Fear Itself (TV Series)
The Sacrifice (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Breck Eisner |
Writing Credits
Mick Garris | ... | (creator) |
Mick Garris | ... | (written by) |
Del Howison | ... | (short story "The Lost Herd") |
Cast (in credits order)
Jeffrey Pierce | ... | Point | |
Jesse Plemons | ... | Lemmon | |
Rachel Miner | ... | Chelsea | |
Mircea Monroe | ... | Virginia | |
Stephen Martines | ... | Diego | |
Reamonn Joshee | ... | Navarro | |
Michelle Molineux | ... | Tara | |
Bill Baksa | ... | Reverend Janos | |
Walter Phelan | ... | The Creature | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sophie Monk | ... | Virginia | |
Issei Sagawa | ... | Self |
Produced by
Steve Best | ... | co-producer |
Peter Block | ... | co-executive producer |
Ben Browning | ... | producer |
Wanda Chaffey | ... | line producer |
Andrew Deane | ... | executive producer |
Adam Goldworm | ... | producer |
Jonathan Hackett | ... | producer |
Randy Nelson | ... | associate producer (as Randy S. Nelson) |
Grant Rosenberg | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Brian Tyler |
Cinematography by
Attila Szalay | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Marshall Harvey |
Casting By
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger | ||
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Production Design by
Stephen Geaghan |
Art Direction by
Susan Parker | ... | (as Suki Parker) |
Set Decoration by
Carol Lavoie | ||
Shanna Orgovan |
Costume Design by
Jennifer Haffenden |
Makeup Department
Howard Berger | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Chris Bridges | ... | key prosthetic makeup artist |
Sarah Graham | ... | special makeup effects artist: on-set supervisor |
Melina Reyes Hornland | ... | makeup artist |
Greg Nicotero | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Prudence Olenik | ... | key makeup artist |
Annie Parkinson | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Rose Rimmer | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Doug Steeden | ... | production manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Martin Pedersen | ... | second assistant director |
Pierre Tremblay | ... | first assistant director |
Jesse Cooper | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Brian Sepanzyk | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Melanie Raevn Brasch | ... | paint foreman (as Melanie Brasch) |
Chris Dutton | ... | property master |
Ryan Halun | ... | lead man |
Douglas Higgins | ... | set designer |
Bill Morrill | ... | construction foremen |
Dave Oudshoorn | ... | construction coordinator |
Albert F. Seibert | ... | assistant property master (as Albert Seibert) |
John Gallagher | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Lisa Pouliot | ... | art department apprentice (uncredited) |
Michelle Schwengler | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ethan Beigel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Boggs | ... | co-sound supervisor |
Joel D. Catalan | ... | sound recordist (as Joel Catalan) |
Garrell Clark | ... | sound mixer |
Mark Cookson | ... | sound effects editor |
Kurt Nicholas Forshager | ... | sound supervisor (as Nick Forshager) |
Matt Hovland | ... | sound recordist |
Markus Wade | ... | boom operator |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | supervising foley editor/foley mixer (uncredited) |
Kathryn Madsen | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Tor McAfee Kingdon | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Kelly Coe | ... | special effects technician |
James Paradis | ... | special effects coordinator |
Maurice Routly | ... | special effects assistant |
Dan Youngs | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Ido Banai | ... | digital compositor |
John Duarte | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Gregg Katano | ... | visual effects producer: Hi-Ground Media |
Duy Tan Nguyen | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Duy Nguyen) |
Stunts
Sally Bishop | ... | stunts |
Sean Skene | ... | stunt double |
Jodi Stecyk | ... | stunt coordinator |
Crystal Dalman | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Bang | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Kirk Chiswell | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Rod Crombie | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera |
Donovan Fraser | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Matteo Guzman | ... | grip (as Matt Acosta) |
Zack Hamm | ... | lighting technician |
Colin Hoult | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Charles Koetke | ... | grip |
Peter Markowski | ... | best boy electric |
Tim Milligan | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Ostap Toroshenko | ... | key grip |
Marcel Wassink | ... | grip |
Martin Wilde | ... | gaffer |
Chris Alexander | ... | lamp operator (uncredited) |
Andrew Bako | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Chris Chow | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Chris Large | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Gordon Schmidt | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Damian Barret | ... | casting assistant (as Damian Ambach) |
Carrie Byrnell | ... | extras casting |
Rhonda Fisekci | ... | casting: Canada |
Julie Swistak | ... | casting associate |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mary Hyde-Kerr | ... | set costumer |
Lynnette Kuchera | ... | assistant costume designer |
Heidi Couling | ... | costume truck supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Don Kelly | ... | assistant editor |
Kristopher Valentine | ... | post-production coordinator |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Mark Kandborg | ... | location scout |
Eric Rebalkin | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | music editor |
Jeanne Fay | ... | music clearance |
Maarten Hofmeijer | ... | music editor |
Pakk Hui | ... | assistant to composer |
Iko Kagasoff | ... | music coordinator |
Grant Lovelace | ... | music editor |
Jen Ross | ... | music supervisor (as Jennifer Ross) |
Serj Tankian | ... | composer: theme music |
Russell Scott Ziecker | ... | music executive |
Script and Continuity Department
Marion Milner | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Stacey Gooch | ... | transportation captain |
Grant McPhee | ... | transportation coordinator |
Bruce McGregor | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Fareed Abdelhak | ... | assistant to producers / clearances coordinator / story department coordinator |
Steve Best | ... | assistant: Mr. Eisner |
Cheryl Brauer | ... | assistant coordinator |
Tony Desmond | ... | production accountant |
Kim Goddard-Rains | ... | production coordinator |
Ian Melvin Kam | ... | paramedic |
Charles Kirkwood | ... | post accountant |
David Parke | ... | post production assistant |
Steven Vlasak | ... | operations manager |
Stacey Douglas | ... | office trainee (uncredited) |
Tracy Noga | ... | trainee production coordinator (uncredited) |
Randy Sexsmith | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jenn Vincent | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |