Edit
The Way Back (2010) Poster

(I) (2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Weir

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Keith R. Clarke ... (screenplay) (as Keith Clarke)
Slavomir Rawicz ... (novel "The Long Walk: The True Story of a Trek to Freedom")
Peter Weir ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
Alexandru Potocean ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Interrogator (as Zahari Baharov)
Sally E. Brunski ...
Janusz's Wife, 1939 (as Sally Edwards)
Igor Gnezdilov ...
Dejan Angelov ...
Andrei
Stanislav Pishtalov ...
Commandant
Mariy Grigorov ...
Lazar (as Marii Grigorov)
Nikolay Stanoev ...
Yuri (as Nikolai Stanoev)
Stefan Shterev ...
Cook
Yordan Bikov ...
Garbage Eater #1
Ruslan Kupenov ...
Garbage Eater #2
...
Guard #1 (as Nikolai Mutafchiev)
...
Guard #2
Anton Trendafilov ...
Steam Man
Pearce Quigley ...
The Professor
Sattar Dikambayev ...
Mongolian Horseman (as Satar Dikambaev)
Termirkhan Tursingaliev ...
Young Mongolian Horseman (as Temirhan Tursungaliyev)
An-Zung Le ...
Shepherd
...
Official (as Haruhiko Hal Yamanouchi)
Meglena Karalambova ...
Janusz's Wife, 1989
Irinei Konstantinov ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bhawani Singh ...
Policeman - India (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ahmed Abounouom ... line producer: Morocco (as Jimmy Abounouom)
Karim Abouobayd ... line producer: Morocco
Mohamed Khalaf Al-Mazrouei ... executive producer (as Mohammed Khalaf)
Tobin Armbrust ... executive producer
Ed Borgerding ... executive producer (as Edward Borgerding)
Alexander Yves Brunner ... co-executive producer (as Alex Brunner)
Keith R. Clarke ... executive producer (as Keith Clark)
Guy East ... executive producer
Jake Eberts ... executive producer
Duncan Henderson ... producer
Robert Huberman ... line producer: India
Adam Leipzig ... executive producer
Joni Levin ... producer
Marius A. Markevicius ... associate producer (as Marius Markevicius)
R.J. Mino ... line producer: Morocco
Simon Oakes ... executive producer
John Ptak ... executive producer
Scott Rudin ... executive producer
Jonathan Schwartz ... executive producer
Roee Sharon ... co-producer (as Roee Sharon Peled)
Nigel Sinclair ... producer
Dileep Singh Rathore ... line producer: India
Peter Weir ... producer

Music by 

Burkhard von Dallwitz ... (as Burkhard Dallwitz)

Cinematography by 

Russell Boyd ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Lee Smith

Casting By 

Judith Bouley
Lina Todd

Production Design by 

John Stoddart

Art Direction by 

Kes Bonnet ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Goro Deyanov

Costume Design by 

Wendy Stites

Makeup Department 

Antoaneta Andreeva ... additional hair stylist
Robin Beauchesne ... makeup artist
Greg Funk ... makeup artist (as Gregory Funk)
Desislava Grozdeva ... hair stylist
Edouard F. Henriques ... makeup department head
Mariana Love ... additional makeup artist
Matthew W. Mungle ... special makeup effects artist (as Matthew Mungle)
Tatyana 'Tita' Sleptsova ... additional makeup artist
Maria Stankovich ... additional makeup artist
Dimitrina Stoyanova ... hair stylist
Yana Stoyanova ... makeup artist
Rick Stratton ... tattoo artist
Kathe Swanson ... hair stylist
Yolanda Toussieng ... hair department head
Greta Velikova ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Mariam Lee Abounouom ... assistant production manager trainee
Vessela Bannzurkova ... unit production manager
Sana El Kilali ... production supervisor: Morocco
Sufo Evtimov ... production manager
Tzvetozar 'Sufo' Evtimov ... unit manager
Driss Gaidi ... unit manager: Morocco
Gabriel Georgiev ... unit manager
Duncan Henderson ... unit production manager
Robert Huberman ... unit production manager
Jane Maguire ... post-production supervisor
Abhijeet Nain ... unit manager - india
Emmanuel Pappas ... production supervisor: India
Roee Sharon ... unit production manager (as Roee Sharon Peled)
Rebecca Strickland ... assistant production manager: India
Jonathan Tzachor ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Noureddine Aberdine ... first assistant director: Morocco
Raj Acharya ... first assistant director: India
Hamid Ait Timaghrit ... third assistant director
Ahilya Akoi ... second second assistant director: India
Sylvia Asenova ... second assistant director
Todor Chapkanov ... first assistant director
Alan B. Curtiss ... first assistant director (as Alan Curtiss)
Richard Goodwin ... second assistant director
Mustapha Grumij ... second assistant director: Morocco
Robert Huberman ... first assistant director
Alexander Kossev ... third assistant director: Bulgaria
Ivan Kotsev ... second second assistant director
Dea Kulumbegashvili ... trainee assistant director
R.J. Mino ... second assistant director / second unit director
Ivan Mitov ... assistant director
Latifah Naouri ... third assistant director: Morocco
Mohammed Hamza Regragui ... assistant director: Morocco
Juliana Robova ... additional assistant director (as Yulia Robova)
Natasha Roth ... additional assistant director
Petur Shipkov ... assistant director
Rebecca Strickland ... first assistant director: India
Dinesh G. Thakur ... second second assistant director: India (as Dinesh Thakur)
Svetoslav Velichkov ... additional assistant director (as Svetoslav Velichkov-Vili)
David Yeroham ... additional assistant director

Art Department 

Tarik Amchemar ... props
Georgi Avramov ... assistant set decorator
Bogdan Bogdanov ... carpenter
Bilyana Buchmann ... prop assistant
Dirk Buchmann ... property master
Orlin Budinov ... props
Sunil Chhabra ... property master: India
Nikolai Dikov ... set dresser
Maria Doicheva ... set dressing / stand-by painter
Said El Kounti ... assistant property master: Morocco
Todor Georgiev ... stand-by props
Emil Gigov ... assistant art director
Anna Hadzhieva ... art department coordinator
Ivo Jivkov ... prop manufacturing coordinator: Bulgaria
Peter Krumov ... assistant property master / carpenter (as Petar Krumov) / set dresser
Samiri Menouer ... set decorator: Morocco (as Menouer Samiri)
Deian Minchev ... construction manager: Barrandov Studio Set Construction (as Dean Minchev)
Mohamed Naki ... construction manager: Morocco
Anastas Nedelchev ... carpenter leadman
Irena Nikolich ... assistant lead painter
Vladimir Petkov ... carpenter
Aziz Rafiq ... art department assistant: Morocco
George Skerlev ... set coordinator
Eleonora Slavkova ... painter
Dora Somova ... stand-by props
Rosen Stefanov ... assistant set decorator
Kristian Stoyanov ... set dresser
Nadejda Tatarinova ... assistant lead painter (as Nadezda Tatarinova)
Ivano Todeschi ... lead painter
Yana Tomova ... assistant set decorator
Arta Tozzi ... assistant to production designer
Peter Tsenov ... assistant painter
Todor Tunov ... set dresser
Brian Wade ... props
Evgeni Yordanov ... leadman
Zamfir Zamfirov ... carpenter leadman
Zhivko Zhelyazkov ... artist: Tomasz's sketches / storyboard artist
Vasil Zlatarev ... stand-by props
Aziz Hamichi ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Yasen Mihaylov ... concept artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ayush Ahuja ... boom operator: India
Ron Bartlett ... sound mixer / sound re-recording mixer
Paul Berolzheimer ... sound effects editor
Andrew Bock ... first assistant sound editor
Nick Breslin ... additional sound editor
Glenn Butler ... re-recording engineer: Deluxe Stageone Sound
Bruce Emery ... dolby sound consultant
John P. Fasal ... sound effects recordist (as John Paul Fasal)
Les Fiddess ... foley artist
Eric Flickinger ... recordist: Warner Brothers Stage 8
Nick Foley ... adr mixer
Chuck Garsha ... recording engineer: Warner Brothers Stage 9
Sam Hayward ... re-recording engineer: Deluxe Stageone Sound
D.M. Hempill ... sound mixer
Simon Hewitt ... foley artist
Phil Heywood ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Nakul Kamte ... sound mixer: India
Leah Katz ... additional sound editor
Ashraf Khan ... sound assistant: India (as Ashraf Sharif Khan)
Richard King ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Rick Lisle ... dialogue editor
Andrew Miller ... assistant sound editor
Emma Mitchell ... sound attachment
Michael W. Mitchell ... sound effects editor (as Michael Mitchell)
Stuart Morton ... additional sound editor
Tony Murtagh ... adr editor
Martin Müller ... boom operator / sound mixer
Martin Oswin ... adr mixer / foley mixer
Tony Pilkington ... recording engineer: Warner Brothers Stage 9
Eric Potter ... sound effects recordist
Angus Robertson ... sound facility manager: Deluxe Stageone Sound
Krasimir Shtabekov ... sound assistant
Jenny T. Ward ... adr supervisor (as Jenny Ward)
William Ward ... foley editor (as Will Ward)
Linda Whittlesey ... foley artist: snow footsteps
Nourdine Zaoui ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Mohamed Ali Aqermim ... special effects technician (as Mohamed Ali Aguermin)
Jovko Dogandjiski ... special effects technician
Edward Draycott ... special effects technician
Nikolay Fartunkov ... special effects technician
Richard Grant ... special effects buyer
Peter Haran ... special effects technician
Laurence Harvey ... special effects technician
Lucian Iordache ... snow effects technician
David Johns ... snow effects technician
Matt Lewis ... special effects technician
Glenn Marsh ... special effects technician
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin ... snow effects floor supervisor (as Marty McLaughlin)
Peter Nikolov ... special effects
Marten Ruskov ... special effects technician
Rosen Stefanov ... special effects technician
Jason Troughton ... special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor
Mark Vanstone ... special effects technician
Jamie Weguelin ... senior special effects technician
Alan Whibley ... special effects floor supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Simon Alberry ... i/o supervisor: EFilm Australia
Jesse Balodis ... matte painter: Rising Sun Pictures
Sian Bates ... visual effects data wrangler
Dana Bilbao ... visual effects production accountant: Crazy Horse Effects
Ben Campbell ... lighting: Rising Sun Pictures
Fred Chapman ... visual effects rigger: Rising Sun Pictures
Anna Creasy ... visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Tim Crosbie ... visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Rochelle Devries ... visual effects artist: EFilm Australia
Amanda Duncan ... optical effects artist: EFilm Australia
John Durney ... optical effects artist: EFilm Australia
William Gammon ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (as Will Gammon)
Victor Glushchenko ... animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Leo Gomez ... i/o operator: EFilm Australia
Christina Graff ... visual effects executive producer: Crazy Horse Effects
Paul Graff ... visual effects supervisor: Crazy Horse Effects
Matthew T. Griffin ... visual effects artist: EFilm Australia (as Matthew Griffin)
Sam Hancock ... visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Keith Herft ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Gemma James ... visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Dennis Jones ... visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Chris King ... pipeline: Rising Sun Pictures
May Lo ... i/o operator: EFilm Australia
Justin Long ... tracking: Rising Sun Pictures
Peter Luczak ... i/o operator: EFilm Australia
Alex Meddick ... visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Norah Mulroney ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Nick Murphy ... visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Merysa Nichols ... lead compositor: Crazy Horse Effects (as Merysa Nicholas)
Sam Norman ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Adam Paschke ... matte painter: Rising Sun Pictures
Ben Paschke ... cg lead: Rising Sun Pictures
Peter Polyzoidis ... optical effects artist: EFilm Australia
Eric Ponton ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Emily Probert ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Thomas Proctor ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (as Tom Proctor)
Ben Roberts ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Doug Roberts ... visual effects artist: EFilm Australia
Brian Sales ... compositor: Crazy Horse Effects
Matthew Shaw ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (as Matt Shaw)
Robert Stollar ... visual effects artist: EFilm Australia
Robert Stromberg ... visual effects designer: Visual Symphony
Takahiro Suzuki ... visual effects optical supervisor: EFilm Australia
Damien Thaller ... matte painter: Rising Sun Pictures
Daniel Thompson ... lighting: Rising Sun Pictures
Richard Thwaites ... visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Kelly Wallwork ... matte painter: Rising Sun Pictures
Ben Warner ... 2d supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Justine Whitehead ... roto artist: Crazy Horse Effects
James Whitlam ... visual effects executive producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Dan Wills ... visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Magdalena Wolf ... visual effects producer: Crazy Horse Effects
Henry Yekanians ... senior i/o operator: EFilm Australia
Kaspar Zwirner ... visual effects artist: EFilm Australia
Dan Bethell ... fx technical director: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)

Stunts 

Baur Abishev ... stunt performer
Ivailo Dimitrov ... stunt double: Jim Sturgess
Dimiter Doichinov ... stunts
Dian Hristov ... stunts
Radoslav Ignatov ... stunts
Danko Jordanov ... stunt double
Timirhan Kongushinov ... stunt performer
Zhaidarbek Kunguzhinov ... stunt performer
Georgi Manchev ... stunts
Stilyan Mavrov ... stunts
Trayan Milenov-Troy ... stunts
Velizar Peev ... stunts
Elitsa Razheva ... stunts
Krasimir Simeonov ... stunts
Georgi Stanislavov ... stunt rigger / stunts
Vencislav Stojanov ... stunts
Teodor Tsolov ... stunts
Kaloian Vodenicharov ... stunt coordinator (as Kaloyan Vodenicharov-Kala)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mihail Apostolov ... best boy grip
Andrei Badescu ... grip: Morocco
Anton Bakarski ... camera operator: "b/c" camera
Sian Bates ... camera trainee
Ian Bird ... key grip
Miroslav Borisov ... grip
Fouad Bourbouh ... camera assistant: Morocco
Marco de Fillipis ... electrician: Morocco
Mulchand Dedhia ... gaffer: India
Desislav Dimitrov ... grip / hothead operator
Dimitar Dimitrov ... grip
Stanislav Dimitrov ... electrician
Mohamed El Ouardi ... grip: Morocco
Marian Ene ... grip: Morocco (as Ene Marian)
Filip Filipov ... best boy grip: second unit
Mohamed Hanini ... electrician: Morocco
Mohammed Amine Hlal ... rigging gaffer
Lyubomir Hristoskov ... grip
Alexander Idakiev ... electrician
Hristo Idakiev ... gaffer
Anton Ivanov ... electrician
Ivailo Ivanov ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Javed ... best boy: India (as Javed Ahmad)
Adnane Korchyou ... camera technician: Morocco
Nikolai Kostov ... key grip: second unit
Tsvetan Kostov ... grip
Abdellilah Laghrissi ... electrician: Morocco (as Abdelilaj Larhrissi)
Clive Mackey ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, Morocco
Driss Marzak ... best boy: Morocco
Vladislav Mateev ... additional second assistant camera / steadicam assistant
Neven Mihailova ... additional camera operator: Bulgaria
Pavel Mitov ... best boy electric
Youssef Mohattane ... video assist
Razvan Paslaru ... grip: Morocco (as Paslaru Razvan)
Ivo Peitchev ... camera operator: "c" camera, Morocco
Emil Petkov ... grip
Georgi Petkov ... best boy grip (as George Petkov)
Ahmed Saadi ... grip: Morocco
Sanjay Sami ... key grip: India
Lorenzo Senatore ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Georgi Sirakov ... cable puller
Venelin Stepanov ... grip
Aurelian Stoica ... grip: Morocco
Miroslav Stoilov ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Miro Stoilov)
Emiliano Topai ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Alexandre Trenev ... electrician (as Alexander Trenev)
Mark Vargo ... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit
Simon Varsano ... still photographer
Georgi Vasillev ... EPK camera
Ivan Vatzov ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Georgi Yankov ... video assist (as George Yankov)
Borislav Zlatinov ... camera loader
Aziz Zougar ... electrician: Morocco (as Aziz Zouggar)

Animation Department 

Victor Glushchenko ... animator

Casting Department 

Maya Andreeva ... casting assistant (as Maya Petkova)
Salah Benchegra ... casting
Poppy Bourchier ... casting: Australia, Mullinars Casting Consultants
Katerina Goranova ... casting assistant
Buffy Hall ... casting: UK
Gillian Hawser ... additional casting
Alexander Kossev ... extras casting: Bulgaria (as Alexander Kosev)
Alexander Kotsev ... extras casting
Sanjeev Maurya ... casting assistant: India
Ann Robinson ... casting: Australia, Mullinars Casting Consultants
Odile Schalit ... casting associate
Marianne Stanicheva ... casting: Bulgaria (as Mariana Stanisheva)
Vicky Wildman ... casting: UK

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tsvetanka Anachkova ... seamstress
Ivan Atanasov ... tailor
Alex Carey ... textile artist
Joseph Cigliano ... costume supervisor
Ina Damianova ... costume supervisor: Bulgaria
Debjani Das ... costume assistant: India
Devina Das ... costume assistant: India
Emil Dimitrov ... extras costumer
Dimitar Ferdinandov ... seamstress
Julia Gombert ... assistant textile artist
Enka Nilolaedu ... seamstress (as Enka Nikolaidu)
Nikolay Orlov ... costume breakdown: Bulgaria
Yordanka Orlova ... costume breakdown: Bulgaria
Bridget Ostersehlte ... costume supervisor
Adarsh Rai ... local wardrobe assistant: India
Mohamed Rai ... costumer: Morocco
Violeta Rusinova ... on-set costumer
Farukh Shaikh ... tailor: India
Mohd Hassan Shaikh ... dressman: India
Mohd Shaqeel Shaikh ... dressman: India
Mandira Shukla ... costume supervisor: India
Afran Siddique ... dressman: India
Nidhi Singh ... wardrobe assistant: India
Vyarka Sirkova ... on-set costumer
Boryana Stefanova ... costume breakdown: Bulgaria
Maria Stoyanova ... seamstress
Hassan Taghriti ... costume assistant: Morocco
Jasmina Vasileva ... lead on-set costumer
Joanna Weaving ... assistant textile artist
Keith M. Wegner ... costumer: Morocco (as Keith Wegner)
Nikolay Zlatanov ... costume breakdown: Bulgaria

Editorial Department 

Yassine Benjamaa ... assistant editor: Morocco
Kerry Dibbs ... post-production coordinator
Brad Dunn ... digital intermediate conformer
Rebecca Dunn ... digital intermediate operations
Olivier Fontenay ... digital intermediate colorist
Lyubomir Grigorov ... assistant editor: Bulgaria
Bin Li ... first assistant editor
Gordon MacPhail ... digital intermediate production liaison
Darryl McKee ... digital intermediate production liaison
Supriya Naidu-James ... assistant editor: UK
Michael LeMinh Nguyen ... assistant editor: Australia
Matthew M. North ... digital intermediate supervisor
Matthew Ozerski ... assistant editor: Australia
Nuala Sheridan ... telecine colorist: UK (as Nula Sheridan)
Anthos Simon ... digital intermediate producer
Ivo Velkov ... telecine colorist
Jim Passon ... color timer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Craig Beckett ... score assistant engineer
Elaine Beckett ... score coordinator
Daniel Brown ... scoring stage manager
Leonard Gregoryan ... musician: classical and 12 string guitar
Alex Henery ... orchestra contractor
David Herzog ... musician: electric guitar
Brett Kelly ... conductor
Genevieve Lacey ... musician: bass recorder
Michael Letho ... music mixer / music recordist
Ewan Mitchell ... scoring stage manager
Sydney Scoring Orchestra ... musicians
Julie Raines ... musician: harp
Shaun Rigney ... music preparation / orchestrator
Emily Rogers Swanson ... music editor
Burkhard von Dallwitz ... music producer (as Burkhard Dallwitz) / musician: synthesizer & sampler (as Burkhard Dallwitz)

Transportation Department 

Mohamed Abdelmoumeni ... driver: producers, Morocco (as Mohamed Abdelmoumen)
Trayan Anachkov ... driver: Mr. Henderson
Khalid Asmour ... driver: cast, Morocco
Mario Atanasov ... transportation assistant
My Hafid Baba ... driver: cast, Morocco
Amine Bouziane ... driver: producers, Morocco
Najma El Mahjoub ... captain driver: Morocco (as Mahjoub Nejma)
Lubomir Evtimov ... transportation coordinator
Rajeev Gaurang ... local transportation assistant: India
Ivan Geshtakov ... personal driver: Saoirse Ronan
Abdelilah Hamssaoui ... driver: cast, Morocco
Mustapha Harkati ... driver: cast, Morocco
My Ahmed Jouani ... driver: cast, Morocco
Rumen Marinov ... driver: Mr. Weir
Abdellatif Mouhtada ... driver: Mr.Weir, Morocco
Kiril Neitchev ... transportation assistant
Hicham Regragui ... transportation manager: Morocco
My Rachid Rhattas ... driver: cast, Morocco
Lokendra Singh ... transportation manager: India
Plamen Slavov ... transportation coordinator
Todor Stoinev ... driver: Ms. Levin & Mr. Clarke

Other crew 

Ngadi Abdeslam ... assistant accountant
Mustapha Adidou ... assistant: location manager
Michael Adler ... legal services: USA, Lichter, Grossman, Nichols & Adler
Anne Applebaum ... historical consultant
Maya Atanasova ... production assistant
Mohamed Atbir ... key production assistant: Morocco
Abdelhafed Balafrej ... location manager: Morocco (as Abdelhafid Balafrej)
Ota Bares ... animal wrangler
Violi Barreto ... production assistant
David Beal ... president: National Geographic Entertainment
Paresh Behera ... production accountant: India
Belinda Bennetts ... title designer
Velina Boneva ... assistant: Ms. Levin & Mr. Clarke
Delyan Borisov ... assistant accountant
Krassimira Borisova ... laboratory manager: Bulgaria, Kodak Cinelabs / technical supervisor: Bulgaria, Kodak Cinelabs
Bridget Briley ... legal services: USA / legal services: USA, Business Affairs
Stefan Brunner ... chief operating officer: Imagenation Abu Dhabi
Sally E. Brunski ... assistant: Mr. Weir (as Sally Edwards)
Sylvie Chesneau ... script supervisor
Houssna Choukri ... production coordinator: Morocco
Dennis Davidson ... international public relations consultant: DDA Public Relations
Suzanna de Miranda ... production coordinator: india
Cyril Delafosse-Guiramand ... technical advisor
Judy Dickerson ... dialogue coach: Mr. Farrell (as Judith Dickerson)
Laura Dodd ... production coordinator: LA
Hamza El Ghorfi ... production assistant
Abdelhak El Ghozail ... caterer: Morocco
Kattie Evans ... vice president: film acquisitions, National Geographic Entertainment
Michael Frayeh ... chief production accountant
Valentin Ganev ... dialect coach
Larry Garrison ... unit publicist
Mario Georgiev ... production accountant
Shradha Ghising ... production secretary
Kevin Graham-Caso ... assistant: Mr. Rudin
Peter D. Graves ... executive marketing consultant
Brendan Gunn ... dialogue coach: Mr. Sturgess
Naomi J. Hall ... archival research: Australia
Paul Hoggard ... tutor: Ms. Ronan (as Paul Huggard)
Zoltan Horkai ... animal wrangler
Mirela Hristova ... production assistant (as Mira Hristova)
Vasil Ivanov ... photo double: Kazik / stand in: Sebastian Urzendowsky
Borislava Ivanova ... craft service: Red Coral
Peter Ivanyi ... animal trainer: wolves
Keena Jones ... coordinator: films, National Geographic Entertainment
Nazha Kajja ... assistant: Mr. Henderson, Morocco
Kristina Kambitova ... legal services: Bulgaria
Waléra Kanischtscheff ... Russian voice over
Deepak Kantharia ... production accountant
Tim Kelly ... president: National Geographic Global Wedia, National Geographic Entertainment
Malika Keswani ... assistant production coordinator / assistant production coordinator: India
Dick Knapman ... laboratory liaison: UK, Soho Film Lab London
Daniela Koeva ... assistant: Mr. Tzachor & Mr. Peled
Valentin Kolev ... location assistant
Toni Lalov ... assistant location manager
Kirsty Langsdale ... international public relations consultant: DDA Public Relations
Sophia Lansky ... dialect coach: Russian
Tiffany Leclere ... vice president & associate generl counsel: National Geographic Entertainment (as Tiffany K. Leclere)
Brittany Levin ... set production assistant: Morocco (as Brittany Levin-Clarke)
Jillian Longnecker ... head of physical production: Exclusive Media Group
Mariusz Lukomski ... co-financier: Monolith Films
Tsanko Machukliiski ... assistant location manager
Ken Makowski ... legal services: USA, Business Affairs
Mariela Manolova ... caterer: Ciao Ciao
Christie Mattull ... insurance agent: Momentous Insurance Brokers (as Christy Mattull)
Andy Mayson ... managing director & chief financial officer: Exclusive Media Group
Doug Mclure ... legal services: USA, Business Affairs
Christian McWilliams ... supervising location manager: Morocco
Michael John Meehan ... location manager
Bryce Menzies ... legal services: Australia, Marshalls & Dent
Kate Meyer ... post-production accountant: Australia, Moneypenny Services
Chris Miller ... head of production: National Geographic Entertainment
Mitko Milushev ... location assistant
Stephen Monas ... legal services: USA, Business Affairs (as Syeve Monas)
Peter Nichols ... legal services: USA, Lichter, Grossman, Nichols & Adler
Ante Novakovic ... assistant: Mr. Farrell
Agnieszka Odorowicz ... co-financier: The Polish Film Institute
Rebecca Oliver ... legal services: Australia, Marshalls & Dent
Cora Palfrey ... chief financial officer: Europe, Exclusive Media Group
Nigel Pearson ... legal services: USA, Loeb & Loen
Roman Pessarov ... photo double: Zoran / stand-in: Dragos Bucur
Margarita Metodieva Petrova ... laboratory liaison: Bulgaria, Kodak Cinelabs
Petia Petrova ... assistant: unit managers
Stasi Petrova ... production coordinator
Bobby Ranghelov ... shipping and customs coordinator
Marina Ranghelova ... travel coordinator
Mohammed Hamza Regragui ... production assistant: Morocco
Melissa Rogal ... legal services: USA, Lichter, Grossman, Nichols & Adler
Natasha Roth ... production assistant
Nabila Samih ... office production secretary: Morocco
Marc Schipper ... chief operating officer: Exclusive Media Group
Rajban Sidhu ... loop group coordinator: Australia
Ivo Simeonov ... location manager: Bulgaria
Bhawani Singh ... location manager: India
Nathan Smith ... I/O operations liaison
Radoslaw Smuzny ... dialect coach (as Radoslaw 'Radek' Smuzny)
Jonas Talkington ... assistant: Mr. Henderson
Brett Thornquest ... production incentives advisor: Australia, The Contrarian Tax Unit
Suzanne Tierney ... legal services: USA, Business Affairs / legal services: production attorney
Didi Tokova ... production accountant: Morocco
Daniela Tully ... vp of development: imagenation abu dhabi
Dora Ujvary ... animal trainer: wolves
Yanko Ushatov ... assistant accountant
Ina Vaseva ... assistant production coordinator
Craig Warren ... insurance agent: Momentous Insurance Brokers
Mark Wolfe ... production executive: Exclusive Media Group
Lyubo Yonchev ... photo double: Kazik (as Lyubomir Yonchev) / stand in: Sebastian Urzendowsky (as Lyubomir Yonchev)

Thanks 

Jeremy Child ... the producers wish to thank
Tim Cope ... the producers wish to thank
Craig A. Emanuel ... the producers wish to thank (as Craig Emanuel)
Brian Ganz ... the producers wish to thank
Susan Ganz ... the producers wish to thank
Lincoln Hall ... the producers wish to thank
Bob Harvey ... the producers wish to thank
Henry Hudson ... the producers wish to thank
Gordon Levin ... the producers wish to thank
Judy Levin ... the producers wish to thank
Olga Levin ... the producers wish to thank
Gayle S. Maffeo ... the producers wish to thank (as Gayle Maffeo)
James Mayne ... the producers wish to thank
Jon Muir ... the producers wish to thank
Nigel Pearson ... the producers wish to thank
Jim Sintros ... the producers wish to thank
Zbigniew Stanczyk ... the producers wish to thank (as Zbigniew L. Stanczyk)
Steve Warren ... the producers wish to thank
Jack Whigham ... the producers wish to thank
Hugh Whittacker ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page