STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 802 this week

Randy Couture


Randy Couture was born on June 22, 1963 in Everett, Washington, USA as Randy Duane Couture. He is known for his work on UFC 52: Couture vs. Liddell 2 (2005), UFC 74: Respect (2007) and UFC 102: Couture vs. Nogueira (2009). He has been married to Kim since October 2006. He was previously married to Tricia and Sharon. See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 10 May 2012
 
a list of 42 people
created 25 May 2013
 
a list of 27 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Randy Couture.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2014 Stretch
The Jovi (rumored)
 2013 3 Geezers!
Randy
 2012 Hijacked
Paul Ross
 2011/I Setup
Petey
 2008 Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 (Video Game)
Cmdr. Warren Fuller
 2008 Redbelt
Dylan Flynn
 2007 The Unit (TV Series)
Sgt. Strickland
- M.P.s (2007) ... Sgt. Strickland
- Paradise Lost (2007) ... Sgt. Strickland
 2006 Invincible
'Toruci' Player #1
 2006 The King of Queens (TV Series)
Priority Plus Driver
- Fight Schlub (2006) ... Priority Plus Driver (uncredited)
 2005 No Rules
Mason
 2005 Today You Die (Video)
Vincent's Bodyguard #1 (uncredited)
 2003 Cradle 2 the Grave
Fighter #8
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (119 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Randy 'The Natural' Couture

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Student of World Muay Thai Champion Quentin Chong. See more »

Trademark:

Ground and Pound

Nickname:

Captain America See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Randy Vs.... CatchMeKillMe
Couture Vs. Gracie crazygood85
Randys resigned from UFC!!! peletheking
Chances against Gonzaga? Death_In_Mono
King of Queens loophole41
I MET HIM Betty_Boop1977
Discuss Randy Couture on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page