Directed by
Kevin Bray |
Writing Credits
Meredith Stiehm | ... | (created by) |
Erica Shelton | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kathryn Morris | ... | Detective Lilly Rush | |
Danny Pino | ... | Detective Scotty Valens | |
John Finn | ... | John Stillman | |
Jeremy Ratchford | ... | Nick Vera | |
Thom Barry | ... | Will Jeffries | |
Tracie Thoms | ... | Kat Miller | |
Emily Rose | ... | Nancy Patterson | |
Keith Coulouris | ... | Daniel Patterson '62 | |
Michael Ensign | ... | Bruce Davies '08 | |
June Squibb | ... | Annette Hicks '08 | |
Cate Cohen | ... | Edna Hitchford '62 | |
Brea Grant | ... | Liza West | |
Jane A. Johnston | ... | Edna Hitchford '08 | |
Kaleigh Kennedy | ... | Rachel Patterson '62 | |
Lenne Klingaman | ... | Annette Hicks '62 | |
Ronny Cox | ... | Daniel Patterson '08 | |
Frances Fisher | ... | Rachel West '08 | |
Tom Costello | ... | Bruce Davies '62 | |
Kevin Linehan | ... | Jimmy | |
Trisha Mann | ... | Belle | |
John Sloman | ... | Hal '62 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gary Bayer | ... | David Thomas (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Roxann Dawson | ... | producer |
Liz W. Garcia | ... | consulting producer |
Merri D. Howard | ... | producer (as Merri Howard) |
Jennifer Johnson | ... | co-executive producer / executive producer (showrunner) |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Erin Mitchell | ... | co-producer |
Greg Plageman | ... | co-executive producer / executive producer (showrunner) |
O'Shea Read | ... | associate producer |
Meredith Stiehm | ... | executive producer |
Veena Sud | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Michael A. Levine |
Cinematography by
Donald E. Thorin Jr. | ... | director of photography (as Donald Thorin Jr.) |
Editing by
Scott Lerner |
Casting By
Dan Shaner | ||
Michael Testa |
Production Design by
Corey Kaplan |
Art Direction by
Ray Yamagata |
Set Decoration by
Timothy Stepeck | ... | (as Timothy S. Stepeck) |
Costume Design by
Conan Castro Jr. |
Makeup Department
Louisa V. Anthony | ... | hair department head / hair stylist |
Helen Evans | ... | key hair stylist |
Felicia Linsky | ... | personal makeup artist |
Peter Montagna | ... | makeup artist |
Robert Smithson | ... | contact lens technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Brad Yacobian | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeremiah Acerra | ... | first assistant director |
Anthony E. Kountz | ... | second assistant director (as Anthony Kountz) |
Shanice R. Anderson | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jeff Barnett | ... | prop assistant |
Carolyn Baumert | ... | art coordinator |
David T. Cannon | ... | construction coordinator |
Nate Childe | ... | set dresser (as Nathan S. Childe) |
George Edman | ... | property master |
Mark Hudson | ... | paint supervisor |
David Napoli | ... | key leadman |
David L. Glazer | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Lita Minger | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
David Napoli | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Nicole Uros | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joe Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Charlie Kolander | ... | dialogue editor |
Mike Marchain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Douglas J. Schulman | ... | production sound mixer (as Doug Schulman) |
Mathew Waters | ... | re-recording mixer (as Matt Waters) |
Kevin McCullough | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Damien Smith | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mark DiSarro | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Deborah L. Mazor | ... | stunt double: Emily Rose |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew Brewer | ... | assistant camera |
Ulysses Domalaon | ... | first assistant camera |
Mike Gentile | ... | film loader |
Larry Huff | ... | grip |
Tyler Ojala | ... | grip |
Michael J. Salamone | ... | grip (as Michael Salamone) |
Jeremy Schonwald | ... | assistant chief lighting technician / electrician |
Benjamin Spek | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Carlos M. Torres | ... | rigging gaffer |
Dale Vance Jr. | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Cory Gunter | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
R. Derek Keener | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Lisa Wolfson | ... | film loader (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting director |
Shaunda G. Jones | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lisa Bojarski | ... | assistant costume designer |
Erica Fyhrie | ... | costumer |
Danielle Martinez | ... | set costumer |
Delerna Moore | ... | set costumer |
Suzy Magnin | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Marcelo Aprile | ... | mastering supervisor (uncredited) |
Michael H. Friedlander | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Ken Van Deest | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Andrea Morrissy Keener | ... | key assistant location manager |
Andrea Morrissy | ... | key assistant location manager |
Veronique Vowell | ... | location manager |
Jason Kaplon | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Brigette Pope | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Peter Adams | ... | composer: additional music (as Peter G. Adams) |
Jenée DeAngelis | ... | music supervisor |
Micha Liberman | ... | music editor |
E.S. Posthumus | ... | composer: theme music |
Mike Meehan | ... | assistant to composer (uncredited) |
Mac Quayle | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Merry Lowry-Donner | ... | script supervisor |
Juan Carlos Fernandez | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Nick Irving Allen | ... | set production assistant |
Tim Bass | ... | technical advisor |
Debbie Davis | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Gavin Harris | ... | story editor |
Dawn Lambertsen-Kelly | ... | researcher |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Jason Ramos | ... | production accountant |
Sarah Rissmiller | ... | assistant to line producer |
Erica Shelton | ... | executive story editor |
Christopher Silber | ... | executive story editor |
Bob Souza | ... | technical advisor |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | account executive (uncredited) |
Tim Farrands | ... | crafts service assistant (uncredited) |
Carmen Pilar Golden | ... | assistant: writer (uncredited) |
Paul Latham | ... | Stand-In (uncredited) |
Aaron Pelman | ... | production administrator (uncredited) |