No photo available. Represent Lindsay MacDonald? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 44,333 this week

Lindsay MacDonald (II)

Lindsay was born September 22nd 1997 in Rhode Island, to her parents Patricia and Scott MacDonald. She has an older sister Ashley who is also an actress, born in 1990. She is currently located in California studying the craft of acting while actively pursuing her career in the entertainment industry. She is an experienced dancer. She hopes to ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lindsay MacDonald? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lindsay MacDonald's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2015 Exeter
Rave Scene Party Guest
 2012 Here Comes the Boom
Student (uncredited)
 2012/I Disconnect
High School Student (uncredited)
 2012 That's My Boy
High School Student (uncredited)
 2012 Crooked Arrows (uncredited)
 2012 Moonrise Kingdom
Church Patron (uncredited)
 2012 Frenemies (TV Movie)
Student (uncredited)
 2011 Dream Weaver Chronicles Volume 2 (Video)
Robin
 2011 Zookeeper
Girl at zoo (uncredited)
 2010 Grown Ups
Girl at Waterpark (uncredited)
 2008 Beethoven's Big Break (Video)
Girl on Sidewalk
 2002 Family Affair (TV Series)
Buffy's Friend
- Pilot: Part 2 (2002) ... Buffy's Friend
- Pilot: Part 1 (2002) ... Buffy's Friend
 2002 According to Jim (TV Series)
- Model Behavior (2002) ... (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Linny

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Lindsay MacDonald on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page