Edit
The Hangover Part II (2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Todd Phillips

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Craig Mazin ... (written by) &
Scot Armstrong ... (written by) &
Todd Phillips ... (written by)
 
Jon Lucas ... (characters) &
Scott Moore ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Stu
...
...
...
...
...
...
Mason Lee ...
...
...
...
Aroon Seeboonruang ...
...
...
...
...
Schnitrnunt Busarakamwong ...
Grand Wizard
...
...
Kingsley Guy
Nimit Luksameepong ...
Desk Officer (as Nimit Lugsamepong)
...
...
Danai Thiengdham ...
Cell Block Officer
Thana Srisuke ...
Fighting Monk
Pairot Noiply ...
Shouting Man
Penpak Sirikul ...
Joi
Sanita Jai-Ua ...
Hostess #1
Chanicha Shindejanichakul ...
Hostess #2
...
Minister
Kim Lee ...
Dancer
Palakorn Chaiklang ...
Wedding Band / Ska Ranger
Palakorn Gunjina ...
Wedding Band / Ska Ranger
Pongsatorn Sawadchatchawan ...
Wedding Band / Ska Ranger
Kaweewit Chaikaew ...
Wedding Band / Ska Ranger
Pure Watanabe ...
Wedding Band / Ska Ranger
Rattana Janprasit ...
Wedding Band / Ska Ranger
Jetsada Yuktabutra ...
Wedding Band / Ska Ranger
...
...
...
...
William Jiang ...
Lynne Kidder ...
Woman at Restaurant
...
Helicopter Pilot (as Fred North)
...
Drug Dealing Monkey (as Crystal)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Soi Cowboy Patron (uncredited)
...
TSA Agent (uncredited)
Christina Ebert ...
Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Olivia Jackson ...
Interpol (uncredited)
Jhing ...
Thai Club Girl (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
Virginia Lalata ...
Hostess #3 (uncredited)
...
Thai Club Girl (uncredited)
...
Interpol Agent (uncredited)
Scott Moran ...
The Monkey (uncredited)
Jeremy Murray ...
Lebua Hotel guest (uncredited)
...
Girl with Mr. Chow (uncredited)
Desmond O'Neill ...
Soi Cowboy Drunkard (uncredited)
...
Mr. Creepy (uncredited)
...
Stefan Lefrontier (uncredited)
...
Thai Pole Dancer (uncredited)
...
Kingsley Guy #2 (uncredited)
...
I-Hop Patron (uncredited)
Karen Jean Wu ...
Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Chris Bender ... executive producer
Scott Budnick ... executive producer
Joseph Garner ... associate producer
Daniel Goldberg ... producer (as Dan Goldberg)
Chris Lowenstein ... line producer: Thailand
Todd Phillips ... producer
David Siegel ... co-producer (as David A. Siegel)
J.C. Spink ... executive producer
Thomas Tull ... executive producer
Jeffrey Wetzel ... co-producer

Music by 

Christophe Beck

Cinematography by 

Lawrence Sher ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Debra Neil-Fisher
Michael L. Sale ... (as Mike Sale)

Casting By 

Justine Baddeley
Kim Davis-Wagner

Production Design by 

Bill Brzeski

Art Direction by 

Desma Murphy
Philip Toolin

Set Decoration by 

Danielle Berman

Costume Design by 

Louise Mingenbach

Makeup Department 

Merribelle Anderson ... assistant department head hair
Jennifer Bell ... department head hair
Tiptalee Chanaputtakun ... hair stylist: Thailand
Clare M. Corsick ... department head hair (as Clare Gniadek)
Rebecca DeHerrera ... makeup artist
Watana Garum ... makeup artist: Thailand (as Wattana Garum)
Lee Gren ... specialty tattoo artist: Tinsley Studio
Amy Lederman ... makeup artist
Lori McCoy-Bell ... hair stylist: Bradley Cooper & Zach Galifianakis (as Lori McCoy Bell)
Vickie Mynes ... assistant department head hair
Joseph Michael Regina ... key makeup artist
Keith Sayer ... assistant department head makeup
Janeen Schreyer ... makeup department head
Julia Steinberg ... assistant hair stylist

Production Management 

Oliver Ackermann ... unit production manager
Jennifer Corey ... production supervisor
Lisa Dennis Kennedy ... post-production supervisor
Panyawadee Sangchai ... production supervisor (as Panyawadee Navarut Na Ayudhya)
Mark Scoon ... executive in charge of production
David Siegel ... unit production manager
Steven Squillante ... production supervisor
Barbara Russo ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Desho Bernard ... first assistant director: Thailand
Dennis Burrell ... additional second assistant director
Bharispol Dtangpaibool ... third assistant director: Thailand
Mathew Dunne ... first assistant director: second unit
Stephen W. Moore ... second second assistant director (as Steve Moore)
Siripong Rungritsong ... second assistant director: Thailand
Pakorn 'Tong' Samonroek ... second second assistant director: Thailand (as Pakorn Samonroek)
Phattana Sansumran ... second assistant director: Thailand
Inthira Sawantrat ... second assistant director: Thailand
Paul Schneider ... second assistant director
Brian Smrz ... second unit director
Weerspong 'Mee' Tharneerat ... second second assistant director: Thailand (as Weerapong Tharneerat)
Eddie Thorne ... second assistant director
Jeffrey Wetzel ... first assistant director (as Jeffrey J.P. Wetzel)
Chanida 'Chompoo' Yasiri ... second second assistant director: Thailand (as Chanida Yasiri)
Artit Yuktanan ... first assistant director: aerial unit

Art Department 

Brett Andrews ... assistant property master
Russell Bobbitt ... property master
Max E. Brehme ... property master
Michael Brzeski ... production assistant to art department
Shane Buckallew ... plaster gang boss
Nattavut Buranakij ... stand-by props
Lorrie Campbell ... set designer
Sirimas Gamm Chaimeeglin ... art assistant
Pattamawan Chaiwattananan ... art coordinator
Rick Chavez ... assistant property master
Sarawut Chincharoen ... property master
Courtney Cocherell ... set decoration coordinator
Doug Crawford ... propmaker
Brendon Crigler ... gang boss: set dressing
Jack Evans ... buyer
Shawn Fasulkey ... painter
Andrew P. Flores ... standby painter (as Andy Flores)
Neil Gahm ... propmaker gang boss
Kiel Gookin ... assistant art director
Chris Herrington ... painter
Damon Hight ... propmaker foreman
Pattaris Imsumrunrut ... stand-by art director: second unit (as Pattaris Pat Imsumrunrat)
Christopher Isenegger ... graphic designer
Tommy John ... painter
David Ladish ... set dresser
Eric Luling ... on-set dresser
Brook Mansbridge ... propmaker gangboss
Bryan McBrien ... greens coordinator: Los Angeles
Jeffrey McMahon ... general foreman
Alexandra Michael ... art department production assistant
Michael Mikita Jr. ... paint supervisor
Tony Miller ... set plasterer
David Moreau ... set designer
Christopher Neely ... leadman
Cesar Orozco ... propmaker
Liz V. Phillips ... props production assistant
Anne Porter ... set designer
John H. Samson ... construction coordinator
Songwuth Simawatana ... graphic designer: Thailand
Jim Stubblefield ... assistant property master
Marc Tantin ... welder gang boss
Michael Thurman ... set dresser
Jeff O'Bannon ... laborer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David A. Arnold ... dialogue editor (as David Arnold)
Ron Bartlett ... sound re-recording mixer
David V. Butler ... supervising dialogue editor
Russell Farmarco ... dialogue editor (as Russ Farmaco)
David Lee Fein ... foley artist (as David Fein)
Carl Fischer ... boom operator
Eric Flickinger ... digital sound mix technician
Cameron Frankley ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Dana LeBlanc Frankley ... assistant sound editor
Lee Gilmore ... sound effects editor
Eric Gotthelf ... adr mixer
Petur Hliddal ... sound mixer
Richard Hocks ... adr supervisor: Thailand
Hilda Hodges ... foley artist
Annop Jaikaew ... boom operator
Jason W. Jennings ... sound designer
David Jobe ... foley mixer
Gregg Landaker ... sound re-recording mixer
Jon Michaels ... first assistant sound editor
Peggy Names ... boom operator
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Brian Seagrave ... audio post-conform
Thomas Whiting ... supervising adr editor

Special Effects by 

Ilya Churinov ... special effects technician
Brett Cole ... special effects
Terence J. Cox ... special effects foreman: Thailand (as Terence Cox)
Yves De Bono ... special effects supervisor
Scott Dwyer ... special effects technician
Phil H. Fravel ... special effects technician (as Phil Fravel)
Scott Garcia ... special effects technician
William N. Greene III ... special effects (as William Greene)
Jonn Herzberger ... special effects shop foreman
Joel Hobbie ... special effects foreman
Eric Kaufman ... special effects
Chirasak Mueangchai ... special effects: Thailand (as Chirasak Mueangjai)
Khakhanang Phasee ... special effects: Thailand
Rangsun Rangsimaporn ... special effects supervisor: Thailand
Vasit Suchitta ... prosthetic animals
Harit Taechathummarak ... special effects senior technician: Thailand
Phongnawat Techawanvekin ... special effects coordinator: Thailand

Visual Effects by 

Christopher Blazick ... pipeline engineer
Rob Blue ... visual effects artist: Hammerhead
Stuart Bruzek ... visual effects artist
Stevan Del George ... lead compositor: yU+Co, Hollywood, CA
Jon Doyle ... digital compositor
Dick Edwards ... visual effects supervisor: Invisible Effects
David Feinsilber ... visual effects coordinator
Patrick Hernandez ... visual effects production assistant
Deborah Hiner ... rotoscope artist
Paul Hopkins ... matchmove/layout
Les Hunter ... visual effects producer: Hammerhead Productions
Christopher Ivins ... compositor: ICO
Leopoldo Juarez ... cg artist
Michael Kennedy ... visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead
Dan Levitan ... visual effects supervisor
Isaac Lipstadt ... vfx assistant coordinator
Shira Mandel ... digital compositor
Daniel Mellitz ... compositor
Jack Mullins ... visual effects
Tracy Park ... visual effects coordinator: Hammerhead
Dan Smiczek ... CG supervisor: Hammerhead
Robert Stadd ... visual effects supervisor
Wilson Tang ... digital restoration
Pachara Tanjariyanond ... supervising visual effects coordinator
Linda Tremblay ... digital compositor
Pota Tseng ... visual effects artist
Mark Velazquez ... compositor
Chris B. Schnitzer ... director of visual effects: Warner Bros. (uncredited)

Stunts 

Brahim Achabbakhe ... stunts (as Brahime Achabbkhe)
Cameron Ambridge ... stunts
Ratiwat Bubpsasawat ... stunts
Tanapol Chuksrida ... stunts
Haydn Dalton ... stunts
Ashley Fairfield ... stunts
Brent Fletcher ... stunts
Kieran Gallagher ... stunts
Allan Graf ... stunt coordinator
Keii Johnston ... stunts
Seng Kawee ... thai stunt coordinator (as Kawee 'Seng' Sirikhanaerut) (Kawee "Seng" Sirikhanaerut)
Jim Khaowwong ... stunts
Paul Lacovara ... stunts
Paul M. Lane ... stunts
Damian Mavis ... stunts
Scott McLean ... stunts
Lukas Olbinski ... stunts
Sang Panguta ... stunts
Jimmy N. Roberts ... stunts (as Jimmy Roberts)
Stephen W. Schriver ... stunts (as Steve Schriver)
Ben Siemer ... stunts (as Benjamin Siemer)
Foon Singaroon ... stunts
Wilaiporn 'Foon' Sirikhanaerut ... assistant stunt coordinator (as Wilaiporn "Foon"Sirikhanaerut)
Russell Solberg ... second unit stunt coordinator
Sathian Somkhao ... stunts
Philip Tan ... stunts (as Phil Tan)
Jim Wilkey ... stunts
Brahim Achabbakhe ... stunt double (uncredited)
Dean Alexandrou ... stunts (uncredited)
Cameron Ambridge ... stunt double (uncredited)
Dean Bailey ... stunts (uncredited)
Raelene Chapman ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Tanapol Chuksrida ... stunt double: Ken Jeong (uncredited) / stunt driver (uncredited)
Haydn Dalton ... stunt double: Zach Galifianakis (uncredited)
Ashley Fairfield ... stunt double: Bradley Cooper (uncredited)
Brent Fletcher ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Kieran Gallagher ... stunt double: Ed Helms (uncredited)
Byron Gibson ... stunt actor (uncredited)
Keii Johnston ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Paul Lacovara ... stunt double: Bradley Cooper (uncredited)
Lex Luther ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Damian Mavis ... stunt double: Bradley Cooper (uncredited)
Scott McLean ... stunt double: Ed Helms (uncredited)
Stephen W. Schriver ... stunt double: Zack Galifianakis (uncredited)
Ron Smoorenburg ... stunt fighter (uncredited)
Philip Tan ... stunt double: Ken Jeong (uncredited)
Webster Whinery ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Greg Baldi ... camera operator: second unit
Mike Barnett ... edge arm operator
Mike Bellantoni ... grip
Dane Bjerno ... aerial camera technician
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography
Frank Buono ... camera operator
Steven D. Castaneda ... electrician
Alan Caudillo ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit
Tim Christie ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Bill Coe ... first assistant camera
John Crimins ... lighting console programmer
Sean Patrick Crowell ... key grip
Josh Day ... set lighting technician
Josh Denering ... grip
Suzanne Dietz ... film loader
Rosie Djibinian ... additional photography
Julie Donovan ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Tulio Duenas ... second assistant camera "a" camera
Christopher Duskin ... director of photography: second unit (as Chris Duskin)
Michael Enriquez ... grip
David Ghegan ... best boy electric
Melinda Sue Gordon ... still photographer
Peter Graf ... aerial camera system tech eclipse
Jerry Gregoricka ... rigging electrician
Todd Grunberger ... rigging grip
Adam Harrison ... rigging electric best boy
Daniel A Hernandez ... video assist
Chris Hill ... video playback
Robert Ikeda ... grip
Gregory Irwin ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Gilbert Jamault ... balloon light technician
Luke Kalteux ... lighting technician: L.A. unit
Douglas Kieffer ... set lighting technician
Jason Kilgore ... stage rigging gaffer
John Koth ... best boy grip
Alex Kuchera ... grip: second unit thailand
Burton 'Joe' Kuchera ... gaffer: second unit
John Kuchera ... key grip: second unit
Jeffrey S. Lorenz ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Rittikorn Manonom ... camera operator
Gary Martinez ... video assist: second unit
W. Ted Mayer ... dolly grip
Peter McCaffrey ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Michael A. Mendez ... best boy grip
Richie Moore ... "a" camera operator: action unit
Glenn E. Moran ... rigging gaffer
Joey Moran ... electrician
David Newbert ... grip
Mynor Priesing ... grip
Rj Erin Reilly ... rigging grip
Robert J. Reilly ... best boy rigging grip
Joel A. Ruiz ... rigging electrician
Archawin Saengritt ... camera operator: action unit
Marc Salter ... rigging electric fixtures
Paul Sanchez ... camera operator
Jack Serino ... rigging grip
Chesda 'Pop' Smithsuth ... gaffer (as Smithsuth 'Pop' Chesda)
Pete Smithsuth ... lighting technician
Sanam Srikham ... best boy grip
Josh Stancil ... rigging key grip
John Trunk ... video assist
Jarred Waldron ... gaffer
Sam Wayman ... rigging electric
Hootly Weedn ... electrician
Chris Weigand ... lighting technician
Aaron G. York ... libra head operator
Jayden York ... libra head operator
Eric Yu ... digital imaging technician
John Zivelonghi ... set lighting technician

Animation Department 

Isidoro Avila ... props

Casting Department 

Bill Dance ... extras casting
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Freya Krasnow ... casting associate
Thitiya Thongbai ... casting: Thailand
Stacee Vatanapan ... cast assistant
Matt Wells ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joshua Coleman ... costumer
Steve Constancio ... set costumer
Tina Dowd ... costumer
Lynne Duggins ... costumer
Melanie Ghisays ... costumer
Chantika Kongsillawat ... wardrobe supervisor
Padchar Konsillawat ... key costumer
Alison McCosh ... assistant costume designer
Bob Moore Jr. ... set costumer
Lynn Ollie ... costumer
Matt Reitsma ... head textile artist
Leticia Sandoval ... specialty costumes
Eric Yake ... set costumer
Daniela Kurrle ... costume builder (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jill Bogdanowicz ... senior digital film colorist
Scott Burnette ... assistant editor
David S. Clark ... additional editor
Steve Greenberg ... post production assistant
Terry Haggar ... color timer
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Bruce Lomet ... digital intermediate producer (as Bruce Lumet)
David Orr ... color timer
Mark Sachen ... colorist: telecine
Everette Webber ... digital intermediate editor
Tim Weyers ... post-production coordinator
Darin Wooldridge ... home video mastering colorist
Shane Lefler ... colorist (uncredited) / on-line editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Fernand Bos ... supervising music editor
George Doering ... musician
George Drakoulias ... music supervisor
Tina Guo ... cello
Haim Mazar ... source music engineer
David Metzner ... music editor
Jake Monaco ... score programmer
Randall Poster ... music supervisor
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Jason Ruder ... supervising music editor
Christopher Sprinkle ... music consultant
Casey Stone ... music scoring mixer / score recordist
Margaret Yen ... music consultant
Peter Afterman ... music clearance (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ted Basso ... production van driver operator
Neale Blase ... transportation
Alex E. Burns ... transportation
Rock LeRoy ... driver
John Lybrand ... transportation
Lori Maxwell ... dispatcher
Tommy Tancharoen ... transportation coordinator
Tom Whelpey ... transportation

Other crew 

Caroline Andrade ... second assistant accountant
A. Onomen Asikele ... language coach
Philip Banks ... set production assistant
Russell Geoffrey Banks ... lead stand-in
Susannah Barnes ... assistant: David Siegel
Guy Barwell ... stand-in
Mark Behar ... personal assistant to original lead cast members
Michael Betz ... key assistant location manager: Los Angeles
Lloyd Bunnak ... voice artist
Jeanne Byrd ... script supervisor
Jules Carideo ... production coordinator
Nuchanart Chareonsontichai ... travel coordinator
Florence Chung ... extras coordinator
Joann Connolly ... set production assistant
Allison Daly ... payroll accountant
Thanadda Donkitphai ... assistant: Dan Goldberg (as Thanadda Jackson)
Juntra Donovan-Santitharangkun ... second unit production coordinator: studio (as Juntra Santitharangkun)
Jonathan Englander ... production counsel to Living Films
Fred Fein ... stand-in
Neale Fishback ... key assistant location manager: Los Angeles
Richard Franceschini ... production resources executive
Jake Garber ... puppeteer
Benjamin George ... assistant: Ed Helms (as Ben George)
Ruben Guevara III ... production assistant
Thomas L. Gunderson ... head animal trainer (as Tom Gunderson)
Patrick Hernandez ... production assistant
Henry Hobson ... title designer
Mark Hochman ... video and computer graphics supervisor
Ruchira Huachipet ... marine supervisor: Thailand unit
Cybelle Jacobs ... staff assistant
Ross Jensen ... production accountant
Vipavee Jittisatianporn ... work permit production assisstant
Pornpan Jormsak ... production coordinator
Lance Julian ... marine coordinator
Ticha Kanchanasantiea ... production assistant
Michael G. Kehoe ... craft service company (as Michael Kehoe)
Jess King ... assistant production coordinator
Marisa Kronenberg ... assistant: Zach Galifianakis
Asaf Lackgren ... production assistant
Eric Ladd ... title designer: main titles
Roxann Langlois ... travel coordinator
Yarden Levo ... production assistant
Andrew Lipschultz ... unit publicist
Evelyn Liu ... stand-in
Jennifer Lobban ... second assistant accountant
Brittany Martin ... set production assistant
Mike James Masumoto ... key assistant location manager: Los Angeles
Aaron McDowell ... marine shipwright: Thailand unit (as Aaron Scott McDowell)
Weston Middleton ... assistant: Bradley Cooper
David Midgen ... titles producer
Patrick Mignano ... location manager: Los Angeles
Johnny Mulligan ... location accountant
Songpurn Musikadilok ... animal wrangler: Thailand Unit (as Songporn Musikadilok)
Araya Nakkate ... locations co-ordinator: second unit / production secretary: Thailand
Chetsada Netroong ... aerial unit coordinator: second unit
Frédéric North ... helicopter pilot (as Fred North)
Scott Parker ... post-production accountant
Caitlin Pickall ... assistant: Dan Goldberg
Amy Poncher ... assistant: Scott Budnick
Pramote Pongsanon ... production assistant
Bryant Powell ... stand-in
Samavee Pummoung ... location assistant: Thailand
Supattra 'Pum' Punyadee ... production assistant
Surawit Sae Kang ... adr voices
Suwimon Sakaew ... equipment coordinator
Somchai Santitharangkun ... location manager
Apinat 'Obb' Siricharoenjit ... production assistant
Asakorn Sirisujarittham ... choreographer
Chaipat 'Jai' Sitthisarankul ... Set PA
Nick Spetsiotis ... assistant marine coordinator
Frances Stafford ... production assistant
Paul Straw ... production secretary
Mattana Suthammasa ... assistant production coordinator: Thailand
Debbie Tieman ... first assistant accountant
Roy Vongtama ... voice artist
Tim Williams ... monkey trainer
J.J. Tucker Wysong ... assistant: Chris Lowenstein (as Tucker Wysong)
Karen Yokomizo ... first assistant accountant: US
Tye Zinck ... dive supervisor: Thailand unit / marine key safety: Thailand unit
William Bowling ... production consultant (uncredited)
Laura Hoyt ... set staff assistant: additional photography (uncredited)
Lance Julian ... marine supervisor (uncredited)
View Lenbury ... production assistant (uncredited)
Frédéric North ... aerial coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page