager |
Martine White | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
The Crystal Method | ... | main title theme writer and performer |
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor |
Billy Gottlieb | ... | music supervisor |
Jeff Lingle | ... | music editor |
Jamie Forsyth | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Billie L. Mayer | ... | script supervisor |
Carol Anne Hilton | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Matthew Talamantes | ... | driver |
Sam White | ... | transportation coordinator |
Rick Scheil | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
John R. Brewer | ... | assistant to co-executive producer (uncredited) |
Rahul Chatterjee | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Donna Cline | ... | technical advisor |
Michael Grasso | ... | police technical advisor (as Mike Grasso) |
Graham Haverfield | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Ken Lee | ... | production accountant |
Lisa Ripley-Becker | ... | production coordinator |
Aaron Wiener | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Christopher Ballinger | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Dana Bilbao | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Ivana Chubbuck | ... | acting coach: David Boreanaz (uncredited) / acting coach: Emily Deschanel (uncredited) |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Rex Dominguez | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Paul Hayes | ... | key floor runner (uncredited) |
Greg Knapp | ... | medic (uncredited) |
Josh Levy | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Peter McCann | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Tiffany Soliah | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Mark Townsend | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |