Edit
The Expendables 2 (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Simon West

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Richard Wenk ... (screenplay) and
Sylvester Stallone ... (screenplay)
 
Ken Kaufman ... (story) &
David Agosto ... (story) and
Richard Wenk ... (story)
 
Dave Callaham ... (characters) (as David Callaham)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Amanda Ooms ...
...
...
Billy's Wife
George Zlatarev ...
Bojan
Alexander Moskov ...
Stephan
Nikola Dodov ...
Sick Man (as Nikolay Dodov)
Wenbo Li ...
Hostage - Dr. Zhou
Borislav Zahariev ...
Sang Leader / Sang Foreman
Penka Kodova ...
Bartender
Arkanay Boonsong ...
Rebel Leader (as Arkanae Boonsong)
Dimo Alexiev ...
Sang Soldier
Velislav Pavlov ...
Sang
Liubo Simeonov ...
Talking Sang
Anton Trendafilov ...
Miner #1
Marii Rosen ...
Miner #2
Julian Stanishkov ...
Miner #3
Velimer Velev ...
Miner #4
...
Lyudmila Slaneva ...
Village Woman 2 (as Ludmila Slaneva)
Silvia Petkova ...
Village Woman 3
Alexandra Spasova ...
Village Woman 4
Juliana Saiska ...
Village Woman 5
...
Village Woman 6
...
Village Woman 7 (as Bilyana Petrinska)
Diana Dobreva ...
Village Woman 8
Liubomir Simeonov ...
Giant Sang
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Aleksandar Belovski ...
Sang Soldier (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited)
...
Miner #5 (uncredited)
Antoaneta Yordanova ...
Rebel Soldier (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Guymon Casady ... executive producer
Jason Constantine ... executive producer
Boaz Davidson ... executive producer
Danny Dimbort ... executive producer
Robert Earl ... executive producer
Jon Feltheimer ... executive producer
Basil Iwanyk ... executive producer
Zygi Kamasa ... co-producer
Avi Lerner ... producer
Danny Lerner ... producer
Matthew O'Toole ... co-producer
Lonnie Ramati ... co-executive producer
J. Celeste Salzer ... associate producer
Trevor Short ... executive producer
Kevin King Templeton ... producer
John Thompson ... producer
Les Weldon ... producer

Music by 

Brian Tyler

Cinematography by 

Shelly Johnson

Film Editing by 

Todd E. Miller

Casting By 

Marianne Stanicheva

Production Design by 

Paul Cross

Art Direction by 

Alexei Karagyaur
Adam A. Makin ... supervising art director
Ivailo Nikolov
Keith Pain
Ivan Ranghelov
Sonya Savova

Costume Design by 

Lizz Wolf

Makeup Department 

Angela Angelova ... assistant makeup artist
Scott H. Eddo ... makeup department head
Sofi Hvarleva ... makeup artist
Dessislava Manassieva ... additional makeup artist
Paul Pattison ... personal makeup artist to jason statham
Melizah Schmidt ... key hair stylist
Petya Simeonova ... key makeup artist: second unit
Yana Stoyanova ... key makeup artist
Valentin Valov ... makeup artist
Nicole Venables ... department head hairstylist
Elena Zhekova ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Valentin Dimitrov ... production manager
George Gale ... executive in charge of post-production
Gabriel Georgiev ... production manager
Todd Gilbert ... executive in charge of post-production
Veselin Karadjov ... production manager
Natalie Samanon ... post-production supervisor
Neha Samant ... production manager (as Neha Sharma)
Robert Van Norden ... production supervisor: New Orleans

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vessela Bannzurkova ... first assistant director: second unit
Ben Burt ... key second assistant director
Asya Chakarova ... third assistant director
Hristo Dimitrov ... first assistant director: additional photography / second assistant director
Petya Evtimova ... first assistant director
Galina Kyuchukova ... second second assistant director
Renee Marsella ... key second assistant director: New Orleans
Jayson Merrill ... first assistant director: second unit
Ivan Mitov ... first assistant director: second unit
Natasha Roth ... third assistant director: second unit
Tom Rye ... second assistant director: second unit
Nick Satriano ... first assistant director
Chad Stahelski ... second unit director
Hirotatsu Taniguchi ... second second assistant director: New Orleans (as Hiro Taniguchi)
Yana Viktorova ... third assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Petar Alexandrov ... assistant workshop foreman
Atanas Apostolov ... stand-by props
Peter Atanasov ... carpenter
Vasilena Boneva ... set dressing coordinator
Willie Botha ... action vehicle fabricator / head prop fabricator
Dirk Buchmann ... property master
Francesca Cross ... color styling
Anna Daverova ... art department assistant coordinator
Nikolai Dikov ... set dresser
Ivan Dimitrov ... set dresser
Maria Doicheva ... stand-by painter: second unit
Stoyan Doychev ... assistant painter
Jaime Fernandez ... set dresser: reshoots
Martin Genchev ... greenery
Orlin Grozdanov ... key greensman
Anna Hadzhieva ... art department coordinator
Jeff Hinds ... assistant property master
Dimitar Hristovich ... painter
Rositsa Ivanova ... assistant to head prop maker
Kent H. Johnson ... property master/weapons supervisor
Robert Jones ... chief production buyer
Stefan Manchev ... set designer
Rosen Marinkov ... greenery
Yossif Mladenov ... set designer
Axel Nicolet ... construction manager
Nikolai Nikolov ... assistant set decorator
Dimiter Petkov ... head painter foreman
Vladimir Petkov ... lead construction / leadman
Peter Rakovski ... lead stand-by props
Lyubo Samardjiev ... set dresser
Dora Somova ... props
Rosen Stefanov ... leadman: set dressing
Kristian Stoyanov ... set dresser
Peter Tsenov ... assistant painter
Dan Walker ... concept artist
Evgeni Yordanov ... construction manager

Sound Department 

Aziz Acar ... dubbing director
Alexander Bachvarov ... sound recordist: second unit
Velizar Bagarov ... second boom operator
Wade Barnett ... adr recordist
Chris David ... sound re-recording mixer
Brian Dunlop ... foley editor
Christopher Eakins ... supervising dialogue & ADR editor / supervising sound editor
Jesse Ehredt ... sound recordist
David Esparza ... supervising sound effects editor
Justin Herman ... sound engineer
Ellen Heuer ... foley artist
Pedro Jimenez ... sound re-recording mixer
Kiril Kaloyanov ... boom operator
Vladimir Kaloyanov ... sound mixer
Sang Kim ... assistant sound editor
Tim Limer ... sound recordist
Travis MacKay ... adr mixer
Ivaylo Natzev ... boom operator: second unit
A. Josh Reinhardt ... sound mixer
Gabriel J. Serrano ... sound re-recording mixer
Krasimir Shtabekov ... sound mixer: second unit
Boris Tanchev ... second boom operator
Amanda Ayres ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Callie Thurman ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Stefan Alamanov ... special effects
Orlin Budinov ... special effects technician
Anthony S. Ciccarelli ... special effects technician
Garry Cooper ... workshop supervisor
Jovko Dogandjiski ... senior special effects technician: prep crew
Nikolay Furtunkov ... senior special effects technician: prep-crew
Alexander Gunn ... special effects supervisor
Matthew Horton ... senior special effects technician
Ivo Jivkov ... special effects supervisor: Bulgaria
Georgi Karadjov ... special effects technician
Pini Klavir ... special effects supervisor
Dimitar Krustev ... workshop
Craig Leong ... special effects technician
Jeff Little ... senior special effects technician
Roger Mann ... special effects technician
Julian Marsh ... special effects technician
Doug McCarthy ... special effects technician
Mark Meddings ... effects consultant
Peter Nikolov ... special effects technician
Stefan Razlojki ... armourer
Marin Takov ... key armorer: Bulgaria
Jody Taylor ... floor supervisor: first unit
Kevin Turner ... senior special effects technician
Hayley J. Williams ... special effects technician
Danny Yordanov ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Carlos Adarraga ... digital compositor
Kiril Altakov ... matchmove artist
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore ... roto artist: stereoscopic conversion: Reliance Media Works
Kantardjiev Anton ... digital compositor
Hazra Anup ... match move artist
Sonsoles Aranguren ... digital compositor
Abhishek Arya ... senior matchmove artist
Simeon Asenov ... visual effects art director
Yavor Asenov ... compositor (as Javor Asenov)
Svilen Aynadzhiev ... digital compositor
Yogesh Badhe ... digital compositor: Reliance Media Works
Prakash Bhoir ... digital compositor
Angelina Borisowa ... visual effects editor
Maria Boyuklieva ... digital compositor
Paco Castillo ... digital compositor: Worldwide FX
Martina Chakarova ... project coordinator
Vikas Chandel ... visual effects artist
Galina Chaneva ... digital compositor
Ronojoy Chatterji ... visual effects
Jayesh Chavan ... digital compositor
Rupesh Chetri ... compositing supervisor
Scott Coulter ... visual effects producer
Jaume Creus ... digital compositor
Diego De Cata ... visual effects cgi artist: Malditochroma VFX
Aníbal del Busto ... digital compositor
Damien Delrue ... digital compositor
Paounka Dimitrova ... digital artist
Alexander Dimov ... visual effects artist
Dinko Dimov ... digital artist / matte painter
Tinko Dimov ... digital compositor
Ivelina Dobreva ... digital compositor
Daniel Donchov ... visual effects systems administrator
Stanislav Draganov ... visual effects
Stanislav Dragiev ... sequence lead
Florence Dubin ... matte painter
Domenico Ferraro ... lighting technical director
Pablo José Fuertes ... visual effects supervisor: Malditochroma VFX
Nikolay Gachev ... sequence lead: Worldwide FX
Vasil Galabov ... visual effects coordinator
Saul Galbiati ... compositor
Natali Gancheva ... roto artist
Kremena Ganeva ... lead compositor
Guillermo García Romero ... digital compositor
Soledad García ... visual effects digital artist: Malditochroma VFX
Georgi Gavanozov ... digital artist
Hristo Gebrev ... visual effects coordinator
Iñaki Gegúndez Vicente ... environment artist and crowds td
Georgi Georgiev ... digital matte painter
Kiril Georgiev ... visual effects coordinator
Martin Georgiev ... matchmove artist
Yana Georgieva ... visual effects coordinator
Sofia Gesheva-Aleksieva ... digital compositor (as Sofia Aleksieva)
María Milena Girini ... visual effects digital artist: Malditochroma VFX
Kiril Gizdov ... digital compositor
Oleksiy Golovchenko ... digital matte painter
Anup Gore ... roto artist / rotoscopy
Pradeep Gownipuram ... digital compositor
Metin Gungor ... digital environment supervisor
Danail Hadzhiyski ... visual effects supervisor: WorldwideFX
Pablo Hernández-Meléndez ... visual effects artist
Dobromir Hristov ... rotoscoping supervisor
Milena Hristova ... digital compositor
U-Sun I Hu ... digital compositor
Lauren Hulsey ... previs artist
Ilamuruguselvan ... digital compositor: Reliance Media Works VFX
Veress Kovács István ... senior matte painter
Ivan Gochev Ivanov ... visual effects artist
Ivaylo Mechkata Ivanov ... modeling supervisor
Rosen Ivanov ... digital compositor
Venera Ivanova ... matchmove artist
Georgi Karantilski ... compositor
Pradeep Kumar Katta ... rigging td
Peter Keranov ... lead compositor
Delyan Ketipov ... lead compositing artist
Lyubomir Kirkov ... visual effects artist
Rumen Kirov ... visual effects artist
Guntuku Kishore ... lighting technical director
Sudheesh Kk ... compositor
Nikolay Kolev ... digital compositor
Stanislav Kolev ... senior compositor
Elena Koleva ... rotoscoping artist
Nikolay Kondarev ... technical support
Toni Kondev ... digital modeling and texturing artist
Ivo Konsulov ... visual effects artist
Jakub Kosmowski ... CG artist / lighting technical director
Lazarin Kouchev ... lighting artist
Zornitsa Krasteva ... digital compositor
Kalin Krumov ... digital compositor
Antonio Lado ... visual effects artist
Romina Lareu ... visual effects coordinator: Malditochroma VFX
Ezequiel Larrú ... digital compositor
Prashant Limkar ... camera matchmove artist
Harrison Ly ... digital compositor
Martin López Funes ... additional visual effects
Krisztian Majdik ... previs editor
Vasilena Makakova ... rotoscoping artist
Ajoy Mani ... visual effects supervisor
Ivailo Marinov ... digital compositor
Peter Marinov ... digital effects data manager
Petar Mariyanov ... digital compositor
Silviya Mariyanova ... visual effects project coordinator
Helen Martí Donoghue ... visual effects producer (as Helen Marti Donoghue)
Emanuel Melgarejo ... visual effects digital artist: Malditochroma VFX
Rudolf Menon ... lighting team lead / lighting technical director
Nikolay Mihailov ... digital compositor / visual effects editor / visual effects photographer
Kalin Mihaylov ... visual effects artist
Radoslav Misarokov ... visual effects project manager
Svetoslav Mitev ... visual effects coordinator
Diana Moneva ... digital compositor
Steve R. Moore ... visual effects editor
Nole Murphy ... rigging td
Inma Nadela ... digital compositor
Encho Nedevski ... digital compositor
Quoc Hung Nguyen ... previs artist
Vladimir Nikolov ... visual effects coordinator
Dayal Nishith ... digital compositor
Nikolay Pachov ... visual effects editor
Saurabh Pandey ... digital compositor: Reliance Media Works VFX
Amol Patil ... matchmove artist
Uppu Pavanrajesh ... senior compositor
Milena Peneva ... visual effects coordinator
Nick Peshunoff ... vfx coordinators and qc supervisor
Gabriela Petrova ... rotoscoping artist
Julia Petrova ... digital compositor
Joseph Vincent Pike ... digital compositor
Iasen Pisarov ... digital effects artist
Milen Piskuliyski ... visual effects artist
Haralan Popov ... roto and paint artist
Ivan Pulido Suarez ... visual effects artist
Stefan Rachev ... digital compositor
Maximiliano Daniel Radakoff ... visual effects digital artist: Malditochroma VFX
Iavor Radev ... lead visual effects coordinator
Sana Radeva ... visual effects artist
Victor Radulov ... digital compositor / visual effects artist
Raju ... lead cgi artist: VenSat Tech
Steven Ramirez ... visual effects editor
Sasmit Ranadive ... effects artist
Prabhamrit Raryan ... roto/paint artist
Thorsten Rienth ... digital compositor
Paula Rubio ... digital compositor
Dhumal Sagar ... digital compositor
Abhinav Sah ... visual effects supervisor
Champak Saha ... senior compositor
Benito Sanz ... digital compositor
Stalin Saravanan ... visual effects supervisor
Sathiyakumar ... matchmove artist
Yordan Savov ... visual effects artist
Taruna Sehgal ... visual effects
Amjad Shaikh ... senior 3D generalist
Ruchira Sharma ... digital compositor
Vaidehi Shinde ... matte painter
Nikola Simeonov ... visual effects artist
Marina Slatinska ... research & development engineer
Georgi Slavov ... visual effects
Ivailo Slavov ... matchmove artist
Boris Sokolov ... digital compositor
Sanjot Sonalkar ... visual effects producer
Ariel Hernán Sotomayor ... visual effects digital artist: Malditochroma VFX
Vivek Srivastava ... visual effects editor: Reliance Media Works Mumbai
Georgi Staikov ... visual effects artist
Plamen Statev ... visual effects coordinator
Boyan Stoyanov ... lead vfx
Stoimen Stoyanov ... digital compositor
Althea Suarez Gata ... previs artist
Ignacio Suárez Rubio ... visual effects lead compositor: Malditochroma VFX
Wilson Tang ... digital restoration
Stefan Tchakarov ... visual effects supervisor: Worldwide FX
Valentin Todorov ... visual effects systems administrator
Peter Tomov ... matchmove head of department / visual effects artist
Dimitrina Torneva ... visual effects
Carlos Trijueque ... compositing supervisor
Hardik Trivedi ... machmove artist
Adriyana Tsvetanova ... lighting artist
Venkat Karunakar Uday ... visual effects artist: Vensat Tech Services
Desislava Valcheva ... digital compositing
Alexander Valev ... sequence supervisor
Valeria Valeva ... digital artist
Valentin Valkov ... rotoscoping and paint artist
Daniel Vasev ... digital compositor
Nikolay Velinov ... visual effects artist
Rahul Venugopal ... digital matte painter
Sachin Vishwas ... digital compositor
Shivaji Waikhom ... digital compositor
Kenneth Weide ... lighting technical director
Radoslav Yanudov ... digital compositor
Marcelo Santiago Yañes ... visual effects digital artist: Malditochroma VFX
Petko Zhivkov ... digital artist

Stunts 

Baurzhan Abishev ... stunts
Boyan Anev ... stunt performer
Angel Angelov ... stunts
Dejan Angelov ... stunts (as Dian Angelov)
Asen Asenov ... stunt double: Sylvester Stallone
Stanton Barrett ... stunts
Arkanay Boonsong ... stunts
Boris Borisov ... stunts
Dermot Brogan ... stunt rigger
Ratiwat Bubpsasawat ... stunts
Nikorn Chorpsuk ... stunts (as Nikorn Chobsuk)
Scott Cosgrove ... key stunt rigger
Tongiao Cui ... stunt double: Yu Nan
Damon T Dana ... stunts
Jai Day ... stunt double: Randy Couture
Georgi Dimitrov ... driving stunt double: Sylvester Stallone (as George Dimitrov-Bomba) / stunts
Ivailo Dimitrov ... stunt performer
Dimiter Doichinov ... stunt double: Randy Couture (as Dimitar Doichinov)
James Embree ... stunt double: Jason Statham
Alan Fung ... assistant stunt choreographer: Hong Kong
Wai Lun Fung ... stunt rigger: Hong Kong
Jeff Galpin ... stunt performer
Genadiy Ganchev ... stunts (as Genadii Ganchev)
Jie Gao ... stunts: Hong Kong
Kyle Gardiner ... stunt performer
Alexander Gergov ... stunts
Francois Grobbelaar ... stunt rigger
Zahari Grozdanov ... stunt performer
Scott Helgert ... stunt performer
Daniel Hernandez ... stunts
Dian Hristov ... stunt coordinator: Bulgaria (as Diyan Hristov) / stunt double: Dolph Lundgren (as Diyan Hristov)
Radoslav Ignatov ... stunt performer / stunts
Borislav Iliev ... stunts
Ivan Iliev ... stunts
Danko Jordanov ... fight team / stunt double: Arnold Schwarzenegger (as Danko Yordanov) / stunt double: Liam Hemsworth (as Danko Yordanov)
Kasim Jumagujin ... stunts (as Kassym Zhumaguzhin)
Milen Kaleichev ... stunts (as Milan Kaleychev)
Svetoslav Kangalov ... stunts
George Karlukovski ... stunts
Seng Kawee ... stunts (as Kawee Sirikhanaerut)
Ivo Kehayov ... stunts
Yavor Kehayov ... stunts
Kalin Kerin ... driving stunt double: Bruce Willis
Supoi Khaowwong ... stunts
Krasimir Kolev ... stunts
Zhaidarbek Kunguzhinov ... stunts (as Zhavacerbek Kunguzhinov)
Todor Lazarov ... stunts
Megan Le ... stunt performer (as Megan Nguyen)
Samuel Le ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Jet Li
Bau Liang Li ... stunts: Hong Kong (as Bao Liang Li)
Ken Lin ... stunts
Pei Liu ... stunts: Hong Kong
Teng Fei Ma ... stunts
Georgi Manchev ... fight team / stunt performer
Krassimir Manov ... stunts
Jeremy Marinas ... stunts
Stilyan Mavrov ... stunt performer
Trayan Milenov-Troy ... fight team / stunt double: Jean Claude Van Damme (as Trayan Milenov)
Nikolay Minkov ... stunts
Ivan Neshev ... stunts
Mark Anthony Newman ... stunt double: Terry Crews (as Mark Newman)
Ilichbek Nuraev ... stunts
Kai Nuuhiwa ... stunts
Noon Orsatti ... supervising stunt coordinator
Radoslav Parvanov ... fight team
Velizar Peev ... stunts
Dimiter Petkov ... stunts
Emil Petkov ... stunts
Radka Petkova ... utility stunts
Rumen Petrov ... stunts
Allan Poppleton ... fight choreographer / stunt double: Jason Statham
Elitsa Razheva ... stunt performer
Almaz Saltanbaev ... stunts
Toichubek Serkebayev ... stunts (as Toichubek Serkebaev)
Eric Shaipulov ... stunts
Stefan Shopov ... stunts
Krasimir Simeonov ... stunt performer
Vasil Simeonov ... stunts
Jackson Spidell ... fight team / stunt double: Chuck Norris / stunts
Surawoot Spiratana ... stunts (as Surawot Sriratana)
Chad Stahelski ... stunt coordinator
Stanimir Stamatov ... main and second unit stunt coordinator: Bulgaria / stunt double: Sylvester Stallone
Georgi Stanislavov ... stunt performer
Vencislav Stojanov ... stunt performer
Don Thai Theerathada ... fight coordinator (as Don Theerathada)
Carly Thomas ... stunt rigger
Nopparat Thongridsuk ... stunts
Kiril Todorov ... stunts
Todor Todorov ... stunts
Emil Tonev ... stunts (as Emil Tzonev)
Georgi Tonev ... stunts
Teodor Tsolov ... stunt unit director
Raicho Vasilev ... stunt performer
Snejina Vasileva ... stunts
Ivan Vodenicharov ... stunts
Kaloian Vodenicharov ... stunts
Ivo Vuchkov ... stunts
Mark Wickham ... stunt rigger
Stuart F. Wilson ... stunt double: Bruce Willis (as Stuart Wilson)
Krum Yapulov ... stunts
Vasil Yordanov ... stunts
Justin Yu ... stunts
Yordan Zahariev ... stunts
Chi Zhang ... stunts
Jin Zhang ... stunts
Yannick Ben ... stunt double: Jason Statham (uncredited)
Kyle Gardiner ... key stunt rigger (uncredited)
Nuo Sun ... stunt double: Jet Li (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Hristo Aleksandrov ... first assistant camera / focus puller
Ivan Aleksandrov ... key grip: second unit
Yavor Aleksandrov ... grip: second unit
Petar Anev ... grip: rigging crew
Nikola Angelov ... data manager
Mihail Apostolov ... grip rigger
Michael Applebaum ... camera operator: "a" camera, New Orleans
Jason Augustin ... electrician
Anton Bakarski ... camera operator: "a" camera, Hong Kong / camera operator: "c" camera / director of photography: second unit
Borislav Belberov ... second assistant camera: second unit
Ian Bird ... key grip
Mitko Bonev ... a camera: second unit
Pepi Bonev ... second assistant camera: second unit
Miroslav Borisov ... grip: second unit
Danny Brazen ... key grip: New Orleans unit
Dermot Brogan ... cable cam operator
Julian Bucknall ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Michal Chadima ... rf technician
Ross W. Clarkson ... camera operator: "b" camera, Hong Kong / steadicam operator: Hong Kong
Jake Czepiel ... grip
Tim Dean ... libra head technician
Nezben Deason ... camera and electrical department
Desislav Dimitrov ... grip
Dimitar Dimitrov ... grip
Liudmil Donchev ... second assistant camera
Guy Fernandez ... best boy electric: re-shoots
Filip Filipov ... grip: rigging crew
Vasil Galabov ... grip
Hristo Genkov ... camera operator: second unit
Nedialko Georgiev ... grip: rigging crew
Stoyan Georgiev ... grip
Michael Giannaccio ... grip
Everett Grant ... lighting technician
Harvey Harrison ... director of photography: second unit
Hristo Idakiev ... gaffer: second unit
Anton Ivanov ... electrician
Plamen Jelyazkov ... focus puller: second unit
Michael D. Kennedy ... remote camera technician: scorpio head, New Orleans
Nikolai Kostov ... rigging key grip
Peter Kostov ... electrician
Tsvetan Kostov ... best boy grip
Alexander Krumov ... camera operator: second unit
Grigor Kumitski ... first assistant camera: second unit
John Marzano ... aerial director of photography
Frank Masi ... still photographer
Griffin McCann ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, New Orleans
David McGill ... camera operator
Dimitar Nikolov ... grip: rigging crew
Vihar Nikolov ... grip: second unit
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas ... electrician
Emil Petkov ... grip
Georgi Petkov ... co-key grip
Radoslav Petkov ... video assist playback
Kiril Prodanov ... first assistant camera: second unit
Orlin Ruevski ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Lorenzo Senatore ... steadicam operator: second unit
Wayne Sharp ... best boy grip
James Allen Sheppard ... video assist operator: New Orleans
Chavdar Simeonov ... grip
Mario Spanna ... libra head technician: second unit
Shawn Stone ... grip
Attila Szalay ... director of photography: second unit
Henry Tirl ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Emil Topuzov ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Trajche Velichkovski ... grip: second unit
Dimitar Vuchkov ... grip
Des Whelan ... camera operator: "a" camera
Mihail Yanakiev ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Adriana Yankulova ... epk
Iliya Yonev ... grip
Yavor Zahariev ... gaffer
Atanas Zapryanov ... grip: rigging crew
Borislav Zlatinov ... assistant camera

Animation Department 

Zoran Donchev ... animator
Toma Genov ... animator
Tsvetan Ivanov ... animator
Sana Radeva ... animator

Casting Department 

Katerina Goranova ... casting assistant
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Zoe Thompson ... casting director: China

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amanda Bujak ... assistant costume designer
Salette Corpuz ... costumer
Ina Damianova ... costume supervisor
Petar Dimitrov ... tailor
Marieta Duncheva ... costumer
Anna Gelinova ... costume supervisor: second unit
Patricia Gorman ... set costumer: New Orleans
Katya Ivanova ... costumer
Asen Karanikolov ... set costumer
Aneta Velizar Kounova ... set costumer
Mustapha Mimis ... key costumer
Maria Mladenoza ... costumer (as Maria Mladenova)
Mark Peterson ... costume supervisor
Boryana Stefanova ... ager/dyer (as Boriana Stefanova)
Elisa Taylor ... costumer
Maria Tzankova ... costumer
Ekaterina Valova ... assistant: Mrs. Wolf
Jasmina Vasileva ... key set costumer: Bulgaria (as Jasmina Vasileva-Stoichkova)
Stefka Vasileva ... laundry
Lora Velikova ... costumer
Georgi Petrov Yakimov ... costumer (as Georgi Yakimov)

Editorial Department 

Charles Irving Beale ... post-production assistant
Ken Blackwell ... additional editor
Jill Bogdanowicz ... digital film colorist
Jivko Chakarov ... assistant editor
Adam M. Duthie ... vfx assistant editor
Brian Hayashi ... post-production coordinator
Bruce Lomet ... digital intermediate producer
Steve Mirkovich ... additional editor
Steve R. Moore ... editor: visual effects
Harry Muller ... color timer
Mark Sahagun ... digital intermediate editor
Derek M. Schneider ... data management
Jim Schulte ... associate editor
Dan Williams ... digital intermediate assistant
Mathieu Reid ... color timer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Selena Arizanovic ... music supervisor
Jonathan Bartz ... score coordinator
Kyle Clausen ... assistant music editor
Robert Elhai ... orchestrator
Cassandra Howland ... music supervisor assistant
Joe Lisanti ... music editor
Matthew Llewellyn ... score coordinator
Robert Lydecker ... musical score arrangements
John McMillan ... music intern
Tony Morales ... musical score arrangements
Dana Niu ... orchestrator
Martin Roller ... music recordist
Sarah Schachner ... musical score arrangements
Marian Turner ... conductor
Brian Tyler ... conductor
Allan Wilson ... conductor
Frank Wolf ... score mixer

Transportation Department 

Kirk Baptiste ... driver
Milen Bozhichkov ... star driver (as Milen Bojichkov)
Lubomir Evtimov ... transportation coordinator: 2nd unit
Yavor Mantarkov ... driver
Kalin Nikolov ... transportation coordinator
Kenneth Rester ... driver
Zahari Todorov ... transportation

Other crew 

Ilina Alexandrova ... assistant to director
Lauren Beale ... production secretary
Delyan Borisov ... production accountant
Josef Brandmaier ... product placement: watches Jacques Lemans
Gregg Brilliant ... unit publicist
David E. Burke ... security
Sam Cespedes ... production assistant
Galina Chakarova ... production assistant
Brian Coon ... intern
Christy M. Corb ... set medic: New Orleans
Bob Corff ... dialect coach
Ian Creed ... marine coordinator
Francesco Dagostino ... pilot: CL215
Denitza Daverova ... location manager
Tana David ... post facilities manager
Ismail Dogan ... pilot: CL215
Annie Domingo ... accounting: Millennium Films, No Image Inc.
Lilia Doychinova ... assistant to Kevin King Templeton (as Lilia Doytchinova)
Lilia Doytchinova ... assistant to kevin king-templeton
Brian Evans ... first assistant accountant: New Orleans unit
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator
Ashley Franklin ... production coordinator: new orleans unit
Moira Glace ... productions assistant: New Orleans Unit
Lori Grabowski ... script supervisor
Jeffrey Greenstein ... executive assistant: Avi Lerner
Chris Gugisberg ... set production assistant
Matthew Logan Hood ... training instructor
Marcin Janowski ... executive in charge of marketing
'Rebecca' Qin Jiang ... script supervisor
Gleb Kaminer ... adr voice
Andrew Kim ... production staff
Jared Lambert ... production assistant
Malana Lea ... adr / voice actor
Shiri Lerner ... production coordinator: USA
Valeria Marinova ... assistant production coordinator
Diego J. Martinez ... production executive
Norman F. May ... production staff
Hristina Mechkova ... accountant
Travis Mitchell ... post production accountant
Tatyana Pedersen ... product placement: watches Jacques Lemans
Chad Peterson ... director's assistant new orleans unit
Gianfranco Pierantoni ... miscellaneous
Violeta Piperevska ... production coordinator
Susan Pusateri ... production executive
Kristina Radicheva ... production staff
Lonnie Ramati ... production business affairs
Kalan Ray ... assistant to mr. west
Tyler Samardick ... craft service: second unit
Tzvetislav Samardjiev ... stand-in
Ivan Sashov ... stand-in
Dessy Sims ... production staff
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Shelly Stoyanova ... script supervisor second unit
Wentzel Stuart ... armorer
Marin Takov ... key armorer: Bulgaria
Ray Tamayo ... accountant
Tanya Thanadpojanamart ... distribution services
Antonia Tocheva ... assistant production office coordinator: second unit
Robert Van Norden ... production supervisor: New Orleans Unit
Craig Walser ... production assistant
Brian Wentzel ... key armourer
Stuart Wentzel ... set armorer
Dana Wilkey ... product placement
Marc Wolff ... aerial coordinator
Ventsislava Yoveva ... production accountant
Jonathan Yunger ... assistant to mr. lerner

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page