Change Your Image
alex_antoniu
Reviews
Everything Everywhere All at Once (2022)
Unbearable
Waw, tried to finish it 3 times, an absolute mess and nonsense with the budget of 1k probably :))) some kind of matrix with dildos and butplugs. There is no storyline, no acting no logic just random footage mixed together without any sense. Waw, tried to finish it 3 times, an absolute mess and nonsense with the budget of 1k probably :))) some kind of matrix with dildos and butplugs. There is no storyline, no acting no logic just random footage mixed together without any sense. Waw, tried to finish it 3 times, an absolute mess and nonsense with the budget of 1k probably :))) some kind of matrix with dildos and butplugs. There is no storyline, no acting no logic just random footage mixed together without any sense.
Stranger Things (2016)
Should have ended Season 2
Basically last season 4 is a pure remake of nightmare on elm street. Absolutely ridiculous, boring, no new story, no mystery feeling as Season 1 there is no point of this to continue.
Tehran (2020)
Worst spy ever
Different spy story, "how to be the worst agent possible" and do basically anything that you can do to get caught never seen this before I must say this is an original version of a spy movie.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Soo bad
Completely unnecessary movie without any storyline and a mix of characters just to be there for fanboys! They were missing just Harry Potter maybe and Mickey Mouse in the mix.
Raised by Wolves (2020)
Great first season
In season two everything gets ridiculous absolutely no point from technological advance nation to flying snakes and some ridiculous sirens and dog zombies.
Invasion (2021)
Sooooo slow
Perfect series before bed tine, so slow and boring it took me a month to finish the first season falling asleep many times. Basically nothing happens, except usual family dramas.
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Great marketing
Boring and uninspired, backed up by great marketing. After two episodes i was done, soo boring and simple story.
The best thing about it must be the costumes, good design.
Voyagers (2021)
Lord of the flies in space
Just an updated space version of lord of the flies, nothing sfy, no space colonization movie, nothing. Started great and turned in a cheap easy run an kill movie.
Was expected to actually be focused on the colonization, travel, issues, and not only to treat one single issue.
Old (2021)
Great expectations
Good concept, but really poor implementation and the lack of logic make makes it hard to digest.
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Brainless script
We invented time travel, but they cant kill some animals with drones, robots, planes, armor etc 🤣
The Rain (2018)
Rasmusrasmusrasmus
The funniest Part is where Simone, a 20 years old becomes a molecular, DNA, virus expert in one day :))
Is a good movie to watch in the background while cooking or cleaning or doing something else.
The Irregulars (2021)
Started ok then went down
The first episodes were fine, then everything went down, with more nonsense than necessary. Also the "the new interpretation " of the 19th century is absolutely ridiculous and completely ruined by the exaggerated idiotic political correctness they tried.
Cosmic Sin (2021)
Ridiculous from the first 5min
After the scene with the decontamination I had to stop, just the idea of bringing back some people that had contact with an unknown alien civilization and decontaminate them in a shower is so ridiculous that i can't have any more expectations for the rest. Even for covid contact you get more decontamination and protection than what the wrote for this movie.
Shadow in the Cloud (2020)
Perfect to watch in the background
Ridiculous but perfect to watch when doing something else around the house. Demonic flying gremlins and planes haha, the wonder woman, WW2 just missing some aliens
Riverdale (2017)
1&2 Good, 3 disaster
Good plot for the first season, acceptable for the second one but on the third one.. waw.. ridiculous, the gargoyle king?!?! Really?!
Hopefully they started fixing the idiotic plot in the 4th season getting back to normal.
The atmosphere and setting is good, with a mix of vintage, interesting characters except Archie, waw... the most dumb character ever.. every decision he makes is so idiotic and unbelievable...
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
I wish I haven't seen this movie
Waw, no story, ridiculous logic for almost everything even the basics. Bad acting, bad effects! Waw
The Christmas Chronicles: Part Two (2020)
Horrible elfs
Acceptable movie with the most horrible elfs models in any Christmas movie.
The Christmas Chronicles: Part Two (2020)
Horrible elfs
Acceptable movie with the most horrible elfs models in any Christmas movie.
Greenland (2020)
Updated version of the old scenarios
Same story, same style etc like all the other disaster movies, nothing different nothing new. Disaster, run to a place and fight your way there. New world scene in the last 2 min 🤣. Done
The Witches (2020)
Poor remake
Nothing original except different cast, and really unnecessary cgi! They forgot how to do movie without cgi. Ridiculous.
The original is 10x better
The Owners (2020)
No story
Waw, didn't expect much from this type of movie but at least it should have had a plot, a twist something.....
The Goldfinch (2019)
Lacking atmosphere
Not bad, but lacking all the atmosphere the book creates, skipping a lot of the personal relation between the characters
The Outsider (2020)
Great start
The first episodes were great, interesting mystery and storyline until they just revealed the crappy supernatural boogie man
Black Panther (2018)
Good visuals, average story
Boring story with no logic or intelligence, nice visuals
His Dark Materials (2019)
Excelente
The fact that it follows the book with small changes it is great. Good visuals and actting