Directed by
Walter Hill |
Writing Credits
John Fusco | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Mark Carliner | ... | producer |
Mae Woods | ... | associate producer |
Tim Zinnemann | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ry Cooder |
Cinematography by
John Bailey |
Editing by
Freeman A. Davies | ... | (as Freeman Davies) |
Casting By
Judith Holstra | ||
Marcia Ross |
Production Design by
Jack T. Collis |
Art Direction by
Albert Heschong |
Set Decoration by
Marvin March |
Makeup Department
Michael Germain | ... | makeup artist |
Dagmar Loesch | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Raymond Hartwick | ... | unit production manager (as Ray Hartwick) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris Soldo | ... | first assistant director |
Barry K. Thomas | ... | dga trainee |
Robert Yannetti | ... | second assistant director (as Bob Yannetti) |
Art Department
Sam Brinson | ... | labor foreman |
Robert L. Clark | ... | paint foreman (as Robert Clark) |
Dennis DeWaay | ... | construction coordinator (as Dennis DeWay) |
Steve Fegley | ... | construction foreman (as Steven E. Fegley) |
Paul Myerberg | ... | lead man |
Terry Nagel | ... | construction foreman |
Nancy Patton | ... | set designer |
Lawrence Ross Shepard | ... | construction gang boss (as Larry Shephard) |
James E. Tocci | ... | set designer |
Rick Young | ... | property master |
Edward Zingelewicz | ... | stand-by painter (as Edward Louis Zingelewicz) |
Sound Department
Andy Aaron | ... | sound effects recordist |
Randle Akerson | ... | sound editor |
James Cavarretta | ... | sound recordist |
Anna R. Delanzo | ... | cable person |
John P. Fasal | ... | special sound effects |
Carl Fischer | ... | boom operator |
Richard Bryce Goodman | ... | production sound mixer |
Maggie Greenwood | ... | assistant sound editor |
Mike Haney | ... | sound recordist |
Rick Kline | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bonnie Koehler | ... | supervising sound editor |
Janet Fiona Mason | ... | assistant sound editor (as Janet Mason) |
Donald O. Mitchell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin O'Connell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Beth Sterner | ... | sound editor |
David E. Stone | ... | sound editor |
Gary Wright | ... | foley editor |
Avram D. Gold | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Lawrence J. Cavanaugh | ... | special effects coordinator (as Larry Cavanaugh) |
Stunts
Pat Romano | ... | stunt double: Ralph Macchio |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lou Barlia | ... | camera operator (as Louis Barlia) |
Frederick Hamm | ... | second assistant camera |
Dustin A. Huber | ... | best boy electric |
Al LaVerde | ... | key grip |
Ronald W. McLeish | ... | chief lighting technician |
Richard A. Mention III | ... | first assistant camera |
Ron Phillips | ... | still photographer |
John Powers | ... | grip |
George R. Schrader | ... | dolly grip |
Ty Suehiro | ... | best boy grip |
Gary A. Theard | ... | playback operator |
Stephen Vaughan | ... | still photographer |
Edmond Wright | ... | grip |
Michael Hofstein | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Ann Lukacs | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Richard Walden | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Harris | ... | voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dan Moore | ... | costumer: men |
Barbara Siebert | ... | costumer: women (as Barbara Siebert-Bolticoff) |
Editorial Department
Donah Bassett | ... | negative cutter |
Carmel Davies | ... | assistant film editor |
Robert Hernandez | ... | assistant film editor |
Robert Raring | ... | color timer |
Yôko Seto | ... | assistant film editor |
Location Management
Eric Schwab | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Martin J. Bram | ... | music editor |
Scott Grusin | ... | music editor |
Allen Sides | ... | scoring mixer |
Mark Ettel | ... | score engineer (uncredited) |
Bill Kanengiser | ... | musician: guitar double (uncredited) |
Jim Keltner | ... | musician: drums (uncredited) |
Arlen Roth | ... | musician: guitar (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jan Kemper | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dan Anglin | ... | transportation coordinator |
Ron Riner | ... | transportation captain |
Billy G. Arter | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Sheila Barnes | ... | production associate |
Hilary Clark | ... | unit publicist |
Shari Leibowitz | ... | production office coordinator |
Mary Meacham | ... | title designer: MGM Title |
Marie Pastor | ... | production associate |
Ken Ryan | ... | production auditor |
Burke Mattsson | ... | title designer: MGM Title (uncredited) |
Stan Rodarte | ... | stand-in: Ralph Macchio (uncredited) |