Sophie Monk


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 357 this week
Trailer
2:27 | Trailer
Sophie Monk was born on December 14, 1979 in England as Sophie Charlene Akland Monk. She is an actress, known for Click (2006), Date Movie (2006) and Hard Breakers (2010). See full bio »

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add "The Baby-Sitters Club" to the list! Let's take a look at more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Click
Fri, Jul 03 7:00 AM PDT on CINSONY (246)
Click
Sat, Jul 04 4:50 PM PDT on CINSONY (246)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 21 Feb 2019
 
a list of 42 people
created 06 Dec 2011
 
a list of 37 people
created 03 Jun 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 18 Dec 2010
 
a list of 37 people
created 15 Mar 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sophie Monk's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Click Stacy
(2006)
Date Movie Andy
(2006)
Hard Breakers Lindsay Greene
(2010)
Spring Breakdown Mason Masters
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
  Spring Break '83 (completed)
Brittney
 2016 Blood Feast
Penny Ramses
 2011 Dorfman in Love
Vronka
 2011 The Legend of Awesomest Maximus
Princess Ellen
 2010 Hard Breakers
Lindsay Greene
 2009 Life Blood (Video)
Brooke Anchel
 2009 The Hills Run Red (Video)
Alexa
 2009 Spring Breakdown
Mason Masters
 2008 Fear Itself (TV Series)
Virginia
- The Sacrifice (2008) ... Virginia
 2007 Entourage (TV Series)
Juliette
- The Day Fuckers (2007) ... Juliette
 2007 Sex and Death 101
Cynthia Rose (#31)
 2006 Click
Stacy
 2006 Date Movie
Andy
 2005 Pool Guys (TV Movie)
Janet
 2005/I London
Lauren
 2004 Blink-182: Always (Video short)
 2004 The Mystery of Natalie Wood (TV Series)
Marilyn Monroe
 1999 Monster! (TV Movie)
Girlfriend #1
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for LG Mobile. [Australia] See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bardot

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If I wear bright colors or something, I'll tie all my hair back. I don't want to look too like 'Girls Next Door.' See more »

Trivia:

Her favorite actor and actress are Brad Pitt & Angelina Jolie. See more »

Trademark:

Long blonde hair and sultry blue eyes See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed