Down 1,439 this week

Donna Pescow

Donna Pescow was born on March 24 1954 in Brooklyn, New York. She got her big break co-starring with John Travolta in the iconic motion picture Saturday Night Fever (1977), she followed up as the star of the popular sitcom Angie (1979), and has been working steadily on stage, film and television ever since. After her mother took her to see the ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Donna Pescow? Add or change photos

Get Streaming for the Holidays

Revisit cherished classics and discover new titles. We're serving up what you need to stay warm and full of cheer all season long.

Visit our Holiday Streaming section

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 482 people
created 11 Apr 2011
a list of 1738 people
created 16 Jun 2011
a list of 83 people
created 04 Jul 2013
a list of 265 people
created 22 Dec 2013
a list of 28 images
created 4 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donna Pescow's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actress (40 credits)
 2013 Holiday Road Trip (TV Movie)
 2012 Child of the '70s (TV Series)
Anna Perdente
- New York, This Was Your Last Chance (2012) ... Anna Perdente
- Merry Christmas, Darling (2012) ... Anna Perdente
 2012 Operation Cupcake (TV Movie)
 2012 Body of Proof (TV Series)
Maria Sanella
- Cold Blooded (2012) ... Maria Sanella
 2010 Cold Case (TV Series)
Nancy Kent '10
- The Last Drive-In (2010) ... Nancy Kent '10
 2007 The Sopranos (TV Series)
Donna Parisi
 2007 Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
Debbie's Mother
- Dead Again (2007) ... Debbie's Mother
 2006 One Sung Hero (Short)
 2000-2003 Even Stevens (TV Series)
Eileen Stevens / Bubbie Rose
- In Ren We Trust (2003) ... Eileen Stevens (credit only)
- Surf's Up (2003) ... Eileen Stevens (credit only)
 2001 Philly (TV Series)
Ronnie Garfield
- Fork You Very Much (2001) ... Ronnie Garfield
 2000 Partners (TV Movie)
Bob's Wife
 1999 Jackie's Back! (TV Movie)
Donna Pescow
 1998 Dead Husbands (TV Movie)
Rosemary Monroe
 1998 Ivory Tower
Bonnie Benitez
 1997 Pauly (TV Series)
- Foreplay (1997) ... Ariana
 1997 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Mrs. Carol Buono
- A Remington Original (1997) ... Mrs. Carol Buono
 1997 Clueless (TV Series)
Sheila Kendall
- Fixing up Daddy (1997) ... Sheila Kendall
 1987 Glory Years (TV Movie)
 1983-1987 Hotel (TV Series)
Susan Garfield / Cathy Connelly / Gloria Beck
- Prized Possessions (1987) ... Susan Garfield
- Images (1985) ... Cathy Connelly
- Relative Loss (1983) ... Gloria Beck
 1986 Jake Speed
 1979-1986 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Joyce Anderson / Sally Thorner / Connie Pierce / ...
- Best of Friends/Aftermath/Dream Boat (1979) ... Gwen Winters
 1986 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
- Keep the Home Fries Burning (1986) ... Cornelia
 1985 Mr. Belvedere (TV Series)
- The Lost Weekend (1985) ... Candy
 1985 Obsessed with a Married Woman (TV Movie)
 1984 Finder of Lost Loves (TV Series)
Anne Sherman
- Echoes (1984) ... Anne Sherman
 1983-1984 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Paula Santino / Carol Bowen
- Lady's Choice/Skin Deep (1984) ... Paula Santino
- The Songwriter/Queen of the Soaps (1983) ... Carol Bowen
 1983 All My Children (TV Series)
Dr. Lynn Carson
- Episode #1.3581 (1983) ... Dr. Lynn Carson
 1983 Policewoman Centerfold (TV Movie)
Sissy Owens
 1983 Trapper John, M.D. (TV Series)
Linda D'Amico
- Hear Today, Gone Tomorrow (1983) ... Linda D'Amico
 1982 Cassie & Co. (TV Series)
- Lover Come Back (1982)
 1982 The Day the Bubble Burst (TV Movie)
Gloria Block
 1981 Advice to the Lovelorn (TV Movie)
Janice Vernon
 1979-1980 Angie (TV Series)
Angie Falco Benson
- Angie and the Doctor (1980) ... Angie Falco Benson
- Angie and Joyce Go to Jail (1980) ... Angie Falco Benson
- Friends in Need (1980) ... Angie Falco Benson
- The Kid Down the Block (1980) ... Angie Falco Benson
- The President's Coming, the President's Coming (1980) ... Angie Falco Benson
 1978 Rainbow (TV Movie)
Jinnie Gumm
 1978 Human Feelings (TV Movie)
Gloria Prentice
 1977 Saturday Night Fever
 1968 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Character Unknown (1977)
 1963 General Hospital (TV Series)
Gertrude Morgan (1999-2001)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial for Glock Firearms - Played convenience store clerk.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Donna Pescow Zelonka


5' 1" (1.55 m)

Did You Know?


Did not have a driver's license until she was 25 years old. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
wheres donna? furball51
my name sk8erkid4avril
Married, kids???? crazy4gh
Poor Old Fool capthensen
Kat Dennings... darkness904
Happy birthday, Donna! LewDTurner
Discuss Donna Pescow on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page