STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,687 this week

Jeff Russo (I)


Jeff Russo was born on August 31, 1969. He is known for his work on Fargo (2014), The Night Of (2016) and Star Trek: Discovery (2017). See full bio »

Born:

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 121 people
created 31 Aug 2015
 
list image
a list of 157 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 15 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Russo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 5 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Fargo Composer
(2014-2017)
The Night Of Composer
(2016)
(2017-2018)
Legion Composer
(2017-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (55 credits)
  Wilt (filming)
 2019 The Passage (TV Series) (1 episode) (completed)
 2017-2019 Legion (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- Chapter 20 (2019)
- Chapter 19 (2018)
- Chapter 18 (2018)
- Chapter 17 (2018)
- Chapter 16 (2018)
 2014-2019 Power (TV Series) (52 episodes)
- Episode #6.4 (2019)
- Episode #6.2 (2019)
- Episode #6.3 (2019)
- Episode #6.1 (2019)
 2018 Star Trek: Short Treks (TV Series short) (2 episodes)
- Calypso (2018)
- Runaway (2018) ... (original music by)
 2016-2018 Channel Zero (TV Series) (19 episodes)
- Where Did You Sleep Last Night (2018) ... (music by)
- Sacrifice Zone (2018)
- The Red Door (2018)
 2017-2018 Snowfall (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- Education (2018)
- Aftermath (2018)
- The Offer (2018)
- Jingle Bell Rock (2018)
- The Rubicon (2017)
 2018 Mile 22
 2017-2018 Ghosted (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- The Airplane (2018)
- Unbelievable (2018)
- The Article (2018)
- The Premonition (2018)
- The Wire (2018)
 2016-2018 Lucifer (TV Series) (44 episodes)
- Once Upon a Time (2018)
- Boo Normal (2018)
 2018 Santa Clarita Diet (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Halibut! (2018)
- Pasión (2018)
 2018 Waco (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- Day 51 (2018)
- Of Milk and Men (2018)
 2018 The Human Element (Documentary)
 2018 Altered Carbon (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Clash by Night (2018)
- The Wrong Man (2018)
- Nora Inu (2018)
- Man with My Face (2018)
- The Killers (2018)
 2018 Lizzie
 2016-2017 Bull (TV Series) (27 episodes)
- Thanksgiving (2017)
- No Good Deed (2017)
 2017/II Submission
 2017 Three Christs
 2017 Madden NFL 18: Longshot (Video Game)
 2014-2017 Fargo (TV Series) (30 episodes)
- Somebody to Love (2017)
- Aporia (2017)
 2017 What Remains of Edith Finch (Video Game)
 2017 Hondros (Documentary)
 2017 Time After Time (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Picture Fades (2017) ... (music by)
- Secrets Stolen (2017) ... (music by)
- Out of Time (2017) ... (music by)
- Pilot (2017)
 2016 American Gothic (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Madame X (2016)
- The Oxbow (2016)
 2016 The Night Of (TV Mini-Series) (9 episodes)
- Ordinary Death (2016)
- The Art of War (2016)
 2015-2016 CSI: Cyber (TV Series) (27 episodes)
- Flash Squad (2016)
- 5 Deadly Sins (2016)
- Fit-and-Run (2016)
- The Walking Dead (2016)
- Going Viral (2016)
 2016 Shades of Blue (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Original Sin (2016)
- Pilot (2016)
 2015 Manhattan (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Jupiter (2015)
- Brooklyn (2015)
- Human Error (2015)
- 33 (2015)
 2015 Extant (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- The Greater Good (2015)
- Double Vision (2015)
- Zugzwang (2015)
- The Other Side (2015)
 2015 Complications (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Deterioration (2015)
- Relapse (2015)
- Fever (2015)
- Diagnosis (2015)
 2015 Tut (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Part One: Power (2015)
 2015 Battle Creek (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Homecoming (2015)
- The Hand-Off (2015)
- Stockholm (2015)
- Gingerbread Man (2015)
 2015 The Returned (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Peter (2015)
- Helen (2015)
- Claire (2015)
- Rowan (2015)
- Lucy (2015)
 2014 Fargo: Greetings from Bemidji (Video documentary short)
 2014 Fargo: Shades of Green (Documentary short)
 2014/I The Surface
 2014 Fargo: This Is a True Story (Documentary short)
 2013-2014 Hostages (TV Series) (15 episodes)
- Endgame (2014)
- Suspicious Minds (2014)
- Fight or Flight (2013)
- Off the Record (2013)
 2013 Bad Behavior
 2013 Free Ride
 2011-2013 Necessary Roughness (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- The Game's Afoot (2013)
- Snap Out of It (2013)
- There's the Door (2013)
 2012 About Cherry
 2011 Meet Jane (TV Movie)
 2011 Charlie's Angels (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2011 Lesson Plan (Documentary)
 2011 Shameless (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2010 My Generation (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- What Comes Next (2010)
- Homecoming (2010)
- On the Road (2010)
- The Bed In (2010)
- Birth/Rebirth (2010)
 2009 Extension (Short)
 2009 The Unusuals (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- The E.I.D. (2009)
- The Apology Line (2009)
- The Dentist (2009)
- The Tape Delay (2009)
- The Circle Line (2009)
 2004 Ghost Game (Video)
 2004 Vesting (Short)
Show Show Music department (22 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Low Stars | Tonic
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed