Edit
Killer7 (Video Game 2005) Poster

(2005 Video Game)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Suda 51

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Shinji Mikami ... (story)
Suda 51 ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

Dwight Schultz ... Harman Smith (voice)
Greg Eagles ... Garcian Smith (voice)
Michael Gough ... Dan Smith (voice)
Tara Strong ... KAEDE Smith (voice)
Jun Hee Lee ... Con Smith (voice)
Miguel Angel Caballero ... Mask De Smith (voice) (as Miguel Caballero)
Benito Martinez ... Coyote Smith (voice)
Heidi Anderson-Swan ... Samantha Smith (voice) (as Heidi Anderson)
Bart Flynn ... Christopher Mills (voice)
Jim Ward ... Toru Fukushima (voice)
Robin Atkin Downes ... Hiro Kasai (voice) (as Robin Atkins Downes)
James Horan ... Jean DePaul (voice)
Cam Clarke ... Andrei Ulmeyda (voice) (as Cam Clark)
Chris Cox ... Gabriel Clemence (voice)
Alastair Duncan ... Curtis Blackburn (voice) (as Alistair Duncan)
Masayo Hosono Masayo Hosono ... Ayame Blackburn (Japanese voice) (voice)
Debi Derryberry ... Love Wilcox (voice)
Jennifer Hale ... Linda Vermillion (voice)
Kris Zimmerman Kris Zimmerman ... Punk Kid C (voice)
Jack Angel Jack Angel ... Narrator (voice)
Steve Blum ... Benjamin Keane / Kenjiro Matsuoka / The Punishing Rangers Showdown Announcer / Trevor Pearlharbor (voice)
Joe Lala Joe Lala ... Kun Lan (voice)

Produced by 

Hiroyuki Kobayashi ... producer
Shinji Mikami ... executive producer
Susumu Watanabe ... producer: Sphereframe
Katsunori Yamaji ... producer: Premium Agency Inc.

Art Direction by 

Akihiko Ishizaka

Production Management 

Hideki Kato ... production supervisor
Akira Kokushoh ... production supervisor

Art Department 

Futoshi Nagata ... storyboard artist: 3D real-time event animation crew, animation unit

Sound Department 

Elliot Anders ... voiceover recording engineer: English voices
Jun Fukuda ... sound effects: Capcom
Hiroyuki Hamada ... sound coordinator: T's Music
Masafumi Takada ... sound director
Koji Tominaga ... sound engineer: T's Music (as Kozy Tominaga)

Visual Effects by 

Hiroshi Hirokawa ... mocap studio manager: game part crew
Keisuke Maruyama ... mocap system operator and animator: game part crew
Nobuyoshi Ono ... mocap tracking supervisor: game part crew
Seiichi Tanabe ... motion capture director: 3D real-time event animation crew, Orbital Link Inc.
Ken Ueno ... mocap system operator and animator: game part crew

Animation Department 

Dominik Binegger ... character animation: unit9
Joao De Abreu Dias Pires ... character animation: unit9
Roland Edwards ... lead character animation: unit9
Jimeno Farfàn ... lead character animation: unit9 (as Jimeno Farfan-Gomez)
Yuko Fukuda ... finish: Xebec M2, animation movie crew
Tomoatsu Godai ... designer: 3D real-time event animation crew: Orbital Link Inc. (as Tomomatsu Godai)
Nobuyoshi Habara ... conte & direction: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios
Hiroko Haneda ... staff: Xebec M2: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios
Ben Hibon ... character design and backgrounds: unit9 / compositing and scene animation: unit9
Katsutoshi Hirose ... composite director: animation movie crew
Junki Honma ... 3-D animation movie crew
Naomi Ikoma ... production manager: animation movie crew: Cloudman
Masaaki Ishikawa ... mastering: animation movie crew
Takefumi Ishikawa ... character model editor
Alex Jenkins ... lead character animation: unit9
Mariko Kawai ... finish test: animation movie crew
Toshihide Kawana ... background: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios
Kazuo Kobayashi ... background: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios
Taku Kobayashi ... product manager: animation movie crew
Kenji Kumagai ... designer: 3D real-time event animation crew: Orbital Link Inc. (as Kenzi Kumagai)
Isao Matsuda ... designer: 3D real-time event animation crew: Orbital Link Inc.
Takayo Mitsuwaka ... staff: Xebec M2: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios
Takumi Miyake ... character design: game part crew
Reina Morooka ... product manager: animation movie crew
Hideyuki Motohashi ... animation design & graphs director: animation movie crew: Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios
Shuko Okutani ... animation test: animation movie crew (as Syuko Okutani) (Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios)
Laurie J. Proud ... character animation: unit9
Hideaki Sakado ... director: 3D real-time event animation crew, Orbital Link Inc.
Hideaki Sakurai ... special effect: Xebec M2, animation movie crew
Tomoko Sasaki ... background: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios
Taeko Satomi ... staff: Xebec M2: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios
Miyuki Shimizu ... staff: Xebec M2: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios
Keita Suzuki ... background: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios
Yuri Takagi ... background: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios
Kaori Takahashi ... designer: 3D real-time event animation crew: Orbital Link Inc.
Kunihiko Taniwaki ... character design/Heaven Smile design
Shinya Tazaki ... designer: 3D real-time event animation crew: Orbital Link Inc.
Issei Tokuda ... designer: 3D real-time event animation crew: Orbital Link Inc.
Yusaku Toyoshima ... CG producer: animation movie crew: Cloudman
Shinko Tsurumoto ... staff: Xebec M2: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios
Shunsuke Uematsu ... designer: 3D real-time event animation crew: Orbital Link Inc. (as Syunsuke Uematsu)
Keito Watanabe ... background: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios
Minako Yamada ... background: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios
Masayasu Yosose ... designer: 3D real-time event animation crew: Orbital Link Inc.
Jeff Zoern ... technical artist: Grasshopper
Futoshi Ônami ... original drawing: animation movie crew, Sunset and AlterEgo scenarios

Editorial Department 

Jun'ichi Itô ... editing: animation movie crew

Other crew 

Akira Aoki ... 3-D designer: Premium Agency Inc.
Saika Aoki ... mo cap suits and markers: game part crew
Taiki Enomoto ... character rights development: Capcom staff
Piero Frescobaldi ... producer: unit9
Toshihiro Fujikawa ... assistant director/battle plan
Tsukasa Fujita ... web site designer
Yoshikazu Fujita ... programming supervisor
Kunio Funahara ... product management team: Capcom staff
Ichiro Hada ... motion capture actor: motion capture crew
Ryosuke Hagiwara ... publicity team: Capcom staff
Kenji Hata ... motion capture actor: motion capture crew
Yasuyuki Hayashi ... 3-D designer: Sphereframe
Ben Hibon ... director: unit9
Hironori Igawa ... 3-D designer: Premium Agency Inc.
Masashi Imanaka ... operator: motion capture crew
Kazuhiko Inaba ... legal affairs department: Capcom staff
Kenichi Inoue ... 3-D designer: Premium Agency Inc.
Akihiko Ishizuka ... background model designer
Yuji Ito ... marketing team: Capcom staff
Yoshiaki Iwasa ... customer support team: Capcom staff
Satoshi Kawakami ... battle programmer / main programmer
Mutsumi Kawamukai ... motion capture actor: motion capture crew
Toshiyuki Kimura ... background model designer
Hajime Kishii ... background model designer
Takashi Kitahara ... character rights development: Capcom staff
Hirohisa Kitamura ... lead programmer: Premium Agency Inc.
Katsunori Kitayama ... background model designer
Shigeki Kobayashi ... legal affairs department: Capcom staff (as Sigeki Kobayashi)
Shigemi Komatsu ... quality assurance leader: Capcom staff
Ryouichi Kubodera ... assistant planner
Kohei Kubota ... product management team: Capcom staff
Takashi Kuwatani ... chief designer: 3D modeling unit
Justin Langley ... production assistant: English voices
Akio Maeda ... motion capture actor: motion capture crew
Tsutomu Masuda ... advertising team: Capcom staff
Noboru Matsuzaki ... programmer: events/accessories
Daijirou Miura ... planner
Mitsue Nagasaki ... additional game motion: motion capture crew
Matsumasa Nakagawa ... lead programmer: Premium Agency Inc.
Hideki Nakamura ... 3-D designer: Premium Agency Inc.
Hideharu Nakano ... programmer: Premium Agency Inc.
Atsushi Nishino ... legal affairs department: Capcom staff
Shinsaku Ohara ... translator
Tetsuya Ohno ... character rights development: Capcom staff
Aki Ohta ... background model designer
Takayoshi Oi ... programmer: Premium Agency Inc.
Ryôji Okamoto ... motion capture actor: motion capture crew
Takayuki Sano ... product management team: Capcom staff
Kunihiro Sasagawa ... planner
Shinya Sato ... programmer: events and menus
Kensuke Shibuya ... programmer: Premium Agency Inc.
Akihiro Shimamori ... development assistance: Capcom staff
Kentaro Shimizu ... motion capture actor: motion capture crew
Hideki Shiojiri ... development assistance: Capcom staff
Shinya Shiota ... motion capture actor: motion capture crew
Jacquie Shriver ... voice-over coordinator: English voices
Emi Sugimoto ... motion capture actor: motion capture crew
Hidenori Takei ... additional game motion: motion capture crew
Nick Tanner ... visual effects: unit9
Takayoshi Terada ... publicity team: Capcom staff
Kazunao Tokuda ... 3-D designer: Premium Agency Inc.
Ryusuke Tokuni ... programmer: RIZ Inc.
Kazuhisa Watanabe ... programmer: system/events
James Williamson ... motion designer
Amanda Wyatt ... voice-over business manager: English voices
Naohiro Yamada ... development assistance: Capcom staff
Shigekazu Yamada ... progress manager: Premium Agency Inc.
Takumi Yamada ... programmer: visual effects
Hiroto Yamamoto ... path designer
Tohru Yoshio ... programmer: sub system
Kris Zimmerman ... voice-over director: English voices

Thanks 

Naoko Fuji ... special thanks
Tatsushi Fujita ... special thanks
Katsuyoshi Fukamachi ... special thanks
Sako Kato ... special thanks
Hiroshi Nakaya ... special thanks
Chizuko Ono ... special thanks
Masashi Ooka ... special thanks (as Masahi Ooka)
Nobuhiko Sagara ... special thanks
Yukari Suwabe ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed