STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 172 this week

Raicho Vasilev


Raicho Vasilev is a Bulgarian stuntman and actor best known for his appearances in high profile screen projects as Conan the Barbarian (2011) and both Roman period television dramas Spartacus: Gods of the Arena (2011) and Spartacus: War of the Damned (2010). Born September 17, 1975 in Smolian, Bulgaria, the 24-year-old Raicho Vasilev started his ... See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb: What to Watch - The One I Love

Interview with Charlie McDowell and Mark Duplass


Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 19 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 11 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Raicho Vasilev.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (64 credits)
 2015 Survivor (stunt performer) (post-production)
 2014 Hercules (stunt double: Tobias Santelmann) / (utility stunts)
 2014 Romeo and Juliet (TV Series) (stunt performer - 2013)
 2014 The Legend of Hercules (stunt double: Liam McIntyre)
 2013 Auckland Daze (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.1 (2013) ... (stunt performer)
 2013 Taken: The Search for Sophie Parker (TV Movie) (fight coordinator) / (stunt coordinator)
 2013 Company of Heroes (Video) (stunt double: Vinnie Jones)
 2010-2013 Spartacus: War of the Damned (TV Series) (stunts - 13 episodes)
- Wolves at the Gate (2013) ... (stunts - as Raycho Vasilev)
- Enemies of Rome (2013) ... (stunts - as Raycho Vasilev)
- Wrath of the Gods (2012) ... (stunts - as Raycho Vasilev)
- Monsters (2012) ... (stunts - as Raycho Vasilev)
- Balance (2012) ... (stunts - as Raycho Vasilev)
 2012 Branded (stunt performer)
 2012 The Expendables 2 (stunt performer)
 2011 Conan the Barbarian (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2011 Red Faction: Origins (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
 2011 Cold Fusion (fight stunt coordinator)
 2008 Day of the Dead (stunts)
 2007 War and Peace (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... (stunts - as Raicho Stevanov Vasiliev2007)
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... (stunts - as Raicho Stevanov Vasiliev)
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... (stunts - as Raicho Stevanov Vasiliev)
 2007 Godfather: The Legend Continues (stunt performer)
 2007 Kaafila (stunt coordinator)
 2007 Children of Wax (stunts - as Raycho Vasilev)
 2007 The Last Legion (stunts)
 2006 Eragon (stunts)
 2006 The Rebel of L (stunt coordinator)
 2006 The Abandoned (stunts)
 2006 Dragon Dynasty (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2006 Tristan + Isolde (stunts)
 2005 Manticore (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2005 Target of Opportunity (stunts)
 2005 Man with the Screaming Brain (stunt coordinator)
 2005 Alien Apocalypse (TV Movie) (stunt coordinator)
 2005 Bullet: Ek Dhamaka (stunt coordinator)
 2005 Nature Unleashed: Volcano (Video) (stunts)
 2004 Puppet Master vs Demonic Toys (TV Movie) (stunt coordinator)
 2004 Control (stunts)
 2004 Unstoppable (stunt team)
 2004 Nature Unleashed: Avalanche (Video) (stunts)
 2004 Air Strike (Video) (stunt team)
 2004 Spartacus (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
 2004 Alien Lockdown (TV Movie) (stunt team)
 2004 Dragon Storm (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2003 Deep Shock (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
 2003 Air Marshal (stunts)
 2003 Out for a Kill (Video) (stunts)
 2003 In Hell (stunts)
 2003 Rapid Exchange (Video) (stunts)
 2003 Dragon Fighter (Video) (stunt performer)
 2002 Caesar (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2002 Antibody (Video) (stunts)
 2002 Interceptor Force 2 (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2002 Derailed (stunts)
 2002 Marie Marmaille (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2001 The Order (stunts - uncredited) / (utility stunts: Bulgaria)
 2001 Death, Deceit & Destiny Aboard the Orient Express (stunt double - uncredited)
 2001 The Grey Zone (stunts)
 2001 Pechalbata (stunt performer) / (stunts)
 2001 High Adventure (stunts)
 2001 U.S. Seals II (Video) (stunts)
 2001 Replicant (stunts)
 2001 The Gaul (stunts)
 2001/II Mindstorm (stunts)
 2000 Aleph (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2000 For the Cause (stunt performer) / (stunts) / (utility stunts)
 2000 City of Fear (Video) (stunts)
 1999 Operation Delta Force 4: Deep Fault (utility stunts)
Show Show Actor (41 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Raymond Valley | Raycho Vasilev | Raicho Stevanov Vasiliev | Raicho Stevanov Vasiliev2007 | Raicho Vassilev

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Resides in Sofia, Bulgaria.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Info on Raicho needed! somme22
question camilla18
Group in yahoo for RAICHO VASILEV wrestlermacho
Action hero kalaimay24
Raicho Vasilev Fan Page Facebook fredlo2008
Discuss Raicho Vasilev on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page