Poster

Prehysteria! 3 ()


Reference View | Change View


The dinosaurs help young Ella and her family save their mini-putt business.

Director:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Ella
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Matthew Bartilson ...
Rich Kid #1
...
Mr. Cranston
...
Heath (as Dave Buzzotta)
...
Snooty Driver
Thomas Emery Dennis ...
Dole
Colter Fleming ...
Rich Kid #3
...
Mr. Yamamoto
...
Needlemeyer
Pam Matteson ...
Michelle MacGregor
...
Director
...
Stutts
Logan Senn ...
Rich Kid #4
Shannon Dow Smith ...
Bush
Michael R. Thayer ...
Jeff
Bubba Thomason ...
Rich Kid #2
David M. Waterman ...
Child Spectator
...
Uncle Hal MacGregor
...
Thomas MacGregor

Directed by

Edit
David DeCoteau ... (as Julian Breen)

Written by

Edit
Michael Davis ... (screenplay)
 
Brent V. Friedman ... (story by)
 
Mark Goldstein ... () (uncredited)
 
Neil Ruttenberg ... (screenplay)
 
Greg Suddeth ... () (uncredited)
 
Pete von Sholly ... (based on original characters created by)

Produced by

Edit
Charles Band ... executive producer
Jerry Goldberg ... line producer
Karen Spencer ... producer (as Karen L. Spencer)

Music by

Edit
Richard Band ... (original music by: prehysteria)
Michael Wetherwax ... (music: adapted and edited by)
Michael Bishop ... (uncredited)

Cinematography by

Edit
James Lawrence Spencer

Film Editing by

Edit
Paul Petschek

Editorial Department

Edit
Andy Horvitch ... additional editor
Scott Inbody ... associate editor
J.R. Post ... negative cutter
Jim Williams ... color timer: Foto-Kem

Casting By

Edit
Perry Bullington
Robert MacDonald

Production Design by

Edit
Milo

Art Direction by

Edit
Billy Jett
John Zachary

Set Decoration by

Edit
Nicki Roberts

Costume Design by

Edit
Dennis McCarthy

Makeup Department

Edit
Laura Markert ... assistant makeup
Palah Sandling ... key makeup & hair

Production Management

Edit
Maggie Cone ... post-production supervisor
Cynthia H. Margulis ... production manager
Scott Shields ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Andrea A. Friedland ... second second assistant director
Fred Kennamer ... first assistant director
Andrew Langton ... second assistant director (as Andy Langton)
Jesse Long ... director: puppet sequences

Art Department

Edit
Anthony Aguilar ... carpenter
JoAnne M. Ando ... set dresser
Gregory Paul Austin ... carpenter
Booka Bikar ... sculptor (as Booka Bickar)
Arthur Boardman ... lead carpenter
Anton Capone ... assistant art director
Ted Crittenden ... carpenter (as Ted Crittendem)
John Davis ... carpenter
James Michael Drury Jr. ... construction coordinator
John Drury ... swing
Jennifer Flygare ... lead person
Leslie Munro Grenier ... props (as Leslie Grenier)
Andre Hall ... lead scenic
Brett Hernandez ... carpenter
Kip Kent ... carpenter
Vanessa King ... on-set dresser
Juan Knight ... scenic
Brant McCarthy ... carpenter
Dan McInerney ... carpenter
Sandra Kay Muncie ... assistant props (as Sandra Muncie)
Carol Lea Pike ... prop master (as Carol Pike)
Barrington Terry ... painter
Pete von Sholly ... storyboard artist
Scott Waldon ... carpenter
David Zachary ... assistant art director

Sound Department

Edit
Mark Allen ... sound designer
Steve Blum ... special vocal effects
Mike Draghi ... re-recording mixer
Sean Fahimian ... assistant dialogue editor
Gail Fetzer ... assistant dialogue editor
Cormac Funge ... sound effects editor
Richard Maxim Garcia ... additional foley recording
Rebecca Goss ... sound effects editor
Patrick M. Griffith ... supervising sound editor
Scott Hamre ... boom operator
Lisa Hannan ... sound effects editor
Ethan Holzman ... dialogue editor
Elizabeth Kenton ... dialogue editor
Jeff King ... sound effects editor
James P. Lay ... sound effects editor
Jeff Mar ... ADR supervisor / dialogue editor
Dean Mason ... assistant dialogue editor
Michael McCarty ... ADR: and foley recordist
Cynthia Merrill ... foley artist
D.J. Ritchie ... sound mixer
Steve Robinson ... dialogue editor
Douglas Salkin ... post production audio coordinator
Ziad Seirafi ... post production audio coordinator
Roland N. Thai ... sound effects editor
Michael Wetherwax ... sound effects editor (as Mike Weatherwax)

Special Effects by

Edit
David Allen ... special visual effects
Connie Angland ... miniature effects / puppeteer (as Constance Angland)
Anthony Allen Barlow ... miniature effects (as Allen Barlow)
Mario Castillo ... puppeteer
John Deall ... miniature effects / puppeteer
Chris Endicott ... special visual effects
Hal Miles ... animatronic supervisor / stop motion animation and animatronic technician
Todd Minobe ... miniature effects
Kevin O'Hara ... puppeteer
Mark Rappaport ... creature effects: shop supervisor / supervising puppeteer
Jason Ryan ... miniature effects / puppeteer
Richard Woloski ... miniature effects / puppeteer

Visual Effects by

Edit
Randall William Cook ... digital matte painitng
Andy Gauvreau ... digital compositing
Wendy Grossberg ... effects coordinator

Stunts

Edit
Chuck Borden ... stunts
Mariah Cassidy ... stunts
Michael Cassidy ... stunts (as Mike Cassidy)
Edward Conna ... stunts (as Ed Conna)
Paul Dallas ... stunts
Nick Dimitri ... stunts
'Wild' Bill Mock ... stunts
Jerry Spicer ... stunts
Michael R. Thayer ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Debra Antic Davidian ... second assistant camera
Matt Armbruster ... grip
Joe Broderick ... steadicam operator
Miguel Cantu Iii ... grip (as Miguel Cantu)
Byron J. Cohen ... still photographer
James Coker ... first assistant camera
David Cook ... electrician
Stephen C. Dabrowski ... grip (as Steve Dabrowski)
Brad Draper ... key grip
Richard Elias ... electrician
Michael Franco ... electrician
Gregor Givot ... dolly grip
Tom Gleason ... first assistant camera
Dean Jackson ... grip
Ronald LaManna ... grip (as Ron LaManna)
Eric Lasher ... still photographer
Robert Lindic ... electrician
John Massaro ... best boy electric (as Johnny Massaro)
Colin Mayo ... grip
Sean McKelvey ... grip
Nick Nicolski ... grip
Larry Pausback ... electrician
James Rosenthal ... director of photography: puppet sequences (as Jim Rosenthal)
James Lawrence Spencer ... director of photography: puppet sequences
Don Spiro ... second assistant camera
Laura Stewart ... electrician
Jeffrey T. Sweet ... grip
Michael Tolochko ... gaffer (as Mike Tolochko Jr)
Lawrence E. Wallace II ... grip (as Lawrence E. Wallace)
David Watson ... electrician / gaffer: puppet sequences
Scott Whitemore ... grip
Kerrec 'K-Man' Williams ... best boy grip (as Kerrec Ronnell Williams)
Steven Willinger ... electrician (as Steve Willinger)
Mark Wilson ... key grip: puppet sequences

Casting Department

Edit
Liz MacDonald ... casting assistant
Helen O'Brien ... casting coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Karen Doty ... assistant costumer
Carol Quiroz ... assistant costumer

Music Department

Edit
Bill Bentley ... composer: stock music
Donna Cristy ... composer: stock music
Keely Dietrick ... music coordinator
Jeff King ... music editor
Dean Schachtel ... musical artist: and repertoire
Pat Siciliano ... music supervisor

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Nan Garcia-Wood ... script supervisor: puppet sequences
Jesse Long ... script supervisor

Transportation Department

Edit
Bernardo Herzer ... driver
Carlos Abel Herzer ... transportation coordinator (as Carlos Herzer)

Additional Crew

Edit
Mary Jane Amato ... production accountant
Steve Blum ... materials supervisor
Bennah Burton-Burtt ... assistant to: Charles Band
Jeffrey Court ... production controller
Scott Faye ... creative executive
Peter Gray ... production assistant
Michael Harvey ... coordinating accountant
Susan Jasionowski ... craft service
Mickey Kaiserman ... executive controller
Michael Keenen ... production assistant
Robert H. Kovoloff ... product placement: Cinema One Spectrum Entertainment
Norm Marshall ... product placement
Phoebe O'Connor ... production coordinator
Christey Schreiber ... assistant production controller
Daniel Schweiger ... promotions
Kat Scudder ... publicity coordinator
Catherine Spindle ... marketing executive
Marc E. Spivey ... insurance: Disc Insurance
Shawn Striker ... craft service (as Shawn 'Fritz' Striker)
Lance Suder ... production accountant
Jan D. Tys ... studio teacher
Basti Van Der Woude ... production assistant
Peter Wetherell ... executive international relations

Thanks

Edit
David DeCoteau ... special thanks to
Lisa Frank ... special thanks to

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Taglines The mini dinos score a hole in one of fun! See more »
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Prehysteria! 3: Dino-Putt (United States)
  • Les dinosaures enchantés au golf (France)
  • Dino Kids 3 (Germany)
  • Jurassic Kids 3 (Germany)
  • Prehisteria 3 (Spain)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 84 min
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Only entry in the Prehysteria trilogy to be directed by someone other than Charles or Albert Band. See more »
Goofs The "metal" dinosaur obstacle on the miniature golf course is actually rubber: its jaw wobbles noticeably when its mouth closes. See more »
Movie Connections Edited into Teenage Alien Avengers (1999). See more »
Soundtracks She's Gotta Be Somebody See more »
Quotes Ella: I don't know, Madonna. It's getting harder and harder to keep a happy thought in my head when I putt.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed