No photo available. Represent Ann Robinson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 58,361 this week

Ann Robinson (II)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Ann Robinson »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ann Robinson? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 339 people
created 05 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ann Robinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (74 credits)
 2014-2015 Love Child (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- Episode #2.8 (2015)
- Episode #2.7 (2015)
- Episode #2.6 (2015)
- Episode #2.4 (2015)
- Episode #2.3 (2015)
 2013-2014 A Place to Call Home (TV Series) (23 episodes)
- Unforgettable (2014)
- I Do, I Do (2014)
- No Other Love (2014)
- Auld Lang Syne (2014)
 2012-2014 Puberty Blues (TV Series) (17 episodes)
- Episode #2.9 (2014)
- Episode #2.8 (2014)
- Episode #2.7 (2014)
- Episode #2.6 (2014)
- Episode #2.5 (2014)
 2014 Parer's War (TV Movie)
 2014 Fat Tony & Co (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- A New Life (2014)
- Where's Tony? (2014)
 2013 Serangoon Road (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2013)
- Episode #1.9 (2013)
- My Girl (2013)
- Reach Out (2013)
 2013 Power Games: The Packer-Murdoch Story (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
- Episode #1.1 (2013)
 2013 Paper Giants: Magazine Wars (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
- Episode #1.1 (2013)
 2013 Goddess
 2013 Mind Over Maddie (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Blank Canvas (2013)
- The Pimple (2013)
- Slumber Party (2013)
- Cross Country (2013)
 2012 House Husbands (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2012)
- Episode #1.7 (2012)
- Episode #1.6 (2012)
- Episode #1.5 (2012)
- Episode #1.4 (2012)
 2012 Howzat! Kerry Packer's War (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2012)
- Episode #1.1 (2012)
 2012 Tricky Business (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Bad Hair Day (2012)
- Episode #1.13 (2012)
- Space and Time (2012)
 2012 Dripping in Chocolate (TV Movie)
 2008-2011 Rush (TV Series) (70 episodes)
- Episode #4.13 (2011)
- Episode #4.12 (2011)
- Episode #4.11 (2011)
- Episode #4.10 (2011)
- Episode #4.9 (2011)
 2010-2011 Spirited (TV Series) (18 episodes)
- Yesterday's Hero (2011)
- The Real Thing (2011)
 2011 Cloudstreet (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- Part 3 (2011)
- Part 2 (2011)
- Part 1 (2011)
- Part 6
- Part 5
 2011 Paper Giants: The Birth of Cleo (TV Mini-Series) (casting director - 2 episodes)
- Part Two (2011) ... (casting director: Mullinars Casting)
- Part One (2011) ... (casting director: Mullinars Casting)
 2010 Offspring (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (2010)
- Episode #1.12 (2010)
- Episode #1.11 (2010)
- Episode #1.10 (2010)
- Episode #1.9 (2010)
 2010 Sisters of War (TV Movie)
 2009-2010 Tangle (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- Episode #2.6 (2010)
- Episode #2.5 (2010)
- Episode #2.4 (2010)
- Episode #2.3 (2010)
- Episode #1.10 (2009)
 2007-2010 Satisfaction (TV Series) (30 episodes)
- Lifesavers (2010)
- Bug Crush (2010)
- Not Vanilla (2010)
- Playthings (2010)
 2009 :30 Seconds (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Twenty One Today (2009)
- Be the Tool (2009)
 2009 The Diplomat (TV Movie)
 2008 The Informant (TV Movie)
 2008 Emerald Falls (TV Movie)
 2007 The King (TV Movie)
 2004-2007 Love My Way (TV Series) (30 episodes)
- And in the End (2007)
- Together Apart (2007)
 2007 Dangerous (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Episode #1.7 (2007)
- Episode #1.6 (2007)
- Episode #1.5 (2007)
- Episode #1.4 (2007)
- Episode #1.3 (2007)
 2006 Tripping Over (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2006)
- Episode #1.5 (2006)
- Episode #1.4 (2006)
- Episode #1.3 (2006)
- Episode #1.2 (2006)
 2005 Little Fish
 2004 Fireflies (TV Series) (17 episodes)
- Precious Things (2004)
- Closing In (2004)
- Kin Oath (2004)
 2004 Fireflies (TV Movie)
 2004 The Scree (Short)
 2003 Marking Time (TV Movie)
 2003 George of the Jungle 2 (Video)
 2003 Comedy Inc. (TV Series)
 2000-2002 Halifax f.p. (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Takes Two (2002)
- Playing God (2001)
 2002 The Hard Word
 2002 Hey Sista! (TV Short)
 2001 The Farm (TV Mini-Series)
 2001 Changi (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- Eddie's Birthday (2001)
- Curley (2001)
- Private Bill (2001)
- Gordon's Will (2001)
 2001 The Secret Life of Us (TV Series)
 2001 The Secret Life of Us (TV Movie)
 2001 Serenades
 2001 Do or Die (TV Mini-Series)
 2000 Marriage Acts (TV Movie)
 1999 Secret Men's Business (TV Movie)
 1999 Siam Sunset
 1999 Dear Claudia
 1997-1999 Big Sky (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Shadow Chasers (1999)
- Mac's Time (1997)
 1998 15 Amore
 1997 The Well
 1996 Cody: Fall from Grace (TV Movie)
 1996 Sun on the Stubble (TV Mini-Series)
 1994 Cody: The Tipoff (TV Movie)
 1994 Police Rescue
 1991 Children of the Dragon (TV Series)
 1989 Grim Pickings (TV Mini-Series)
 1989 Police Rescue (TV Series)
Show Show Casting department (20 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anne Robinson

Message Boards

Discuss Ann Robinson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page