STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 225,415 this week

Monica Sotto


Monica Sotto was born on May 5, 1983. She is known for her work on Drunk History (2013), American Horror Story (2011) and Chappaquiddick (2017). See full bio »

Born:

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Best Shows to Stream on Paramount +

Looking for something new to add to your Watchlist? Check out our favorite stills from shows you can stream now on Paramount +.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Monica Sotto's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Drunk History Art Director
(2016-2019)
American Horror Story Art Department
(2019)
Chappaquiddick Art Department
(2017)
(2009-2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (18 credits)
 2021 9-1-1: Lone Star (TV Series) (assistant art director - 7 episodes)
- Episode #2.9 (2021) ... (assistant art director)
- Bad Call (2021) ... (assistant art director)
- Displaced (2021) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- Everyone and Their Brother (2021) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- Difficult Conversations (2021) ... (assistant art director)
 2019 American Horror Story (TV Series) (assistant art director - 9 episodes)
- Final Girl (2019) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- Rest in Pieces (2019) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- The Lady in White (2019) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- Episode 100 (2019) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
- Red Dawn (2019) ... (assistant art director - uncredited)
 2018 Here and Now (TV Series) (assistant art director - 1 episode)
- Wake (2018) ... (assistant art director)
 2017 Chappaquiddick (assistant art director)
 2015 Superstore (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2015) ... (art department coordinator)
 2015 Are You the One? (TV Series) (assistant art director - 10 episodes)
- Never Give Up on Love (2015) ... (assistant art director - 2015)
- Breaking Point (2015) ... (assistant art director - 2015)
- Sorry Dad (2015) ... (assistant art director - 2015)
- Peanut Butter and Jealous (2015) ... (assistant art director - 2015)
- Getting Lei'd (2015) ... (assistant art director - 2015)
 2015 Epic Mancave Builds (TV Series) (assistant art director - 1 episode)
- The Lakehouse (2015) ... (assistant art director)
 2015 Mud, Sweat and Gears (TV Series) (assistant art director - 4 episodes)
- Carcade (2015) ... (assistant art director)
- Cops (2015) ... (assistant art director)
- Episode #1.5 ... (assistant art director)
- Episode #1.4 ... (assistant art director)
 2014 Burying the Ex (art department coordinator)
 2014 Franklin & Bash (TV Series) (assistant art director - 1 episode)
- Love Is the Drug (2014) ... (assistant art director)
 2012-2014 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 31 episodes)
- You're Gonna Miss Me When I'm Gone (2014) ... (art department coordinator - 2013)
- Food for Thought (2014) ... (art department coordinator)
- Just Push Play (2014) ... (art department coordinator)
- Tears of a Clown (2014) ... (art department coordinator - 2013)
- Partners in Crime (2013) ... (art department coordinator)
 2012 Beverly Hills Chihuahua 3: Viva La Fiesta! (Video) (art department coordinator)
 2010-2011 Men of a Certain Age (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 12 episodes)
- Hold Your Finish (2011) ... (art department coordinator)
- Whatever Gets You Through the Night (2011) ... (art department coordinator)
- Can't Let That Slide (2011) ... (art department coordinator)
- A League of Their Owen (2011) ... (art department coordinator)
- The Pickup (2011) ... (art department coordinator)
 2009-2010 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 21 episodes)
- Dee Gives Birth (2010) ... (art department coordinator)
- The Gang Gets Stranded in the Woods (2010) ... (art department coordinator)
- Charlie Kelly: King of the Rats (2010) ... (art department coordinator)
- Dee Reynolds: Shaping America's Youth (2010) ... (art department coordinator)
- The Gang Gets a New Member (2010) ... (art department coordinator)
 2008-2009 Bones (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 26 episodes)
- The End in the Beginning (2009) ... (art department coordinator - uncredited)
- The Critic in the Cabernet (2009) ... (art department coordinator - uncredited)
- The Beaver in the Otter (2009) ... (art department coordinator - uncredited)
- The Girl in the Mask (2009) ... (art department coordinator - uncredited)
- The Double Death of the Dearly Departed (2009) ... (art department coordinator - uncredited)
 2008 The Express (art department coordinator)
 2007-2008 Women's Murder Club (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 7 episodes)
- Never Tell (2008) ... (art department coordinator - uncredited)
- And the Truth Will (Sometimes) Set You Free (2008) ... (art department coordinator - uncredited)
- Father's Day (2008) ... (art department coordinator)
- FBI Guy (2008) ... (art department coordinator)
- To Drag & to Hold (2007) ... (art department coordinator)
 2005 When All Else Fails (Short) (set designer)
Show Show Art director (9 credits)
Show Show Production designer (4 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Monica Soto
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from USC School of Cinema-Television.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed