Kelli O'Hara


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,081 this week
Trailer
1:35 | Trailer
Kelli O'Hara was born on April 16, 1976 in Elk City, Oklahoma, USA. She is an actress, known for Sex and the City 2 (2010), Numb3rs (2005) and The King and I (2018). She has been married to Greg Naughton since July 28, 2007. They have two children. See full bio »

Vintage Looks: Stars at the Beach

Turn back the clock and hit the beach with some of our favorite classic Hollywood stars.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Always at The Carlyle
Mon, Jul 13 1:16 AM PDT on STZCI (625)
Blue Bloods
Mercy (S2, Ep1)
Mon, Jul 13 5:00 PM PDT on WGNAP (027)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 8 images
updated 24 Oct 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 28 Nov 2016
 
a list of 5095 people
created 09 Jul 2018
 
a list of 8 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 1188 people
created 19 Nov 2018
 
a list of 1004 people
created 12 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kelli O'Hara's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2010)
Numb3rs Rachel Lawton
(2007)
(2018)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2020 All the Bright Places
Sheryl
 2018 The King and I
Anna
 2018 13 Reasons Why (TV Series)
Jackie
- Smile, Bitches (2018) ... Jackie
- The Missing Page (2018) ... Jackie
- The Little Girl (2018) ... Jackie
- The Third Polaroid (2018) ... Jackie
- The Smile at the End of the Dock (2018) ... Jackie
 2015-2018 Great Performances at the Met (TV Series)
Despina / Valancienne
- Mozart: Così fan tutte (2018) ... Despina
- Lehár: The Merry Widow (2015) ... Valancienne
 2018 The Independents
Kelly
 2017 The Accidental Wolf (TV Series)
Katie
- Katie (2017) ... Katie
- Bradley (2017) ... Katie
- Ioana (2017) ... Katie
- Soothsayer (2017) ... Katie
- Interrogators (2017) ... Katie
 2017 The Good Fight (TV Series)
Deirdre Kresteva
- Stoppable: Requiem for an Airdate (2017) ... Deirdre Kresteva
 2016 Masters of Sex (TV Series)
Dody
- The Eyes of God (2016) ... Dody
- Topeka (2016) ... Dody
- In to Me You See (2016) ... Dody
 2014 Peter Pan Live! (TV Movie)
Mrs. Darling
 2014 Submissions Only (TV Series)
Anna Grace
- Having Foresight (2014) ... Anna Grace
 2010-2013 Live from Lincoln Center (TV Series)
Julie Jordan / Nellie Forbush
- South Pacific (2010) ... Nellie Forbush
 2011 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Lisa
- Mercy (2011) ... Lisa
 2010 Sex and the City 2
Ellen
 2009 Clear Blue Tuesday
Anonymous Woman
 2008 Blue Blood (TV Movie)
Rebecca
 2008 Play or Be Played (TV Movie)
 2008 Click and Clack's As the Wrench Turns (TV Series)
Beth
- Boston Blackout (2008) ... Beth
- Campaign (2008) ... Beth (voice)
 2008 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Ensign Nellie Forbush
- Episode #15.125 (2008) ... Ensign Nellie Forbush
 2007 The Key to Reserva (Short)
Grace Thornberry
 2007 American Experience (TV Series documentary)
Maria Reynolds
- Alexander Hamilton (2007) ... Maria Reynolds
 2007 Numb3rs (TV Series)
Rachel Lawton
- Democracy (2007) ... Rachel Lawton
 2007 All My Children (TV Series)
Leslie
- Episode #1.9523 (2007) ... Leslie
- Episode #1.9510 (2007) ... Leslie
 2005/I The Dying Gaul
Liz
 2001 Jekyll & Hyde: The Musical (TV Movie)
Katie (a Cockle Seller)
Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
Show Show Self (54 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Created the role of "Susan Hunsecker" in Broadway's The Sweet Smell of Success (2002)and can be heard on the Original Broadway Cast Recording See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

The King & I Cast | Kelli Naughton

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up in Elk CIty, Oklahoma. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed