Directed by
Suda 51 |
Writing Credits
Shinji Mikami | ... | (story) & |
Suda 51 | ... | (story) |
Suda 51 | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Hiroyuki Kobayashi | ... | producer |
Shinji Mikami | ... | executive producer |
Susumu Watanabe | ... | producer: Sphereframe |
Katsunori Yamaji | ... | producer: Premium Agency Inc. |
Music by
Masafumi Takada |
Art Direction by
Akihiko Ishizaka |
Production Management
Hideki Kato | ... | production supervisor |
Akira Kokushoh | ... | production supervisor |
Art Department
Futoshi Nagata | ... | storyboard artist: 3D real-time event animation crew, animation unit |
Sound Department
Elliot Anders | ... | voiceover recording engineer: English voices |
Jun Fukuda | ... | sound effects: Capcom |
Hiroyuki Hamada | ... | sound coordinator: T's Music |
Masafumi Takada | ... | sound director |
Koji Tominaga | ... | sound engineer: T's Music (as Kozy Tominaga) |
Visual Effects by
Hiroshi Hirokawa | ... | mocap studio manager: game part crew |
Keisuke Maruyama | ... | mocap system operator and animator: game part crew |
Nobuyoshi Ono | ... | mocap tracking supervisor: game part crew |
Seiichi Tanabe | ... | motion capture director: 3D real-time event animation crew, Orbital Link Inc. |
Ken Ueno | ... | mocap system operator and animator: game part crew |
Animation Department
Dominik Binegger | ... | character animation: unit9 |
Joao De Abreu Dias Pires | ... | character animation: unit9 |
Roland Edwards | ... | lead character animation: unit9 |
Jimeno Farfàn | ... | lead character animation: unit9 (as Jimeno Farfan-Gomez) |
Yûko Fukuda | ... | finish: Xebec M2, animation movie crew (as Yuko Fukuda) |
Tomoatsu Godai | ... | designer: 3D real-time event animation crew: Orbital Link Inc. (as Tomomatsu Godai) |
Nobuyoshi Habara | ... | conte & direction: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios |
Hiroko Haneda | ... | staff: Xebec M2: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios |
Ben Hibon | ... | character design and backgrounds: unit9 / compositing and scene animation: unit9 |
Katsutoshi Hirose | ... | composite director: animation movie crew |
Junki Honma | ... | 3-D animation movie crew |
Naomi Ikoma | ... | production manager: animation movie crew: Cloudman |
Masaaki Ishikawa | ... | mastering: animation movie crew |
Takefumi Ishikawa | ... | character model editor |
Alex Jenkins | ... | lead character animation: unit9 |
Mariko Kawai | ... | finish test: animation movie crew |
Toshihide Kawana | ... | background: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios |
Kazuo Kobayashi | ... | background: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios |
Taku Kobayashi | ... | product manager: animation movie crew |
Kenji Kumagai | ... | designer: 3D real-time event animation crew: Orbital Link Inc. (as Kenzi Kumagai) |
Isao Matsuda | ... | designer: 3D real-time event animation crew: Orbital Link Inc. |
Takayo Mitsuwaka | ... | staff: Xebec M2: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios |
Takumi Miyake | ... | character design: game part crew |
Reina Morooka | ... | product manager: animation movie crew |
Hideyuki Motohashi | ... | animation design & graphs director: animation movie crew: Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios |
Shûko Okutani | ... | animation test: animation movie crew (as Syuko Okutani) (Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios) |
Laurie J. Proud | ... | character animation: unit9 |
Hideaki Sakado | ... | director: 3D real-time event animation crew, Orbital Link Inc. |
Hideaki Sakurai | ... | special effect: Xebec M2, animation movie crew |
Tomoko Sasaki | ... | background: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios |
Taeko Satomi | ... | staff: Xebec M2: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios |
Miyuki Shimizu | ... | staff: Xebec M2: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios |
Keita Suzuki | ... | background: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios |
Yuri Takagi | ... | background: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios |
Kaori Takahashi | ... | designer: 3D real-time event animation crew: Orbital Link Inc. |
Kunihiko Taniwaki | ... | character design/Heaven Smile design |
Shinya Tazaki | ... | designer: 3D real-time event animation crew: Orbital Link Inc. |
Issei Tokuda | ... | designer: 3D real-time event animation crew: Orbital Link Inc. |
Yûsaku Toyoshima | ... | CG producer: animation movie crew: Cloudman (as Yusaku Toyoshima) |
Shinko Tsurumoto | ... | staff: Xebec M2: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios |
Shunsuke Uematsu | ... | designer: 3D real-time event animation crew: Orbital Link Inc. (as Syunsuke Uematsu) |
Keito Watanabe | ... | background: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios |
Minako Yamada | ... | background: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios |
Masayasu Yosose | ... | designer: 3D real-time event animation crew: Orbital Link Inc. |
Jeff Zoern | ... | technical artist: Grasshopper |
Futoshi Ônami | ... | original drawing: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios |
Editorial Department
Jun'ichi Itô | ... | editing: animation movie crew |
Additional Crew
Akira Aoki | ... | 3-D designer: Premium Agency Inc. |
Saika Aoki | ... | mo cap suits and markers: game part crew |
Taiki Enomoto | ... | character rights development: Capcom staff |
Piero Frescobaldi | ... | producer: unit9 |
Toshihiro Fujikawa | ... | assistant director/battle plan |
Tsukasa Fujita | ... | web site designer |
Yoshikazu Fujita | ... | programming supervisor |
Kunio Funahara | ... | product management team: Capcom staff |
Ichiro Hada | ... | motion capture actor: motion capture crew |
Ryosuke Hagiwara | ... | publicity team: Capcom staff |
Kenji Hata | ... | motion capture actor: motion capture crew |
Yasuyuki Hayashi | ... | 3-D designer: Sphereframe |
Ben Hibon | ... | director: unit9 |
Hironori Igawa | ... | 3-D designer: Premium Agency Inc. |
Masashi Imanaka | ... | operator: motion capture crew |
Kazuhiko Inaba | ... | legal affairs department: Capcom staff |
Kenichi Inoue | ... | 3-D designer: Premium Agency Inc. |
Akihiko Ishizuka | ... | background model designer |
Yuji Ito | ... | marketing team: Capcom staff |
Yoshiaki Iwasa | ... | customer support team: Capcom staff |
Satoshi Kawakami | ... | battle programmer / main programmer |
Mutsumi Kawamukai | ... | motion capture actor: motion capture crew |
Toshiyuki Kimura | ... | background model designer |
Hajime Kishii | ... | background model designer |
Takashi Kitahara | ... | character rights development: Capcom staff |
Hirohisa Kitamura | ... | lead programmer: Premium Agency Inc. |
Katsunori Kitayama | ... | background model designer |
Shigeki Kobayashi | ... | legal affairs department: Capcom staff (as Sigeki Kobayashi) |
Shigemi Komatsu | ... | quality assurance leader: Capcom staff |
Ryouichi Kubodera | ... | assistant planner |
Kohei Kubota | ... | product management team: Capcom staff |
Takashi Kuwatani | ... | chief designer: 3D modeling unit |
Justin Langley | ... | production assistant: English voices |
Akio Maeda | ... | motion capture actor: motion capture crew |
Tsutomu Masuda | ... | advertising team: Capcom staff |
Noboru Matsuzaki | ... | programmer: events/accessories |
Daijirou Miura | ... | planner |
Mitsue Nagasaki | ... | additional game motion: motion capture crew |
Matsumasa Nakagawa | ... | lead programmer: Premium Agency Inc. |
Hideki Nakamura | ... | 3-D designer: Premium Agency Inc. |
Hideharu Nakano | ... | programmer: Premium Agency Inc. |
Atsushi Nishino | ... | legal affairs department: Capcom staff |
Shinsaku Ohara | ... | translator |
Tetsuya Ohno | ... | character rights development: Capcom staff |
Aki Ohta | ... | background model designer |
Takayoshi Oi | ... | programmer: Premium Agency Inc. |
Ryôji Okamoto | ... | motion capture actor: motion capture crew |
Takayuki Sano | ... | product management team: Capcom staff |
Kunihiro Sasagawa | ... | planner |
Shinya Sato | ... | programmer: events and menus |
Kensuke Shibuya | ... | programmer: Premium Agency Inc. |
Akihiro Shimamori | ... | development assistance: Capcom staff |
Kentaro Shimizu | ... | motion capture actor: motion capture crew |
Hideki Shiojiri | ... | development assistance: Capcom staff |
Shinya Shiota | ... | motion capture actor: motion capture crew |
Jacquie Shriver | ... | voice-over coordinator: English voices |
Emi Sugimoto | ... | motion capture actor: motion capture crew |
Hidenori Takei | ... | additional game motion: motion capture crew |
Nick Tanner | ... | visual effects: unit9 |
Takayoshi Terada | ... | publicity team: Capcom staff |
Kazunao Tokuda | ... | 3-D designer: Premium Agency Inc. |
Ryusuke Tokuni | ... | programmer: RIZ Inc. |
Kazuhisa Watanabe | ... | programmer: system/events |
James Scott Williamson | ... | motion designer (as James Williamson) |
Amanda Wyatt | ... | voice-over business manager: English voices |
Naohiro Yamada | ... | development assistance: Capcom staff |
Shigekazu Yamada | ... | progress manager: Premium Agency Inc. |
Takumi Yamada | ... | programmer: visual effects |
Hiroto Yamamoto | ... | path designer |
Tohru Yoshio | ... | programmer: sub system |
Kris Zimmerman | ... | voice-over director: English voices |
Thanks
Naoko Fuji | ... | special thanks |
Tatsushi Fujita | ... | special thanks |
Katsuyoshi Fukamachi | ... | special thanks |
Sako Kato | ... | special thanks |
Hiroshi Nakaya | ... | special thanks |
Chizuko Ono | ... | special thanks |
Masashi Ooka | ... | special thanks (as Masahi Ooka) |
Nobuhiko Sagara | ... | special thanks |
Yukari Suwabe | ... | special thanks |