STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 933 this week

Graeme Revell (I)


Graeme Revell was born in New Zealand in 1955. He was graduated from The University of Auckland with degrees in economics and politics. He is a classically trained pianist and French horn player. Revell worked for as a regional planner in Australia and Indonesia and as an orderly in an Australian psychiatric hospital. Graeme Revell was a member of ... See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing features such as A.X.L. await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 36 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 23 Aug 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 30 people
created 30 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Graeme Revell's work have you seen?

User Polls

16 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Saint
The Saint Composer
(1997)
The Crow
The Crow Composer
(1994)
Daredevil
Daredevil Composer
(2003)
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (110 credits)
 2016 Kötü Kedi Serafettin (composer)
 2014-2015 Gotham (TV Series) (22 episodes)
- Under the Knife (2015)
- Beasts of Prey (2015)
 2014 Old School (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Dead Man Walking (2014)
- Sky the Towel (2014)
- Tiny Dancer (2014)
 2013 Riddick
 2012 Comics Open
 2012 Last Will & Testament (Documentary)
 2012 The River (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- The Experiment (2012)
- Peaches (2012)
- A Better Man (2012)
 2009-2010 Dark Blue (TV Series) (19 episodes)
- Dead Flowers (2010)
- Shell Game (2010)
- Home Sweet Home (2010)
- Jane Wayne (2010)
- Brother's Keeper (2010)
 2009-2010 The Forgotten (TV Series) (17 episodes)
- Designer Jane (2010)
- Living Doe (2010)
- Donovan Doe (2010)
- Train Jane (2010)
- Mama Jane (2010)
 2010 Unthinkable
 2008-2009 Eleventh Hour (TV Series) (18 episodes)
- Medea (2009)
- Olfactus (2009)
- Subway (2009)
- Electro (2009)
- Minamata (2009)
 2008 Days of Wrath
 2008 Street Kings
 2008 The Ruins
 2007 Awake
 2007 Darfur Now (Documentary)
 2007 The Condemned
 2007 Grindhouse (segment "Planet Terror")
 2007 Bordertown
 2007 Marigold
 2006 Creating a World: Aeon Flux (Video short)
 2005 Æon Flux
 2005 Call of Duty 2 (Video Game)
 2005 The Fog
 2005 Harsh Times
 2005 Sin City
 2004 Walking Tall
 2002-2003 CSI: Miami (TV Series) (30 episodes)
- Big Brother (2003)
- Grand Prix (2003)
- The Best Defense (2003)
- Death Grip (2003)
 2003 Open Water
 2003/I Out of Time
 2003 Daredevil
 2002 Below
 2002 High Crimes
 2001 Anne Frank: The Whole Story (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2001)
- Episode #1.1 (2001)
 2001 Human Nature
 2001 Blow
 2001 Double Take
 2000 Dune (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2000)
- Episode #1.2 (2000)
- Episode #1.1 (2000)
 2000 Red Planet
 2000 Attraction
 2000 Calle 54 (Documentary)
 2000 Titan A.E.
 2000/I Gossip
 2000 Pitch Black
 1999 'Bats' Abound (Video documentary short)
 1999 Bats
 1999 Buddy Boy
 1999 Idle Hands
 1998 The Siege
 1998 Phoenix (music by)
 1998 The Big Hit
 1997 Suicide Kings
 1997 Chinese Box
 1997 Spawn (music by)
 1997 The Saint
 1996 Fled
 1996 The Craft
 1996 Race the Sun
 1995 Down Came a Blackbird (TV Movie)
 1995 Strange Days
 1995 Tank Girl
 1994 S.F.W.
 1994 The Crow
 1994 No Escape
 1993 Hard Target
 1993 Faraway, So Close! (uncredited)
 1993 The Crush
 1993 Hear No Evil
 1993 Boxing Helena
 1992 Traces of Red
 1992 Love Crimes
 1991 Deadly
 1990 Psycho IV: The Beginning (TV Movie)
 1989 Bangkok Hilton (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Part 3 (1989)
- Part 2 (1989)
- Part 1 (1989)
 1989 Dead Calm
 1988 Escape: World Safari III (Documentary)
Show Show Music department (26 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Unused score: _13th Warrior, The (1998)_ See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

SPK
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A Film music composer, he is currently in the process of writing his first screenplay.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed