Change Your Image
diospadreamen
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Logan (2017)
It can be seen, but it will not remain on the retina
The film is good, the twist that they gave to the characters is good, although it is not something new or original to give superheroes a realistic look, it turned out well, there is something comical with Charles's state of health, but It's not that it kills you either, and the character of the girl, Greta Tumberg style, lowers it too much, that modern hysteria, that exaggeration, it doesn't suit me. It is also too long, I should have cut it a little more. But the film is not bad, it can be seen, it is fundamentally the entry of the new mutants to continue the franchise. I will be generous: 6.
Dante's Peak (1997)
A lot of eruption, little and bad history
The movie is not good, but you can see it. The production is good, it has good effects, good photography, a lot of action. The dialogue is stupid, as are some scenes, which could have been corrected with very little. The performances are not bad, but some characters do not sing. And the fat l directly does not fit in, that he dedicates himself to something else. Conclusion: the volcanic facade lacks sustenance.
Life (2017)
Alien the 8th passenger but without Ripley
It is Alien the 8th passenger but without soul, overly dramatic and without Ripley. Rough copy.
Vibes (1988)
Adventures and paranormal
The movie is not very good, but it stars Cyndi Lauper and Jeff Goldblum. Adventure and paranormal movie. It would be necessary to edit it and extract half an hour to make a more decent product. But despite everything you can see.
Monzón (2019)
Gender trash to dirty the Champion
Gender propaganda focused on destroying the image of the undefeated World Champion boxing Carlos Monzón.
Slither (2006)
The movie can be seen
It is of the classic style, eighties type, to hang out is not so bad.
In the Mouth of Madness (1994)
Good psychological horror film
Good psychological horror film, dreamlike, etc. It won't stay on my retina, but you can see it, it's interesting. Well run, well filmed, well acted. It's not my style, the Lovecraftian style, very difficult to bring to the screen, but it turned out well, popcorn and a good time.
Biggles (1986)
It's so bad that I couldn't go on
The film is very bad, the dialogues are lousy and stupid, british wanting to copy the sense of american humor and it doesn't come out, Alex Hyde-White performance is bland. A favor: It is the last film of Peter Cushing. Good music. Can be entertaining for the average and undemanding citizen.
The Party (1968)
Stupid and graceless
They are the gags of Get Smart, but without grace. I know it's the humor of the time, but Get Smart amuses me and this movie doesn't. Maybe for an average idiot it works, but if you have more than two fingers in the forehead you will not be able to see it.