Directed by
Deran Sarafian |
Writing Credits
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | (created by) & |
Ann Donahue | ... | (created by) & |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | (created by) |
Eddie Guerra | ... | (written by) & |
Steven Maeda | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
David Caruso | ... | CSI Lieutenant Horatio 'H' Caine | |
Emily Procter | ... | CSI Detective Calleigh Duquesne | |
Adam Rodriguez | ... | CSI Detective Eric Delko | |
Khandi Alexander | ... | ME Alexx Woods | |
Rory Cochrane | ... | CSI Detective Tim 'Speed' Speedle | |
Wanda De Jesus | ... | Detective Adell Sevilla (as Wanda De Jesús) | |
Tony Todd | ... | Sergeant Marcus Cawdrey | |
Michael McGrady | ... | Detective Eddie Delacroix | |
Erika Flores | ... | Cadet Julie Morales | |
Amber Tamblyn | ... | Senior Cadet Valerie Barreiro | |
Mark Adair-Rios | ... | Ruben Alazar | |
Josh Stamberg | ... | Ben McCadden | |
Blair Brown | ... | Margie Winters | |
Danica Stewart | ... | Dara Winters | |
Steven N. Rider | ... | Willie Stango | |
Jeff D'Agostino | ... | Timmy Diehl | |
Melissa Paull | ... | Devin DiMari | |
Zasu | ... | Janet | |
Natalie Farrey | ... | Amy | |
Rosie Malek-Yonan | ... | Police Officer Receptionist | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Cazimir Milostan | ... | Drill Instructor |
Produced by
Frank Ballou | ... | co-producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Danny Cannon | ... | co-executive producer |
Elizabeth Devine | ... | consulting producer |
Ann Donahue | ... | executive producer |
Bruce Golin | ... | co-producer |
Jean Higgins | ... | line producer |
Mark Israel | ... | consulting producer |
Elle Johnson | ... | co-producer (as Lois Johnson) |
Gina Lamar | ... | associate producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Steven Maeda | ... | co-producer |
Laurie McCarthy | ... | co-executive producer |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | executive producer |
Nancy Miller | ... | executive producer |
Sam Strangis | ... | co-executive producer |
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Graeme Revell |
Cinematography by
Miehe | ||
Michael D. O'Shea | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
J. Benjamin Chulay |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Rick Millikan | ||
Robert J. Ulrich | ... | (as Robert Ulrich) |
Production Design by
Carlos Barbosa |
Art Direction by
Tim Beach |
Set Decoration by
Danielle Berman |
Costume Design by
Cynthia Bergstrom |
Makeup Department
Yvonne Depatis-Kupka | ... | key hair stylist (as Yvonne De Patis-Kupka) |
Nedra Hainey | ... | key makeup artist |
Teressa Hill | ... | key hair stylist |
Matthew W. Mungle | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Peggy Teague | ... | key makeup artist / makeup department head |
Angie Wells | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Jean Higgins | ... | unit production manager |
Mickie Reuster | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Allen DiGioia | ... | first assistant director (as Allen G. Di Gioia) |
Scott Lautanen | ... | second unit director |
Mike Phirman | ... | second unit director (as Michael Phirman) |
Nancy Townsend | ... | second assistant director (as Nancy P. Townsend) |
Robyn Linh Willey-Pratt | ... | second second assistant director (as Robyn Willey) |
Art Department
Billy Baker | ... | set dresser |
Max Bozeman | ... | assistant property master / props |
Scott Edward Collins | ... | set dressing gang boss |
J. Gregory Evans | ... | leadman |
John Kersey | ... | construction coordinator |
Tim Mallory | ... | assistant property master |
Miehe | ... | set designer (as Marco Miehe) |
David Rottenberg | ... | assistant property master |
Glenn Ryan Jr. | ... | set dresser |
Michael Sexton | ... | property master (as Mike Sexton) |
Michael Sunga | ... | set dresser (as Mike Sunga) |
Edwin Kinji Ushiro | ... | conceptual designer |
Kurt Verbaarschott | ... | gang boss |
Sound Department
Ruth Adelman | ... | adr editor |
John Bauman | ... | boom operator |
Peter Bergren | ... | sound designer |
Donavan Dear | ... | production sound mixer |
David Hadder | ... | boom operator |
Chato Hill | ... | assistant sound editor |
Bradley C. Katona | ... | sound effects editor (as Brad Katona) |
Verna Mandel | ... | sound recordist |
James J. Mase | ... | boom operator / sound mixer: second unit |
Hugh Murphy | ... | assistant sound editor |
Todd Niesen | ... | dialogue editor |
Yuri Reese | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Sawelson | ... | supervising sound editor (as Matthew Sawelson) |
William Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith) |
Special Effects by
Gary D'Amico | ... | special effects coordinator |
Werner Hahnlein | ... | special effects supervisor |
Ken Tarallo | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Larry Detwiler | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Paul Le Blanc | ... | computer graphics playback |
Marc Leidy | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dianna Oliva-Day | ... | visual effects producer: Stargate Digital |
Greg Patterson | ... | visual effects gaffer |
James W. Riley | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mike Sabga | ... | digital artist / video playback operator |
Peter Vazquez | ... | visual effects cinematographer |
Peter V. Ware | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Stunts
Clay Cullen | ... | water safety |
James M. Halty | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jim Halty) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bruce Byall | ... | grip |
Walter Byrnes | ... | additional grip |
Ralph Flores Jr. | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Michael Genne | ... | camera operator (as Mike Genne) |
Jeff Graham | ... | first assistant camera |
Randy Greer | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Joe Kraft | ... | key grip |
Joe Mast | ... | dolly grip |
Edward C. Peters | ... | dolly grip |
Aldo Porras Jr. | ... | assistant camera |
Carson Reaves | ... | first assistant camera |
Jack S. Schlosser | ... | gaffer (as Jack Schlosser) |
Randy Tambling | ... | key grip |
Brett Cody | ... | computer/video playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Tim Sheridan | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Suzanne Bantit-Haines | ... | costume supervisor |
Michelle Sandvig | ... | costumer / set costumer |
Editorial Department
Gareth Cook | ... | colorist |
Scott Lerner | ... | assistant editor |
Thomas L. Phillips | ... | apprentice editor |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Location Management
Tiffany Noel Kinder | ... | key assistant location manager |
Michelle Latham | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jason Alexander | ... | music supervisor |
Melissa Deanne Ferguson | ... | additional music editor |
Ashley Revell | ... | music editor |
Pete Townshend | ... | composer: theme music |
The Who | ... | performer: theme song |
Script and Continuity Department
Claudia Yarmy | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robert C. Cawley | ... | transportation coordinator (as Bob Cawley) |
Charles 'Aloha Boy' Reed | ... | driver |
Timothy P. Ryan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Dominic Abeyta | ... | assistant to writer |
Anita Boudreaux | ... | assistant accountant |
Ingrid Coree | ... | body double |
Orlin Dobreff | ... | executive assistant: Anthony E. Zuiker |
Michael Geiger | ... | production assistant |
John Haynes | ... | consultant: forensics |
Joe McLaughlin | ... | production accountant |
Gwendolyn M. Parker | ... | story editor (as Gwendolyn Parker) |
Ryan Posly | ... | assistant: Jonathan Littman |
Justin Sperandeo | ... | assistant to producer |
Dfernando Zaremba | ... | production staff |
Mark Alvarez | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |