Change Your Image
awbusa
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Rookie: Feds: To Die For (2022)
THE ROOKIE FEDS is HORRIBLE
--
10/23/2022
--
THE ROOKIE : FEDS
should be
CANCELLED IMMEDIATELY
the characters
violate so many
LAWS
RULES
FBI REGULATIONS
FBI PROCEDURES
--
I hate that I have to
watch this crappy show
just to see continuations
of episodes of
THE ROOKIE
--
the writing on this
THE ROOKIE : FEDS
is beyond
ATROCIOUS
and
the characters and acting
are even worse
--
these people
have no idea about how real
FBI
PROCEDURES
and
INVESTIGATIONS
are conducted
--
it's clear that the
NONE of the WRITERS
or the
CAST MEMBERS
have any clue about how
THE FBI
works or operates
--
by the way
THE FBI
frowns on their agents
having relationships
with each other
--
the blonde and her
ex boyfriend
get into a
VERBAL PISSING CONTEST
during a briefing about a
SERIAL KILLER
and
they both would've been
FIRED IMMEDIATELY
--
the blonde needs to
STOP ACTING
like a schoolgirl around
her ex boyfriend
--
REAL PROFILERS
of
PSYCHOPATHS
aren't pretty blondes
that look like
CHEERLEADERS
they're creepy men
that are literally
PSYCHOLOGICALLY
UNSTABLE
and
they suffer from
not wanting to be around
people or go out in public
--
the 1 guy that is an
ACTOR
needs to
STOP saying GNARLY
and his getting
PUKEY
at crime scenes
would get him fired
--
they stole my idea of a
VAMPIRE COP
however in my version
the female COP
is a REAL VAMPIRE
in the LAPD
--
THE FBI
wouldn't hire a
ACTOR
because
he's too well known and public
to be used on
any assignments
ESPECIALLY
UNDERCOVER ASSIGNMENTS
--
NIECY NASH as SIMONE
is :
ANNOYING
&
HER VOICE IS SCREECHY
and
makes my ears hurt
--
SIMONE'S breasts are
RIDICULOUSLY HUGE
and
look even worse
--
the fact that the
ACTRESS
that was introduced as
SIMONE'S LOVE INTEREST
in
THE ROOKIE 2 parter
quit before this series started
tellls how much
NIECY NASH
is just unlikable
--
NIECY NASH
is as bad as
RUBY ROSE as BATWOMAN
because she's way too
interested in hooking up
with hot young
women
( YUCK & PUKE )
like a 20 something
would want to hook up
with her
50 year old nasty ass
--
SIMONE'S
driving course scene on
THE ROOKIE episode
that introduced her
character
where she drove like a maniac
she would've been
FIRED IMMEDIATELY
for driving like that
--
no FBI
CADET / ROOKIE
would be allowed to be a
FIELD AGENT
or given any
FIELD COMMAND
status in any way or
in any situation
--
SIMONE
sure as hell
wouldn't be allowed
on any
MAJOR CRIMES
INVESTIGATIONS CASES
much less
SERIAL KILLERS
and
TERRORISTS
--
SIMONE
violated about
25 FBI REGULATIONS
in the 1st episode of
THE ROOKIE : FEDS
and
she would've been
FIRED IMMEDIATELY
--
SIMONE
put FBI AGENTS & COPS
lives in danger
MULTIPLE TIMES
in the 1st episode of this series
--
she ignores the rules
and
disobeys direct orders
and
doesn't even read files
she just goes off of her
GUT INSTINCTS
--
FRANKIE FAISON
deserves better than
this crappy series
--
I watched
THE ROOKIE : FEDS
episode 4
because it's part 2 of
ROSALIND DYER
FINALLY DIES
( 👏 CHEERS 🎉 )
from THE ROOKIE
and
I'm happy that they didn't
make ELI REYNOLDS
the new ROSALIND
clone
and
they didn't need the
crossover episode to
wrap up the
ROSALIND DYER mess
BUT
I think it was a
SURGICALLY ALTERED DOUBLE
because she didn't have the
CREEPY EVIL VIBE
that ROSALIND has
--
I was hoping
BAILEY would DIE
but no such luck
--
THE ROOKIE : FEDS
is unwatchable
and
no one should watch it
--
my SCORE for
THE ROOKIE part of
this episode is
8 STARS ⭐
--
my SCORE for
THE ROOKIE : FEDS
part of this episode is
3 STARS ⭐
--
The Rookie: The Choice (2022)
FINALLY ROSALIND is DEAD or is she ?
--
10/23/2022
--
THE ROOKIE : FEDS
should be
CANCELLED IMMEDIATELY
--
the characters
violate so many
LAWS
RULES
FBI REGULATIONS
FBI PROCEDURES
--
I hate that I have to
watch this crappy show
just to see continuations
of episodes of
THE ROOKIE
--
the writing on this
THE ROOKIE : FEDS
is beyond
ATROCIOUS
and
the characters and acting
are even worse
--
these people
have no idea
about how real
FBI
PROCEDURES
and
INVESTIGATIONS
are conducted
--
it's clear that the
NONE of the WRITERS
or the
CAST MEMBERS
have any clue about how
THE FBI
works or operates
--
by the way
THE FBI
frowns on their agents
having relationships
with each other
--
the blonde and her
ex boyfriend
get into a
VERBAL PISSING CONTEST
during a briefing about a
SERIAL KILLER
and
they both would've been
FIRED IMMEDIATELY
--
the blonde needs to
STOP ACTING
like a schoolgirl around
her ex boyfriend
--
REAL PROFILERS
of
PSYCHOPATHS
aren't pretty blondes
that look like
CHEERLEADERS
they're creepy men
that are literally
PSYCHOLOGICALLY
UNSTABLE
and
they suffer from
not wanting to be around
people or go out in public
--
the 1 guy that is an
ACTOR
needs to
STOP saying GNARLY
and his getting
PUKEY
at crime scenes
would get him fired
--
they stole my idea of a
VAMPIRE COP
however in my version
the female COP
is a REAL VAMPIRE
in the LAPD
and
THE FBI
wouldn't hire a
ACTOR
because he's too
well known and public
to be used on
any assignments
ESPECIALLY
UNDERCOVER ASSIGNMENTS
--
NIECY NASH as SIMONE
is :
ANNOYING
and
HER VOICE IS SCREECHY
and
makes my ears hurt
and
her breasts are
RIDICULOUSLY HUGE
and they
look even worse
--
the fact that the
ACTRESS
that was introduced as
SIMONE'S LOVE INTEREST
in
THE ROOKIE 2 parter
quit before this series started
tellls how unlikable
NIECY NASH is
--
NIECY NASH
is as bad as
RUBY ROSE as BATWOMAN
because she's way too
interested in hooking up
with hot young
women
( YUCK & PUKE )
like a 20 something
would want to hook up
with her
50 year old nasty ass
--
SIMONE'S
driving course scene on
THE ROOKIE episode
that introduced her
character
where she drove like a maniac ,
she would've been
FIRED IMMEDIATELY
for driving like that
--
no FBI
CADET / ROOKIE
would be allowed to be a
FIELD AGENT
or given any
FIELD COMMAND
status in any way or
in any situation
--
SIMONE
sure as hell
wouldn't be allowed
on any
MAJOR CRIMES
INVESTIGATIONS CASES
much less
SERIAL KILLERS
and
TERRORISTS
--
SIMONE
violated about
25 FBI REGULATIONS
in the 1st episode of
THE ROOKIE : FEDS
and
she would've been
FIRED IMMEDIATELY
--
SIMONE
put FBI AGENTS & COPS
lives in danger
MULTIPLE TIMES
in the 1st episode of
THE ROOKIE : FEDS
--
she ignores the rules
and
disobeys direct orders
and
doesn't even read files
she just goes off of her
GUT INSTINCTS
--
FRANKIE FAISON
deserves better than
this crappy series
--
I watched
THE ROOKIE : FEDS
episode 4
because it's part 2 of
ROSALIND DYER
FINALLY DIES
( 👏 CHEERS 🎉 )
from THE ROOKIE
and
I'm happy that they didn't
make ELI REYNOLDS
the new ROSALIND
clone
and
they didn't need the
crossover episode to
wrap up the
ROSALIND DYER
mess
and
I think that it was a
surgically altered double
because
she didn't have that
CREEPY EVIL vibe
that ROSALIND has
--
I was hoping
BAILEY would DIE
but no such luck
--
THE ROOKIE : FEDS
is unwatchable
and
no one should watch it
--
my SCORE
for THE ROOKIE
part of this episode
8 STARS ⭐
--
my SCORE
for
THE ROOKIE : FEDS
part of this episode
2 ⭐ STARS
--
The House on Sorority Row (1982)
9/25/2022
--
I'm watching this on TUBI ,
this movie is okay but the actors are
way too old to be playing college kids ,
except a few of the girls ,
especially the FRATERNITY GUYS ,
they each look like they're 40 years old .
--
why was the director or whoever
so obsessed with the band in this movie ? ,
they literally look like a 1980's cover band
that has to sing PUBLIC DOMAIN music so they don't get sued .
--
the brief nudity was mostly tastefully done
but less than expected for a sorority movie ,
TUBI has great 1980's and 1990's movies
that have more nudity & more violence
ESPECIALLY
EXPLOITATION MOVIES :
SORORITY MOVIES
and
WOMEN IN PRISON movies
--
but the 1980's film stock didn't age well because it looks like a 1970's movie with the
faded looks , it should definitely be restored into high definition format and the sound should have it's bass deepened so they don't sound like 12 year olds in a school play .
--
the violence was WAY TOO TAME
to be called a horror movie ,
but it could be a
THRILLER MOVIE , with horror elements .
--
my SCORE = 7 STARS ⭐
--
Cobra Kai: Ace Degenerate (2018)
9/22/2022
COBRA KAI
seasons 1 and 2 and parts of season 3
are a great mix of 1980's nostalgia
and with the heart of what made the
1st 3 KARATE KID movies fun to watch and even THE NEXT KARATE KID movie which was the last onscreen appearance of PAT MORITA .R. I. P. As Mr MIYAGI , but this series shows him respect by including footage of him teaching DANIEL how to grow as a person without becoming the thing he's fighting against
--
seeing JOHNNY'S FRIENDS return was a great tribute to their enduring legacy and sad that it was the last acting performance of ROB GARRISON .R. I. P. , as TOMMY , and the deleted scenes with them are funny and worth watching
--
but after season 3 it kinda goes too far by bringing back TERRY SILVER who it seems has split personality issues because at first he's NEW and IMPROVED and at peace with being a businessman but after JOHN KREESE basically bullies TERRY SILVER he seems to revert back to his KARATE KID 3 personality of NO MERCY which makes him seem like Dr JEKYLL and Mr HYDE in a way
that's disturbing to watch especially when he sets out to CONQUER the VALLEY with COBRA KAI DOJOS everywhere
--
the unnecessary characters are : KYLER his arc ended when MIGUEL beat him up , KENNY is COMPLETELY UNNECESSARY, STINGRAY his arc ended in season 3, and the various TERRY SILVER SENSAIS that he brings in that seem like they're going to be the focus for season 4 and 5 and maybe more
--
my SCORE for seasons 1 , 2 , 3 is
10 STARS ⭐
--
my SCORE for season 4 is
8 STARS ⭐
--
Star Trek: Voyager: Death Wish (1996)
9/19/2022
The character of QUINN is easy for me to sympathize with because I've suffered from ACUTE CLINICAL DEPRESSION
and
SUICIDAL IDEATIONS
including feeling like
LIFE SUCKS
and isn't
WORTH LIVING ANYMORE
but
UNFORTUNATELY his character is
UNLIKABLE
because he's TOO MUCH like a
PETULANT MAN CHILD
that just wants to
SUBVERT the STATUS QUO
and
to go against the
WILL OF THE MAJORITY
which is similar to a
REAL LIFE PETULANT MAN CHILD
that OPENLY REFUSED
to accept the
WILL OF THE MAJORITY in
2016 and 2020
and
tried to overthrow the
WILL OF THE MAJORITY
---
MY SCORE 7 STARS ⭐
---
there's room for improvement
in writing and acting
---
Bite Me! (2004)
8/31/2022
I'm watching this right now on TUBI ,
8/31/2022 11:38pm NYS USA time
-
it's goofy as all hell but funny and the fight scenes between GINA & the 2 guys looked better than the fights in the current MCU movies , so I recommend watching this movie at least once
-
just watch and enjoy the cheesiness of it all
-
the story is reused from different movies and the acting is okay but at least it's edited so the viewers can actually see whats happening
-
my score 7 STARS ⭐
-
why does my review require 600 characters ,
I already typed my opionions of this movie , I guess I could mention the DON'T CARE ATTITUDES of the cast in their dialogue and behavior , it's actually fun to watch
-
Piranha 3DD (2012)
8/21/2022
I was loudly cheering the PIRANHAS
to kill everyone because everyone was so
damn unlikable and stupid and deserved to be eaten , if anyone was cheering for the humans
to live ,you should be ashamed of yourselves .
Invasion of the Pod People (2007)
this is review 31 of this movie
I had to order the UNRATED DVD of this movie online because it wasn't available to copy off the internet in it's entirety
-
I watched the YOUTUBE DECKER SHADO review of this movie almost everyday and it's still the funniest review on YOUTUBE ,
it sums up this movie perfectly
-
this movie is okay if the viewer just watches and doesn't think about the plotholes and nonsense
-
my score - 10 STARS ⭐
-
The Orville: Twice in a Lifetime (2022)
BAD ROMANCE
Why did they put TALLA & JOHN together ?
I hate it when shows put 2 opposite characters together for fan service ,
I also hate the SWEARING in the 3rd season ,
I know that THE ORVILLE isn't bound by network standards for language anymore but they could show some class , this isn't KURTZMAN TREK where SWEARING is used to cover up bad writing & bad characters .
Castle: Last Call (2010)
my hometown of CORTLAND NY got a shoutout
-
The idea of a bar setting would've been a great setting for multiple episodes
and the NOIR episode could've inspired more episodes that had flashbacks in them ,
-
my score 10 STARS ⭐
-
The Rookie: Day in the Hole (2022)
5/22/2022
Can AARON be written off the show now ? ,
his innocence was proven & his story is over
so why keep him on the show when a better actor or actress could take his place ?
The Rookie: Caught Stealing (2019)
5/7/2022
-
the concept of FREEBIES isn't new
it's just over exaggerated in this episode ,
basically civilians can offer certain things to law enforcement officers to show
APPRECIATION for their service & this includes
FOOD , COFFEE , INFORMATION about CRIMES or POTENTIAL CRIMINAL ACTIVITIES in their NEIGHBORHOOD or AREA
-
of course the drug cartel guys
went after the only female officer
instead of going after the 2 male officers
-
Firefly: Serenity (2002)
4/23/2022
Why do the characters speak
and use random CHINESE ,
it's annoying & unnecessary
-
there are a few good episodes
but the use of CHINESE ruins the
enjoyment factor by alot
-
this is why
JOSS WHEDON'S latest projects fail
and why the last 3 seasons of both
BUFFY & ANGEL sucked ,
because
he tries to change the basic concepts
that fans & viewers enjoy
-
Firefly: The Train Job (2002)
4/23/2022
-
now I know why this series failed ,
because of the unnecessary random
use of CHINESE that the characters speak
for no reason whatsoever
-
some episodes are good but
the use of CHINESE is annoying
-
Station 19: When the Party's Over (2022)
JEREMY THE CREEPER
-
I bet that if the cops did their jobs
&
ran JEREMY'S DNA he was a serial rapist
&
that he drugged ANDY'S drink
&
when she tried to walk away
JEREMY was scared she'd realize she
was drugged
which is why her memory was fuzzy
-
The Rookie: Coding (2022)
I HATE ROSALIND DYER
They need to kill off
ROSALIND DYER
AS SOON AS POSSIBLE ,
I hate her on THE ROOKIE
&
I HATED her on CASTLE
&
I was happy they killed her off
&
I hate her as the NEW BORG QUEEN
on STAR TREK : PICARD
-
Castle: The Time of Our Lives (2014)
a great story with endless possibilities
Imagine each choice we make
creating unlimited alternate realities
and
how each could be just a little different
just like the premise of the series
SLIDERS
-
my score 10 STARS⭐ out of 10 STARS ⭐
-
Castle: Still (2013)
3/16/2022 --- FLASHBACKS
I like this episode just for the
FLASHBACKS
-
usually flashbacks make a show
seem lazy but not this episode
because it shows the
best & funniest moments that
make this series fun & interesting
-
RICK CASTLE' S
statement that he
was distracted by
KATE BECKETT'S
dizzying array of hairstyles
over the series
was great because
that also confused me too
as to why so many hairstyles
and so many hair colors
-
my score
10 stars ⭐ out of 10 stars ⭐
-
2067 (2020)
A WARNING ABOUT CLIMATE CHANGE & GLOBAL WARMING
To everyone that thinks that the
CLIMATE CHANGE & GLOBAL WARMING
is a HOAX
PLEASE THINK AGAIN
-
this is as close to a documentary
as it can be without actual
REAL LIFE TIME TRAVEL
-
10 STARS ⭐ out of 10 STARS ⭐
-
The Rookie: Casualties (2020)
a fun intro
The open with 2 glitter bombs
was very funny & entertaining
-
JOHN NOLAN & NYLA HARPER
covered in glitter is funny
and SGT WADE GREY'S reaction
was hilarious
-
my score for the open
10 STARS ⭐ out of 10 STARS
-
The Rookie: Amber (2021)
GOOD EPISODE
I liked this episode alot
because it was serious & funny &
had discussions that 1st time moms
face when deciding on birth details
including what medical procedures
to ask for & the icky parts of
giving birth
but they left out the frantic
pre birth hospital plans that can cause
panic & fear & some violence
among 1st time expecting parents
as they frantically prepare to
travel to the hospital for the birth
-
my score
9 STARS ⭐ out of 10 STARS ⭐
-
The Purge (2018)
UNNECESSARY & UNWATCHABLE
1/08/2022
-
my score
0 STARS ⭐
out of
10 STARS ⭐
-
this series is stupid
and ridiculous
because it was supposed
to be about
THE PURGE
-
dragging out
1 night into a series
was a stupid idea
-
the SWEARING on
regular TV is unnecessary
& makes shows
UNWATCHABLE
-
the flashbacks
are way too many & annoying
-
the forced
lesbian crap was
unnecessary
( 2 rich pretty white girls
kissing doesn't hold
my interest & I skipped
through it )
-
the corporate girl
JANE & her sick mom
& the company drama
felt added on
&
WILLIAM BALDWIN's
character
was weird looking
and I'm glad he died
-
FIONA DOURIF
is
unattractive & creepy looking
-
the CULT CRAP
was stupid & I kept
hoping the bus would
get hit by a
truck or explode or that anything
interesting would happen
-
the side quests felt like
a crappy video game
that just wouldn't end
( SERIOUSLY
they sucked so much )
-
the rich people party
was pointless crap
&
the rich guy
ALBERT STANTON
wanting to have sex
with
JENNA BETANCOURT
was predictable
from the moment he
1st appeared onscreen
& his daughter
LILA STANTON
had all the signs of
ABUSE at her father's hands
-
S.W.A.T.: Pilot (2017)
BAD START
Putting JESSICA with HONDO
ruined her character for me &
I lost interest in of she'd have any
important role in the stories
---
my score
7 STARS ⭐ out of 10 STARS ⭐
S.W.A.T.: Los Huesos (2019)
12/3/2021 REVIEW
Watch this episode on HULU & get the
AD & COMMERCIAL FREE version
in AMERICA it's only 13 DOLLARS a month
& it's worth it
---
the conversations are subtitled
on HULU
---
I thought SWAT was going to pull a
THE ROOKIE or STATION 19 & KILL OFF a main female character just for
SHOCK VALUE
---
my score -
8 STARS ⭐ out of 10 STARS ⭐
---
Enterprise: The Catwalk (2002)
CONNECTION to the 24th CENTURY
This episode basically shows
how the
USS VOYAGER EMH DOCTOR
was able to compensate for
the NEUTRONIC RADIATION
in the episode of
STAR TREK : VOYAGER FAIR HAVEN
by using the medical treatment
created by DOCTOR PHLOX
&
was able to prevent the crew from
being put into quarantine or stasis
to protect them from the
radiation.