Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
Crash (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Roxann Dawson |
Writing Credits
Tim Kring | ... | (created by) |
Jon Cowan | ... | (written by) & |
Robert L. Rovner | ... | (written by) (as Robert Rovner) & |
Ashley Gable | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jill Hennessy | ... | Dr. Jordan Cavanaugh | |
Miguel Ferrer | ... | Dr. Garret Macy | |
Ravi Kapoor | ... | Dr. Mahesh 'Bug' Vijayaraghavensatanaryanamurthy | |
Kathryn Hahn | ... | Lily Lebowski | |
Steve Valentine | ... | Dr. Nigel Townsend | |
Jerry O'Connell | ... | Detective Woody Hoyt | |
Judith Moreland | ... | Doctor | |
Derek Webster | ... | Dave Rosso | |
Brooke Smith | ... | Dr. Kate Switzer | |
Mike Lutz | ... | FBI Agent (as Michael Lutz) | |
Tom Ohmer | ... | Captain Seaver | |
Roxana Ortega | ... | Special Agent Janie Rush | |
Lidet Viravong | ... | Basit Bakar | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Janine Venable | ... | Nurse Daniels (uncredited) |
Produced by
Allan Arkush | ... | executive producer |
Skip Beaudine | ... | line producer |
Melissa R. Byer | ... | supervising producer |
Jon Cowan | ... | executive producer |
Roxann Dawson | ... | producer |
Rob Fresco | ... | co-executive producer |
Ashley Gable | ... | supervising producer |
Nowell Grossman | ... | associate producer |
Dennis Hammer | ... | executive producer |
Treena Hancock | ... | supervising producer |
Tim Kring | ... | executive producer |
Lynne E. Litt | ... | supervising producer |
Kathy McCormick | ... | executive producer |
Jason Parks | ... | associate producer |
Robert L. Rovner | ... | executive producer (as Robert Rovner) |
Erin Scotto | ... | co-producer |
Rob Wright | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Lisa Coleman | ||
Wendy Melvoin |
Cinematography by
Jamie Anderson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Briana London |
Casting By
Natalie Hart | ||
Jason La Padura |
Production Design by
Curtis A. Schnell | ... | (as Curtis Schnell) |
Art Direction by
Daniel J. Vivanco | ... | (as Daniel Vivanco) |
Set Decoration by
Crista Schneider |
Costume Design by
Debra McGuire |
Makeup Department
Bryan Blair | ... | special makeup effects (as Brian Blair) |
Cory Fisher | ... | special makeup effects artist: Optic Nerve Studios |
Glenn Hetrick | ... | special makeup effects |
Deborah Holmes Dobson | ... | key hair stylist (as Debra Holmes Dobson) |
Geri Oppenheim | ... | key makeup artist (as Geri B. Oppenheim) |
Erin Draney | ... | special makeup effects artist: Optic Nerve Studios (uncredited) |
Michael S. Pack | ... | prosthetic eyes (uncredited) |
Production Management
Scottee Angel | ... | post-production supervisor |
Skip Beaudine | ... | unit production manager |
Bruce Carter | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bruce Carter | ... | first assistant director |
Craig Harris | ... | second assistant director |
Marisol 'Ari' Oyola | ... | second second assistant director |
Jaysene Overton | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Christopher Isenegger | ... | art department assistant |
Trevor Larkin | ... | set dresser |
Fred M. Ortiz | ... | props |
Gay Perello | ... | property master |
Alun Vick | ... | construction coordinator |
Paul Walton | ... | head scenic painter |
David Brack Burriss | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Scott Henry | ... | first assistant props (uncredited) |
Dominique James | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Michael Leblovic | ... | paint gang boss (uncredited) |
R. Scott Loughran | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Joe Monaco | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Ray Schrefel | ... | swing (uncredited) |
Stephen Wong | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gerry Lentz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Susan Moore-Chong | ... | production sound mixer |
Richard Weingart | ... | re-recording mixer (as Rich Weingart) |
Burton Weinstein | ... | sound supervisor (as Burt Weinstein) |
Nate Arrigoni | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Jonathan Fuh | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Erich Gann | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Frank Zaragoza | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Gary D'Amico | ... | special effects supervisor |
Michael Cook | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Jeremy Hays | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Elizabeth Castro | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Curt Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Curtis Miller) |
Daniel Kumiega | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jeremy Nelson | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jon Rhinehardt | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Ryan Wieber | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mary Albee | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeff Case | ... | key grip |
Beaudine Credle | ... | second assistant camera |
Scott Eades | ... | grip |
John Joyce | ... | "a" camera/steadicam operator |
Mark Marcum | ... | video playback supervisor |
David Morton | ... | chief lighting technician (as Dave Morton) |
Robert P. Quiroz | ... | rigging gaffer |
Greg Banta | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited) |
David F. Clark | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Steve Galvin | ... | rigging consultant (uncredited) |
Greg Mayer | ... | best boy rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Nicholas S. McLean | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
J.B. Richner | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Neil Toussaint | ... | b camera operator (uncredited) |
Jim Unsinn | ... | video playback (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Melissa Moss | ... | casting associate |
Chris Bustard | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Kendra Patterson Heintz | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dana Axelrad | ... | key costumer |
Suzanne Bantit-Haines | ... | key costumer (as Suzanne Bantit) |
Diane Crooke | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Sue Kesler | ... | assistant editor |
Bonnie Koehler | ... | additional editing |
Callie Miller | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Michael S. Dunitz | ... | location manager (as Michael Dunitz) |
Music Department
Jennifer Barak | ... | music editor |
Alicen Catron Schneider | ... | music supervisor |
Eugene Kulikov | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Michael Perfitt | ... | music mixer/engineer (uncredited) |
Jeff Russo | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Merry Lowry-Donner | ... | script supervisor (as Merry Lowry Donner) |
Jennifer R. Richmond | ... | script coordinator (as Jennifer Richmond) |
Transportation Department
Donald R. Casella | ... | transportation coordinator |
Dan Lazaretto | ... | transportation captain (as Dan Lazzaretto) |
Cesar Velasquez | ... | transportation office coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Ian Bass-Galespie | ... | production safety manager |
Chuck Conway | ... | production coordinator |
Chad Darnell | ... | assistant to producers |
Greg Gabel | ... | production accountant (as Gregory B. Gabel) |
Gary Kellerman | ... | on-set technical advisor |
Debbie Kennard | ... | production controller |
Timm Keppler | ... | assistant: Dennis Hammer |
Brett Mahoney | ... | story editor |
Jason Ning | ... | story editor |
Juan Ruiz | ... | assistant production coordinator |
John Arbuckle | ... | marine crew (uncredited) |
Matt Duffy Chidley | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Rene H. Herrera | ... | water safety (uncredited) |
Kara Holcomb | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Guillermo Lecuona | ... | main title design (uncredited) |
Erin Long | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
David Milburn | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Gary Moglovkin | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Christopher Nance | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Karen Ryan | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Susie Schelling | ... | production staff (uncredited) |