Change Your Image
muhammadjrahpeyma
Reviews
Silver Linings Playbook (2012)
Good Acting
Although the movie is near to my beliefs but i can not give it more than 8, because it's not deep, everything happens as comedy movies , it's not cliché but you can understand whole of it at first time, it's reasonable with good dialogues and the focus is good too but totally i don't like the screenplay but i have to admit that characterization is very good and what a great performances , Jennifer shone and Bradley was perfect and supporting actors were good too. the directing i like it with all the closeups , it was good , i give 8 , more because of acting directing sound and everything that it was perfect in this movie except screenplay.it was so so.
The Ghost Writer (2010)
as cold as politic
i don't know why it didn't have any excite, the story was cold but not such as cold movies that needs coldness, i think it becomes cold because the movie didn't have focus and was not made up by good parts , a life of politician can be more interesting or deep. but the movie chose some unnecessary things that made us boring , actually everything in this movie was 6,acting were better than other parts, but at all it was not good, the story needed more work, it is not a grown up screenplay , it is still child. and roman was so normal. there was nothing that u can say someone like Polanski made this movie, it was normal in everything and even not interesting.
Moulin Rouge! (2001)
Just Colour
the moment i saw it i was sure this movie won Art direction and make-up Oscar,, my god it was beautiful. it was a colorful musical with happy start. Baz made a good movie, it wasn't a soft structure movie it was strong. it had a very good screenplay. of course it wasn't deep and this kind of movies are beautiful to watch and deepness is not the first factor,it was exciting it doesn't let u to rest it just show u colors and excite and surprise, u must watch it , it is a good experience, it didn't have characterization but it was OK, the cinematography was excellent too , i loved it , it was exciting and new too, must have more musicals like this and the songs were nice, especially the part that they sang Like A Virgin, Madonna will love if she hears it.
Pelle Akhar (2012)
A narrative exactly like your mind
I watched it today for the second time , ]]]]first time i didn't like it very much but second time it got better, The story was not useful ,it was a adaption of two books and don't represent a very sophisticated meaning or philosophy ]but the thing that shocked me was just narrative , it was new and perfect. i liked it. you know when you remember something it comes alternative into your mind sometimes when you are describing a memory some Scene comes to your mind twice, and in this movie Mosafa completely followed this rule and it worked, it was a united movie . but i wish Mosafa worked on characters more and didn't perform in this movie , the kitchen scene was awful, Leila acted good but he didn't,and actually there is a problem for me, why the Kitchen scene became different from the first one, you know in this movie some scene repeated like this kitchen scene but they were not same and i don't know why, the make up and set decoration and costume were perfect especially Leila. and i love the directing of the scene that Leila was a child and she was talking about Issa, the camera was behind the window and it was beautiful and stick with you.
Zendegi-e Khosousi-e Agha Va Khanom-e Mim (2012)
Weak screenplay can make ur job weaker than u think
the story was not new, and the locations. it was in apartment, something that we have seen these years a lot. the dialog-es were weak and so characterization , the idea was not bad THE AFFECT OF MODERNITIZATION, but the story and dialog-es handled it weak. the acting was OK,but with a weak screenplay no one can do right. camera and sound group did normal and makeup was weak, custom design and other thing especially on Aida. she must had a rural make up at the first and then change but Mahtab Keramati was gorgeous from the first. and it handled by dialog-es not picture.concluding that how important is screenplay and with a good screenplay u can make weak movie or good movies but with weak screenplay u just have one choice weak MOVIES.
Paziraie sadeh (2012)
Couldn't like the firs Character
Everything was normal unfortunately, i don't think if i have seen a movie with this idea. Helping people and the hardship of doing it. i couldn't feel the characters. especially Mani Haghighi's character.. the dialog-es were not my interest. they were like a Moto.Dialogues were one-side dialog-es. poor people were not Writer's favorite, and they do everything for money.at the end they betray u. Story was normal. but acting,acting was good. camera and other things were normal too.u know it's a better idea that u create a character who loves people and who doesn't think that he understands and other people don't and if u wanna make a character like that u must make him more understandable, more reasonable. not a obstinate boy.
Man Madar Hastam (2012)
it was a about adultery and reactions of your work
it was a good movie, u could see a nice story with powerful actors, some shots and some dialog s were extra,but it was OK,,Pante a Bahram was very good , Farhad Aslani was OK, actually in this period that Iranian cinema has just two kind of movies that contains Comedy or Drama and sometimes Historical,it is a good movie between them,,i don't know why Jeiranni likes to make movies to make the audience angry,,i call his movies sadistic movies,but as i said it was OK for these days of cinema, i suggest just watch this movie for 1 time, there was no hidden or higher psychology , everything was clear,u can understand everything in first watch