No photo available. Represent Michael Davis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,845 this week

Michael Davis (II)

Michael Davis was born on August 1, 1961 in Rockville, Maryland, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Eight Days a Week (1997), Shoot 'Em Up (2007) and Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze (1991). See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see in the Best Picture category at the 2021 Oscars.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2103 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 129 people
created 01 Aug 2015
 
a list of 1145 people
created 16 Dec 2011
 
a list of 227 people
created 05 Aug 2017
 
a list of 118 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1997)
Shoot 'Em Up Writer
(2007)
100 Girls Writer
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2012 ENTV Minute (TV Series) (executive producer - 22 episodes)
- Episode #1.22 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.21 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.20 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.19 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.18 (2012) ... (executive producer)
 1997/I Eight Days a Week (producer)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Art department (7 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael Paul Davis
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a fan of Anime.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed