American Experience (TV Series)
Alexander Hamilton (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Muffie Meyer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ronald Blumer | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Catherine Allan | ... | executive producer |
Susan Bellows | ... | series editor |
Ronald Blumer | ... | co-producer |
Eric Seuel Davies | ... | co-producer |
Glenn Fukushima | ... | post-production producer |
Sharon Grimberg | ... | series producer |
Ted Hink | ... | coordinating producer |
Jodi Langer | ... | line producer |
Muffie Meyer | ... | producer |
Julia Morrison | ... | coordinating producer |
Susan Mottau | ... | coordinating producer |
Adam Patcher | ... | producer |
Sharon Sachs | ... | co-producer |
Mark Samels | ... | executive producer |
Greg Shea | ... | post-production producer |
Eric Treiber | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Richard Einhorn |
Cinematography by
Tom Hurwitz | ||
Rick Siegel |
Editing by
Eric Seuel Davies | ||
Sharon Sachs |
Casting By
Paul Fouquet | ||
Henry Jaderlund |
Production Design by
Andrew Jackness | ||
Dan Nolan |
Costume Design by
Candice Donnelly |
Makeup Department
Diane Dixon | ... | hair stylist |
Leslie Fuller | ... | makeup artist |
Bettie O. Rogers | ... | wig maker |
Peggy Schierholz | ... | hair stylist |
Diana Sikes | ... | wig maker |
Kerrie Smith | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Tracey Cuesta | ... | production supervisor: Dominican Republic |
Gerald Richman | ... | executive in charge of production |
Nancy Sherman | ... | production manager |
Bob Sturm | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lynn Winter | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Harry Drennan | ... | property master |
Betsy Klompus | ... | set dresser |
Anna Malsberger | ... | designer |
Ola Maslik | ... | art department assistant |
Jean-Paul Menard | ... | assistant property master |
Brody Neuenschwander | ... | calligrapher |
Taylor Pattison | ... | assistant property master |
Deborah Thomas | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Mitch Griffin | ... | sound designer / sound mixer |
John Jenkins | ... | sound mixer |
Roger Phenix | ... | sound mixer |
Gary Silver | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Andrew J. Bly | ... | visual effects producer |
Luke DiTommaso | ... | visual effects |
Chris Healer | ... | visual effects |
Ted Markovic | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Clifford | ... | still photographer |
Chris Connelly | ... | grip |
Miguel Batista El Chévere | ... | assistant camera (as Miguel Batista) |
Ned Hallick | ... | gaffer |
Jenny Kane | ... | electrician |
David Lowe | ... | key grip |
Rob Mabin | ... | best boy electric |
Kelly J. Richardson | ... | camera operator: jib |
Gay E. Riedel | ... | electrician |
Steven Robinson | ... | digital imaging technician |
Michael M. Silver | ... | gaffer (as Michael Silver) |
Phillip Sorenson | ... | electrician (as Philip Sorensen) |
James Temme | ... | electrician |
Dan Vranesich | ... | key grip |
Marc Vranesich | ... | key grip |
Animation Department
Frank Ferrigno | ... | stills animation |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jan Finnell | ... | assistant costume designer |
Roseann Milano | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Nancy Farrell | ... | on-line editor |
Spencer Gentry | ... | on-line editor |
Ravi Jain | ... | on-line editor |
Jerry Lakso | ... | on-line editor |
Anna Malsberger | ... | on-line editor |
Stewart Smith | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Leonardo Cuesta | ... | location manager: Dominican Republic |
Music Department
Mark Adler | ... | music theme |
Script and Continuity Department
Peggy Sutton | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Carol Berkin | ... | advisor |
Richard Brick | ... | stage manager |
John Fraser Carpenter | ... | production associate (as John Carpenter) |
Ron Chernow | ... | advisor |
Dianne Cleare | ... | production coordinator |
Maria Daniels | ... | newsmedia |
James E. Dunford | ... | series manager |
Nancy Farrell | ... | researcher |
Susana Fernandes | ... | project administrator |
Jay Fialkov | ... | legal |
Anna Fort | ... | researcher |
Joanne Freeman | ... | advisor |
Pamela Gaudiano | ... | project administrator |
Ravi Jain | ... | project coordinator |
Maureen Jordan | ... | legal |
Alison Kennedy | ... | series designer |
Stephen Knott | ... | advisor |
Jaclyn Lee | ... | production assistant / researcher |
Lauren Mills | ... | intern |
Daphne B. Noyes | ... | publicist |
Lauren Prestileo | ... | promotion / publicist |
Jennifer Raikes | ... | research director |
Vanessa Ruiz Ezersky | ... | project administrator (as Vanessa Ruiz) |
Alannah Sharry | ... | intern |
Damian Siekonic | ... | armorer |
Stewart Smith | ... | developer |
Nora Stonehill | ... | production accountant |
Susan Trabucchi | ... | marketing director |
Jo Umans | ... | stage manager |
Matthew Vietri | ... | production assistant |
Michael Zuckert | ... | advisor |
Thanks
Bruce Dalleo | ... | special thanks |
Seth Kaller | ... | special thanks |
Reulon Mille | ... | special thanks |
Maya Richman | ... | special thanks |
Chris Strees | ... | special thanks |
Jen Stress | ... | special thanks |
Seymour Wishman | ... | special thanks |
Robert Withworth | ... | special thanks |
Bob Zahn | ... | special thanks |
Steve Zimmermann | ... | special thanks |