Change Your Image
VisualSkin
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Messiah (2020)
PARTICULARLY MORTAL
Have faith!
I struggle with faith...
How are you feeling?
Particularly mortal......
Total Eclipse (1995)
Absinth
Strong green liqueur flavored with wormwood and anise...
Poet's third eye can melt the glacier~!
Total Eclipse (1995)
Absinth
Strong green liqueur flavored with wormwood and anise...
Poet's third eye can melt the glacier~!
Revolutionary Road (2008)
A little more glamorous
You want to play house, you got to have a job...You were getting promoted, big shot...
Starting next Monday, you're doing sth. a little more glamorous!
You wanna feel things. Really feel them. How's that for an ambition?!!
Paris. You always said it was the only place you'd ever been, that you wanna to go back to. The only place that was worth living!!!
It's what you are that's being stifled. It's what you are that's being denied and denied in this kind of life......
We're not getting any younger and we don't want life to just pass us by.
Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll: Don't Wanna Die Anonymous (2015)
SDRR
AMAZING FINALE LOVING IT SO MUCH
FANTASTIC GIGI AND ALL OF THE CAST
How He Fell in Love (2015)
how to love, indeed?
Good stuff, the real stuff takes time!! ~favourite words in the movie~
The Capture (2019)
The capture
One of the best BBC shows ever! Great script, loving the twists and turns!
The Lucky One (2012)
the lucky one
For small creatures such as we the vastness is bearable only through love.
Quarry (2016)
Not just lingering
Excellent jazz! Recalling with nostalgia of the passed 70&80th;Love it an awful lot!
Stranger Things (2016)
You're flying, kids!
It gives me a rush. This gives me chills.
I love these young tigers!
The Killing (2011)
Joel Kinnaman, the favourite
Delicate plot, excellent performances and endless impression!!! A remember-on for ever~
Vikings (2013)
Epic masterpiece
The best tv series forever and ever (In my heart)!!
L'accordeur (2010)
Human nature sketch
WHAT A PATHETIC WORLD WE ARE LIVING!!! CALL FOR TURE LOVE!!!!!
Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights (2004)
Cubaaaaa
Fantastic music! The leading man is so cute, and a little shy, however I've really enjoyed this movie, especially obsessed with the cuba soul (music and dance)!