No photo available. Represent Brent V. Friedman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,840 this week

Brent V. Friedman

Brent V. Friedman was born in 1962. He is a producer and writer, known for Dark Skies (1996), Mortal Kombat: Annihilation (1997) and Star Trek: Enterprise (2001). See full bio »

Born:

Not-So-Scary Movies For Scaredy Cats

Looking for a slightly scary movie to watch this Halloween? Check out our picks for movies that (hopefully) won't keep you up at night.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brent V. Friedman's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Dark Skies Producer
(1996-1997)
(2003)
(2002-2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
 2009 Valemont (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 33 episodes)
- The Story Continues (2009) ... (executive producer)
- You Are Desmodus (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Whose Side Are You On? (2009) ... (executive producer)
- The Serpentes Mixer (2009) ... (executive producer)
- The Last Hope (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2009 Woke Up Dead (TV Series) (executive producer - 21 episodes)
- Mother's Day (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Night of the Dead Shark (2009) ... (executive producer)
- The Not Bank Job (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Kiss of the Dead (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Back to School (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2008 Gemini Division (TV Series) (executive producer - 48 episodes)
- Linnaea (2008) ... (executive producer)
- In the Region of Ice (2008) ... (executive producer)
- The Lighthouse (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Finding Laszlo (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Hell Without the Fire (2008) ... (executive producer)
 2008 Lost City Raiders (TV Movie) (consulting producer)
 2007 Afterworld (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- The Big Day (2007) ... (executive producer)
 2003 Star Trek: Enterprise (TV Series) (consulting producer - 11 episodes)
- Carpenter Street (2003) ... (consulting producer)
- Similitude (2003) ... (consulting producer)
- North Star (2003) ... (consulting producer)
- Twilight (2003) ... (consulting producer)
- The Shipment (2003) ... (consulting producer)
  The Twilight Zone (TV Series) (consulting producer - 2 episodes, 2003) (co-executive producer - 1 episode, 2002)
- Burned (2003) ... (consulting producer)
- Another Life (2003) ... (consulting producer)
- The Pool Guy (2002) ... (co-executive producer)
  Secret Agent Man (TV Series) (supervising producer - 6 episodes, 2000) (co-executive producer - 6 episodes, 2000)
- The Breach (2000) ... (supervising producer)
- TKO Henry (2000) ... (supervising producer)
- Fail-Safe (2000) ... (co-executive producer)
- Uncle S.A.M. (2000) ... (co-executive producer)
- Sleepers (2000) ... (supervising producer)
  Dark Skies (TV Series) (supervising producer - 18 episodes, 1996 - 1997) (co-executive producer - 1 episode, 1996)
- Bloodlines (1997) ... (supervising producer)
- Strangers in the Night (1997) ... (supervising producer)
- To Prey in Darkness (1997) ... (supervising producer)
- Both Sides Now (1997) ... (supervising producer)
- Burn, Baby, Burn (1997) ... (supervising producer)
Show Show Writer (30 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Artifact Technologies

Alternate Names:

Brent Friedman

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed