The Flash (TV Series)
Mixed Signals (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alexandra La Roche |
Writing Credits
Greg Berlanti | ... | (developed by) & |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | (developed by) & |
Geoff Johns | ... | (developed by) |
Jonathan Butler | ... | (written by) & |
Gabriel Alejandro Garza | ... | (written by) (as Gabriel Garza) |
Cast (in credits order)
Grant Gustin | ... | Barry Allen / The Flash | |
Candice Patton | ... | Iris West | |
Danielle Panabaker | ... | Caitlin Snow | |
Carlos Valdes | ... | Cisco Ramon | |
Keiynan Lonsdale | ... | Wally West / Kid Flash | |
Neil Sandilands | ... | The Thinker | |
Tom Cavanagh | ... | Dr. Harry Wells (credit only) | |
Jesse L. Martin | ... | Joe West | |
Patrick Sabongui | ... | Captain David Singh | |
Kim Engelbrecht | ... | The Mechanic | |
Jessica Camacho | ... | Gypsy | |
Dominic Burgess | ... | Ramsey Deacon / Kilgore | |
Donna Pescow | ... | Dr. Sharon Finkel | |
Donald Heng | ... | Tim Kwon | |
Richard Brooks | ... | Warden Gregory Wolfe | |
Jovanna Burke | ... | Female Realtor | |
Barbara Ellison | ... | Wealthy Elderly Woman | |
Marco Darvasi | ... | Uniformed Cop | |
Ryan McDonell | ... | Kurt Weaver | |
Aliza Vellani | ... | Sheila Agnani |
Produced by
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Butler | ... | producer |
Dani Dornfeld | ... | coordinating producer (as Dani Dornfeld Yaroslow) |
Joseph Patrick Finn | ... | co-executive producer (as JP Finn) |
Gabriel Alejandro Garza | ... | producer (as Gabriel Garza) |
Todd Helbing | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Scott Sebert | ... | associate producer |
Eric Wallace | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Nathaniel Blume | ||
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Alwyn Kumst | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Felicia Mignon Livingston | ... | (as Felicia Livingston) (edited by) |
Casting By
Lyndsey Baldasare | ||
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Production Design by
Troy Hansen |
Art Direction by
Jenny Wilson |
Set Decoration by
Clayton Allen | ... | assistant set decorator |
Joanne Leblanc |
Costume Design by
Kate Main |
Makeup Department
Paige Gatzka | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Dawn Loretta Mills | ... | hair stylist |
Lindsay Pilkey | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Starlette Tolver | ... | hair stylist |
Michelle Hartford | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Sean Osmack | ... | unit manager |
Ashley Ruben | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Philip Chipera | ... | first assistant director (as Phil Chipera) |
Kate M. Gray | ... | third assistant director |
Kris Monico | ... | third assistant director |
Scott Corban Sikma | ... | trainee assistant director |
Alex Vance | ... | third assistant director (as Alex Hodgson) |
Art Department
Kai Jacob Cohan | ... | set dresser (as Kyle James-Patrick) |
Daniel Columbie | ... | propmaker |
John Gallagher | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Bardia Garshasebi | ... | set buyer |
Tiara Motem | ... | props buyer |
Dean Parnham | ... | set buyer |
Christopher Rodgers | ... | construction foreman |
Mel Siermaczeski | ... | art department coordinator |
Adam Stirskey | ... | carpenter |
Neil Westlake | ... | graphic designer |
Nick Wilton | ... | lead set dresser |
Dave Wood | ... | assistant art director |
David LeBrun | ... | lead dresser (uncredited) |
Brad Lever | ... | greens coordinator (uncredited) |
Peter Lieshout | ... | paint coordinator (uncredited) |
Ryan MacInnes | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Skye Moon | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Steve Price | ... | prop buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Andy Bishop | ... | sound mixer |
Sebastian Sheehan Visconti | ... | sound effects editor |
Mark Camperell | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Gabriel Law | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Jacob McNaughton | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Andy Welker | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Todd Bilawchuk | ... | special effects supervisor |
Mike Kruper | ... | special effects supervisor |
Scott McKay | ... | special effects technician |
Michael Walls | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Shirak Agresta | ... | cg supervisor: Encore VFX |
Richard Kilo Akuna | ... | visual effects artist |
Ardy Ala | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dan Aprea | ... | visual effects artist |
James Baldanzi | ... | visual effects producer: Encore VFX |
Jamie Baxter | ... | visual effects artist |
Anthony Bellisario | ... | visual effects assistant artist |
Matthew Benson | ... | visual effects artist |
Winston Clark | ... | digital compositor |
Rory Coomey | ... | cyber and lidar scanning |
Jed Glassford | ... | On Set Data Coordinator |
Steve Graves | ... | visual effects artist |
Brent Greening | ... | digital compositor |
Anup Kumar Hazra | ... | matchmove lead (as Hazra Anup) |
Robert Henry | ... | compositor |
Shawn Hillier | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Justice Joseph | ... | senior modeler |
Tanya Kevorkian | ... | visual effects coordinator / visual effects editor |
Levon Kosoyan | ... | visual effects artist |
Arman Mafi | ... | senior visual effects artist |
Thomas Maine | ... | visual effects artist |
Ryan Massiah | ... | motion designer: Scarab Digital |
Ollie Monsef | ... | tracking & layout artist (as Ollie Monsef Massoud) |
Mike Phillips | ... | visual effects artist |
Gregory Pierce | ... | visual effects coordinator |
George Robins | ... | visual effects artist |
Carrie Stula | ... | visual effects producer: Warner bros. |
Jim Thomson | ... | visual effects editor |
Jeff Vance | ... | vfx data wrangler |
Norie Varga | ... | visual effects artist |
Maya Wysocki | ... | digital compositor |
Gigi Babityan | ... | visual effects artist: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Ali Daneshgar | ... | character and creature artist (uncredited) |
Ristra Fajarwaty | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Andrew Furlong | ... | cg artist (uncredited) |
Ben Garcia | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Heather Grocock | ... | lighting/rendering (uncredited) |
Felicia Guest | ... | digital compositor: Encore (uncredited) |
David Hochstadter | ... | digital compositor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Patrick Horne | ... | character artist (uncredited) |
Kevin Kutchaver | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Adam Nixon | ... | character animator (uncredited) |
Kim O'Donnell | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
James Payfer | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Vardan Petrosyan | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Alex Shvartzman | ... | cyber and lidar scanning: : Industrial Pixel VFX (uncredited) |
Derek Spriggs | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Marty Step | ... | tracking/matchmoving: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Andranik Taranyan | ... | compositing supervisor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Alex Chiang | ... | stunt performer |
Jesse Horn | ... | stunt rigger |
Atlin Mitchell | ... | stunt driver |
Mike Wu | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
George Boutros | ... | stunt double: Keiynan Lonsdale (uncredited) |
Richard Brooks | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dean Buscher | ... | additional photography / still photographer |
Joshua Carballo | ... | lighting technician |
Casey Chan | ... | rigging grip |
Dom Deangelis | ... | second assistant camera |
Noah Draper | ... | rigging grip |
Jesse Keay | ... | gaffer |
Andy Lin | ... | rigging electrician |
Hailey Madelyn | ... | lighting technician (as Hailey Daigle) |
Brad McGregor | ... | camera operator: ultimate arm |
Adrian Netto | ... | rigging grip |
Jay Rathore | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Devin Riendeau | ... | grip |
Salomon Saade | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Kevin Schultz | ... | playback operator |
Shai Vera | ... | key rigging grip |
Shaoyun Wang | ... | b camera/steadicam operator (as Shawn Wang) |
Ryan Wells | ... | lighting technician |
Lance Ziska | ... | Lead Grip |
Matteo C. Angeles | ... | video playback operator (uncredited) |
Damon J. Evans | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Jeff Meagher | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited) |
Chris Tambosso | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Animation Department
David M. Breaux Jr. | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Sean Cossey | ... | casting: Canada |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting |
J.J. Ogilvy | ... | casting: Canada (as JJ Ogilvy) |
Haley Peveto | ... | casting associate |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Lauren Corry | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Ainsley Klassen | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Victoria Murphy | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Suzanne Sisi Chan | ... | stitcher |
Mary Hyde-Kerr | ... | set supervisor |
Druh Ireland | ... | cutter |
Kit Pfeil | ... | speciality costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Will A.J. Barton | ... | post-production assistant |
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Chris Hamilton | ... | additional on-line editor |
Ren Manlolo | ... | Senior Dailies Operator |
Alexandra Scratch | ... | assistant editor |
Jason Swiniuchowski | ... | post-production coordinator |
Brett Truett | ... | on-line editor (as J. Bretton Truett) |
Raoul Crosby | ... | i/o operator (uncredited) |
Stuart Hoy | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Yoon Hee Hwang | ... | dailies assistant supervisor (uncredited) |
W. Cody Nelson | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Ken Van Deest | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Joel Hurley | ... | location scout |
Dylan Kilgour | ... | trainee assistant locations manager |
Kirk Renard | ... | assistant location manager |
Jaime Sambell | ... | key location production assistant |
Music Department
Raashi Kulkarni | ... | scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Tim Perrine | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Whitney Pilzer | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Elspeth Grafton | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David Halliday | ... | transportation coordinator |
Suzanne Jabour | ... | transportation captain (as Suzanne Jabour) |
Shauna Wilk | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Jeremy Bonham | ... | animator main title |
Bryson Bourchier | ... | production assistant |
Ian Doig | ... | animal coordinator |
Justin Fernandez | ... | caterer (2014-) |
Jeff Hersh | ... | writers' assistant |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor |
Colin House | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Grace MacLeod | ... | animal trainer |
Kristin Steigerwalt | ... | adr loop group |
Ilona Tigere | ... | production assistant |
Tomas Wittrup | ... | office production assistant |
Regie Yogamoorthy | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Fazekas | ... | assistant: Todd Helbing (uncredited) |
Jen Troy | ... | assistant: Andrew Kreisberg (uncredited) |