Edit
Moonrise Kingdom (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Wes Anderson

Writing Credits  

Wes Anderson ... (written by) and
Roman Coppola ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Sam
...
...
...
The Narrator
...
...
Andreas Sheikh ...
...
Rob H. Campbell ...
Deluca (as Rob Campbell)
...
...
...
...
...
Marianna Bassham ...
...
Jed
...
Secretary McIntire (as Eric Anderson)
...
...
...
Max Derderian ...
Hugo DeAscentis ...
Liz Callahan ...
James Demler ...
Christine Noel ...
Jean-Michael Pion ...
Ham
John Peet ...
...
...
Isabella Guinness ...
Owl
Violet Guinness ...
Caris Yeoman ...
Lily Tiger McEnerney ...
Kevin DeCoste ...
...
Tyler Metivier ...
Cooper Murray ...
Coledyn Garrow ...
Ben Haffner ...
Michael Malvesti ...
Richie Conant ...
Johnathon Deneault ...
Jack Hartman ...
Fort Lebanon Khaki Scout (as Jack TeJean Hartman)
...
Alex Milne ...
Jordan Puzzo ...
Steve Smith ...
Weather Man (voice)
Dakota Pimentel ...
Roman Keitel ...
Derek Sardella ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Christopher Alan ...
Church Townsman (uncredited)
...
Church Refugee (uncredited)
...
Townsman in Church (uncredited)
...
Church Refugee (uncredited)
Charles L. Campbell ...
Radio Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
Benjamin Flynn ...
Boy on Beach (uncredited)
Shawn Fogarty ...
...
Play Attendee (uncredited)
...
Khaki Scout (uncredited)
...
Suzy's Classmate (uncredited)
Conor Healy ...
Scout Leader (uncredited)
Andrew Horowitz ...
Scout (uncredited)
Krystal Kenville ...
Church Congregation (uncredited)
...
Church Play Attendee (uncredited)
Lindsay MacDonald ...
Church Patron (uncredited)
...
Khaki Scout (uncredited)
...
Foster Brother 2 (uncredited)
...
Scout Master (uncredited)
...
Storm Refugee (uncredited)
Joshua Prevost ...
Scout Camper (uncredited)
Donna Glee Reim ...
Elderly Refugee (uncredited)
...
Townsperson (uncredited)
...
Boy Scout (uncredited)
Salvatore Santone ...
Boy Scout (uncredited)
...
Refugee in Church / Water Rippler in Noah's Ark Pageant (uncredited)
...
Scout Master (uncredited)
...
Church Member (uncredited)
Dorothea White ...
Child Refugee (uncredited)
...
Scout Master (uncredited)
Luke Young ...
Foster Brother (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Wes Anderson ... producer
Eli Bush ... co-producer: for Mr.Rudin
Molly Cooper ... co-producer
Jeremy Dawson ... producer
Sam Hoffman ... executive producer
Octavia Peissel ... associate producer
Steven M. Rales ... producer (as Steven Rales)
Mark Roybal ... executive producer
Scott Rudin ... producer
Lila Yacoub ... co-producer

Music by 

Alexandre Desplat

Cinematography by 

Robert D. Yeoman ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Andrew Weisblum

Casting By 

Douglas Aibel

Production Design by 

Adam Stockhausen

Art Direction by 

Gerald Sullivan

Set Decoration by 

Kris Moran

Costume Design by 

Kasia Walicka-Maimone ... (as Kasia Walicka Maimone)

Makeup Department 

Marleen Alter ... additional makeup artist
Carla Antonino ... makeup artist
Frank Barbosa ... key hair stylist
Stephen Bruno ... additional hair stylist
Hallie Cantor ... make-up and hair: intern
Elizabeth Cecchini ... additional hair stylist (as Liz Cecchini)
Irene Koh ... make-up and hair: intern
Mandy Lyons ... hair department head
Brenda McNally ... additional hair stylist
Rachel Mossberg ... make-up and hair: intern
Björn Rehbein ... key makeup artist
Shelly Bowen Shough ... barber
Nuria Sitja ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Danielle Blumstein ... production supervisor
Sam Hoffman ... unit production manager
Stuart Macphee ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alyssa Frankel ... dga trainee
Nate Grubb ... first assistant director
Jennifer Truelove ... second assistant director
Stuart Valberg ... second second assistant director
Johnny Egan ... second assistant director: re-shoots (uncredited)
Ali Jordan ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Elizabeth MacSwan ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Allan Rafael ... additional second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Chris Aguilar ... construction production assistant: Fantasy II Film Effects
Jason Allard ... propmaker
Eric Anderson ... book cover paintings
Shadya H. Ballug ... set dresser
Paula Bird ... scenic artist
Johan Bjurman ... scenic artist
Steve Brennan ... key on-set dresser
David Henry Buck ... foreman
Richard Cambria ... propmaker
Jason Case ... set dresser
Jessica Case ... set dresser
Danica Chipman ... buyer
David Hyde Costello ... book cover paintings
Jack Coyle ... propmaker
Samantha Dabney ... art department intern (as Sam Dabney)
Russell De Young ... scenic artist
Andrea Dopaso ... book cover paintings
Kate Dougherty ... set decoration production assistant
Joseph Elwell ... propmaker
Michael Fails ... art department intern
Nick Ferrara ... set dresser
Kim Fischer ... art department production assistant
Ian Glover ... art department intern
David Haller ... propmaker
Sandy Hamilton ... property master
Patrick Harpin ... storyboard artist
Jared Hartley ... set dresser
Bettina Hastie ... draper
Eric Helmin ... additional graphic designer
Kevin Hooyman ... book cover paintings
Lori Hruska ... scenic artist
J.M. Hunter ... art department coordinator
Melissa Jackson ... scenic artist
Dan Joy ... sign painter
Bridget Keefe ... set dressing foreman
Sandro Kopp ... book cover paintings
Guy Kozak ... art department intern
James R. LaFazia ... laborer
Kevin C. Lang ... set dresser
C. Kent Lanigan ... set dresser
Daniel Leonard ... propmaker
Danielle Levine ... art department intern
Asher Liftin ... artwork: Sam's
Lance Littlefield ... scenic artist
Bill Logan ... set decoration production assistant
Erik Malkovich ... set dresser
Juman Malouf ... book cover paintings
Julian Marshall ... art intern
Indre McCraw ... designer: Noah's ark stained glass
George McEachern ... propmaker
Kerri McGill ... scenic artist
Brian McKenzie ... set dresser
Laura C. McPherson ... on-set scenic (as Laura McPherson)
Alcinio Melim ... gang boss
Dudley Merrill ... gang boss
Dudley Merritt ... construction gang boss
Janine Moore ... assistant property master
David Moriarity ... scenic artist
Zarela Mosquera ... art department intern
Danny Moss ... construction production assistant: Fantasy II Film Effects
Jim Murphy ... fabricator: Noah's ark stained glass
Nancy A. Pavia ... set dresser
Rebecca Perrenod ... scenic charge artist
Mark Pollard ... graphic artist
Michael Powsner ... assistant property master (as Mike Powsner)
Edward Rezendes ... scenic foreman
David Rickson ... scenic artist
Peter Rippe ... propmaker
David Rotondo ... construction coordinator
John Ryder ... set dresser
Olivia Saverwein ... set dresser
Robert Schleinig ... leadman
Michelle Sherwood ... assistant property master
Anthony Simone ... key greens
Dustin Sohn ... set decoration intern
Tom Sola ... general foreman
Carl Sprague ... assistant art director
John H. Storey ... gang boss
Irene Su ... art department intern
Terry Synnott ... scenic artist
Kathryn Tedesco ... props intern (as Kat Tedesco)
Josh Tran ... scenic artist
Robert Travisono ... greens
Matthew Vidalis ... art department intern
Chris Walsh ... greens
Ryan Webb ... assistant property master
Anastasia White ... art department assistant
Jamie Wolfond ... art department intern
Jeremy Woodward ... set designer

Sound Department 

Steve Baine ... foley artist
James Baker ... boom operator
David Briggs ... dialogue editor
Rob Browning ... studio coordinator
Steve Cerilli ... adr recordist
Patrick Christensen ... adr recordist
Dann Fink ... adr voice casting
Steve Giammaria ... assistant re-recording mixer (as Steve 'Major' Giammaria)
Lewis Goldstein ... supervising dialogue editor
Max Greene ... assistant dialogue editor
Gina Gyles ... foley assistant
Craig Henighan ... sound re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Brent Lestage ... sound: EPK
David C. Manahan ... sound utility
Rocco Michaluk ... adr supervisor
Cate Montana ... adr editor
Peter Persaud ... foley engineer (as Pete Persaud)
Scott Rancourt ... additional adr recordist
Jac Rubenstein ... dialogue editor
Tom Ryan ... adr recordist
Christopher Scarabosio ... sound re-recording mixer (as Chris Scarabosio)
Alex Soto ... dialogue assistant
Daniel Timmons ... assistant adr engineer
Wen Hsuan Tseng ... adr assistant
Pawel Wdowczak ... sound mixer
Craig Henighan ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Chris Aguilar ... special effects assistant
Lindsay Boffoli ... special effects technician
Christopher Johnson ... special effects technician
James Johnson ... special effects technician
Uros Otasevic ... special effects
Brian Ricci ... special effects technician
Michael Ricci ... special effects technician
John Ruggieri ... special effects coordinator
Jay Cail Stone ... special effects foreman (as Jay C. Stone)
Ralph Wilber III ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Colleen Bachman ... visual effects producer: LOOK! Effects
Manda Cheung ... digital artist: LOOK! Effects
Leslie Chung ... digital artist: LOOK! Effects
Michael Collins ... digital artist: LOOK! Effects
Katie Dillman ... office coordinator: Fantasy II Film Effects
Joseph DiValerio ... visual effects artist: Space Monkey
Guy Zachary Gardner ... key set production assistant: Fantasy II Film Effects
John B. Gray ... digital artist: LOOK! Effects (as John Gray)
Phillip Hartmann ... lead model maker: Fantasy II Film Effects
Alexander Jacquet ... digital artist: LOOK! Effects (as Alex Jacquet)
Brad Kalinoski ... digital artist: LOOK! Effects
Mathew Krentz ... digital supervisor: LOOK Effects (as Mat Krentz)
Matt Kushner ... digital artist: LOOK! Effects
Shawn Lipowski ... digital artist: LOOK! Effects
Tony Magaletta ... first assistant camera: Fantasy II Film Effects
Craig Mathieson ... digital artist: LOOK! Effects
Kevin Moseley ... digital supervisor: LOOK! Effects
Richard Nehmad ... visual effects artist
Joseph Oberle ... digital artist: LOOK! Effects
Uros Otasevic ... digital artist: LOOK! Effects
Dan Schrecker ... visual effects supervisor: LOOK! Effects
Greg M. Silverman ... digital artist: LOOK! Effects (as Greg Silverman)
David Wanger ... visual effects editor: LOOK! Effects
Gene Warren III ... visual effects producer: Fantasy II Film Effects / visual effects supervisor: Fantasy II Film Effects
Christopher Warren ... visual effects director of photography: Fantasy II Film Effects (as Christopher Lee Warren)
David Zeewalk ... digital artist: LOOK! Effects
Steve Dellerson ... executive producer: LOOK Effects (uncredited)
Leif Einarsson ... matte painter (uncredited)
Nathan Hurlburt ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Eric A. Kohler ... associate visual effects producer: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Jeff Kryvicky ... additional graphics (uncredited)
Sun Lee ... senior matte painter: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Craig Samuels ... second assistant camera: Fantasy II Film Effects (uncredited)
Tom Szenher ... vfx intern (uncredited)
Mark Edward Wright ... visual effects editor: Hydraulx (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jennifer Alix ... stunts
Tim Buchanan ... stunts
Amanda Dyar ... stunts
Tim Gallin ... stunts (as Timothy Gullin)
Derek Gustafson ... stunts
Mitchell Lopes ... stunts
Paul Marini ... stunt coordinator
John Vincent Mason ... stunts (as John Mason)
Tina Mckissick ... stunts
Ian Mclaughlin ... stunts
Jeff Medeiros ... stunts
Mark E. Phillips ... safety diver
Paul Wissel ... stunts
Tim Gallin ... stunt double: Bruce Willis (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tristan Allen ... key grip: additonal photography
Kevin Barnello ... rigging grip
Braden Belmonte ... first assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera
Carlos Bermudez ... best boy rigging electric
Magdalena Bermudez ... electrical intern
Malachi Bibel ... additional rigging grip
Jason Bowen ... generator operator
Barry Braverman ... director of photography: second unit
Mark Brochu ... best boy grip
Paul Bulgin ... additional grip
Robert Bullard ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Rob Bullard)
Darryl Byrne ... first assistant camera: aerial/second unit
Alfredo R. Carballo ... rigging grip
David Chameides ... steadicam operator (as Dave Chameides)
Beecher Cotton ... additional grip
Rob Dew ... additional rigging grip (as Robert Dew)
Amanda Dobson ... additional rigging grip
Stanley Fernandez Jr. ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Afton Grant ... steadicam operator
Tobias Haller ... rigging grip
P.J. Hand ... dolly grip
Matt Hedges ... camera intern
Paul Jaasko ... additional grip
Jacob Kane ... additional grip
Tom Keenan ... best boy electric (as Tom 'TK' Keenan)
Robert Knowles ... key grip
David LaRue ... key grip
Bill LeClair ... company grip
JD Leedham ... company grip
Roger Marbury ... rigging gaffer
Julian Marshall ... camera intern / intern
Raymond McHale ... rigging grip
Brandon J. Meadows ... additional grip
Matt Meeds ... additional rigging grip
John J. Moers ... additional documentary cinematography
Kyle D. Moore ... grip
Xavier Munoz ... additional grip
Matthew Passarelli ... additional rigging grip (as Matt Passarelli)
Courtney Perkins ... film loader
Harry Pray IV ... rigging grip
Mark Price ... rigging electrician
David M. Rogers ... rigging electric
Chuck Rudolph ... lamp operator
Chris Ryerson ... additional grip / grip
Jonathan Salvo ... additional rigging grip
Sanjay Sami ... steadicam operator / supervising key grip
Patrick Shelby ... additional rigging grip (as Pat Shelby)
Tony Soucier ... additional rigging grip
James Sylvia ... loader
Niko Tavernise ... still photographer
Robert S. Thorp ... additional rigging grip
Bill Trautvetter ... b camera operator
George Tur ... additional first assistant camera
Warren A. Weberg ... key grip: additional photography
Frans Wetterings III ... gaffer (as Frans Weterrings)
Christine Willard ... additional grip
Deborah Zometa ... dimmer board operator

Animation Department 

Matt Christensen ... map animator

Casting Department 

Henry Russell Bergstein ... casting associate: NY
Matt Bouldry ... casting assistant
Brina ... extras casting assistant
Deborah Maxwell Dion ... casting associate: LA
Peter Dudgeon ... casting assistant
Timothy Mendonca ... casting assistant
Anne Mulhall ... extras casting
Carolyn Pickman ... location casting: Boston
Bruce Winant ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jacqui Baker ... additional costumer
Susanna Brown ... key tailor
Penelope Cariolo ... stitcher
Mickey Carleton ... assistant costume designer
Julie Chien ... costumes intern
Scott T. Coppock ... mask maker
Richelle Devereaux-Murray ... stitcher
Keri Lee Doris ... assistant costume designer
Serena Marler Gaitskell ... additional costumer
Nicola Gardiner ... costume production assistant
Susana Gilboe ... costume buyer: NY
Bettina Hastie ... seamstress
Brittany Loar ... costume coordinator
Alyson MacInnis ... key set costumer
Nora MacLeod ... costumes intern
Joseph T. Mastrolia ... wardrobe supervisor
Honah Lee Milne ... key set costumer
Lauren Montagna ... costumes intern
Joanna Murphy ... wardrobe supervisor
Matthew Park ... costumes intern
Mark Peterson ... costume supervisor
Lara Quinlan ... costumer
Dianna Reardon ... set costumer
Ann Russo ... pattern maker: uniforms
Ashley E. Singer ... mask maker
Jill Thibault ... ager/dyer
Tricia Turczynski ... costumer
Tina Ulee ... costumer
Scout LaRue Willis ... costumes intern (as Scout Willis)

Editorial Department 

Marcelo Agudo ... post-production intern
Victoria Anderson ... colorist assistant
John Bosch ... digital restoration
Floyd Burks ... film scanning: Technicolor Los Angeles
Edward Bursch ... animatic editor
Pete Conlin ... post production
Kristyn DiPane ... dailies producer
Scott Drost ... film scanning: Technicolor Los Angeles
Mikala Engel ... film scanning and recording producer: Technicolor Los Angeles
Chris Gennarelli ... colorist: high definition dailies
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production
Barbara Jean Kearney ... account executive
Jesse Lessing ... post-production intern
Kim Lessing ... post-production intern
Morgan Miller ... digital restoration
Todd Mitchell ... film recording: Technicolor Los Angeles
Carlos Monfort ... dailies assistant
Doug Richardson ... film recording: Technicolor Los Angeles
Richie Roefaro ... avid technician
Patrick Rossi ... dailies assistant
Andrew Still ... digital intermediate engineer
Tim Stipan ... digital intermediate colorist
Salomé Stulberg ... post-production assistant
Daniel Triller ... first assistant editor
Ian Turpen ... film scanning: Technicolor Los Angeles
Samantha Uber ... digital intermediate editor
Kevin Vale ... digital intermediate producer
Lee Wimer ... lab color timer: Technicolor Los Angeles
Gilbert Carreras ... color timer (uncredited)
Scott Osborn ... film recording (uncredited)
Madhava Reddy ... film recording (uncredited)

Music Department 

Gary Chester ... score mixer / score recording engineer
Gregory Clark ... musician: male ensemble singer
Jessica Dolinger ... music clearances
Jay Duerr ... auricle operator
Peter Jarvis ... composer: additional music / drum programming
Stewart Lerman ... recording and mixed by: drum marches
Sara Matarazzo ... music coordinator
Lewis Morison ... synthesizer programmer
Mark Mothersbaugh ... march by
Bill Newlin ... copyist
Sandra Park ... orchestra contractor
Suzana Peric ... music editor
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Conrad Pope ... conductor / orchestrator
Randall Poster ... music supervisor
Clifford J. Tasner ... copyist (as Cliff Tasner)

Transportation Department 

Daniel J. Allen ... driver
Joseph K. Barth ... driver
Richard R. Busardo ... driver (as Richard Busardo)
Ronald Carter ... driver
Jeff Chakouvian ... driver (as Jeff Chakovian)
John Donahue III ... driver
George Forte ... driver
Lance Imor ... driver
Neil Martin ... driver
Robin Monaghan ... driver
Scott Mundy ... driver
Thomas O'Connor ... driver (as Thomas O'Connor)
Timothy Paustian ... transportation captain (as Tim Paustian)
James Rebeiro ... driver
Thomas Reilly ... transportation co-captain (as Tom Reilly)
Nicholas Ricamo ... driver
Bruce Shaw ... taxi driver
Michael Simone ... driver
Harry St. Pierre ... driver
Ronald Tartaglia Jr. ... driver
Rondd Tartaglia Jr. ... driver
Ernest J. Thibault ... driver
Ronald J. Vincent Jr. ... driver

Other crew 

Eric Altieri ... production assistant
Nicole Anderson ... key craft service
Ed Barend ... double: Sam
Evan Beier ... production coordinator
Andrew Benedict ... production assistant
Richard Beretta ... legal services: Rhode Island
Joseph Bunting ... executive (as Joe Bunting)
Mike Buonanno ... location assistant
John W. Burke ... craft service: additional
Edward Bursch ... assistant to Mr. Anderson
Steven Cardwell ... executive assistant: Mr. Rudin
Tripp Clemens ... locations intern
Wendy Cohen ... clearances / production resources
Christine Colburn ... production secretary
Susan Cosgrove ... production intern (as Suzy Cosgrove)
Kayla Cruz ... production intern
Raz Cunningham ... production assistant
Nick Dible ... locations intern
Katie Dillman ... office coordinator
Gleanna Doyle ... animal coordinator
Maureen Duffy ... completion bond / completion guarantor
David Anthony Durante ... photo double
Stephen J. Eads ... associate
Ed Ellis ... second craft service
James Ferrera ... unit publicist
Elizabeth Fisher ... staff set assistant
Jennifer Zolten Freed ... post production accountant (as Jennifer Freed)
Guy Zachary Gardner ... key set production assistant
Rebecca Garland ... production accountant
Mollie Vera Grace ... first assistant accountant (as Mollie Grace)
Joe Hafner ... production chef
Haley Hanson ... assistant: Ms Wettstein, Mr. McPartlin
Jessica Held ... assistant: Mr. Rudin
Jessica Hische ... title designer
Morgan Howard ... additional assistant accountant
Rachel Iovine ... production assistant
Tanisha Jones ... film runner
Katie Kramer ... staff set assistant
Jeff Kryvicky ... additional graphics by
Brent Lestage ... epk sound
Peter Marshall ... insurance
Alexander Martin ... locations production assistant (as Alex Martin)
Jack McCullough ... set medic
Peter McPartlin ... business affairs executive
Ryan McPeake ... set medic
Lisa McPherson ... production assistant
Joshua Mehr ... assistant to Scott Rudin
Greta Methot ... production assistant
Steven M. Morales ... EPK production manager
Cameron Morton ... staff set assistant
Stacie O'Beirne ... insurance
Michaela O'Donnell-Small ... studio teacher
Patrick O'Hala ... location production assistant
Charlotte Oldsman ... production intern
Nisha Pathak ... locations coordinator
John Peet ... production associate
Nick Provagga ... studio teacher
Paula Pérez Manzanedo ... completion bond (as Paula Schmit)
Kim Quann ... construction medic
Irwin M. Rappaport ... production attorney
Lauren Ro ... accounting clerk
Jillian Roache ... assistant location manager
Joe Russo ... epk producer
Dan Sarrow ... assistant: Mr. Rudin
Martin Scali ... documentarian
Julia Scaparotti ... production intern
Sandra Schilling ... assistant: Mr. Rales
Krista Selvaggio ... studio teacher
Josh Smith ... film runner
Daniel A. Stebbins ... production assistant
Dewitt Stern ... insurance
Briana Taylor ... assistant production coordinator
Eliza Taylor ... double: Suzy
Jessica Thorne ... payroll accountant
Daniel Waggoner ... additional legal services
Adam Wagner ... production intern
Colin Walsh ... location manager
Eoin Walsh ... assistant location manager
Spencer Walters ... production assistant
Cait Wessely ... office production assistant
Deborah Wettstein ... finance executive
Tisha Marie Wosencroft ... office production assistant
Kristen Yi ... controller
Jérôme Jouneaux ... press attache: France (uncredited)
Jeffrey Penman ... technical assistance (uncredited)
Robert Szanto ... office intern (uncredited)

Thanks 

Michael Chabon ... special thanks
Stephen J. Eads ... special thanks
Steven Feinberg ... grateful acknowledgment
Ann Hadkins ... thanks
Agnès Jaoui ... special thanks
Juman Malouf ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page