No photo available. Represent Todor Chapkanov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,930 this week

Todor Chapkanov

Todor Chapkanov was born on July 29, 1977 in Sofia, Bulgaria. He is an assistant director and director, known for The Way Back (2010), Return to House on Haunted Hill (2007) and Messengers 2: The Scarecrow (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Todor Chapkanov? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Todor Chapkanov.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (37 credits)
 2013 Invasion Roswell (TV Movie) (second unit director)
 2012 Lake Placid: The Final Chapter (TV Movie) (additional action sequences)
 2010/I The Way Back (first assistant director)
 2010 Dark Relic (TV Movie) (second unit director)
 2009 Wrong Turn 3: Left for Dead (Video) (second unit director)
 2009 Messengers 2: The Scarecrow (Video) (first assistant director) / (second unit director)
 2009 Infestation (first assistant director)
 2009 The Grudge 3 (second unit director)
 2009 Echelon Conspiracy (first assistant director)
 2008 Boogeyman 3 (Video) (first assistant director)
 2008 Rock Monster (TV Movie) (second unit director)
 2008 Ghost Voyage (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2007 Return to House on Haunted Hill (Video) (first assistant director) / (second unit director)
 2007 Lake Placid 2 (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2007 Reign of the Gargoyles (TV Movie) (second unit director)
 2007 Grendel (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2006 Dragon Dynasty (TV Movie) (first assistant director) / (second unit director)
 2006 S.S. Doomtrooper (TV Movie) (first assistant director) / (second unit director)
 2006 Magma: Volcanic Disaster (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2005 Manticore (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2005 Locusts: The 8th Plague (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2005 Path of Destruction (TV Movie) (first assistant director - as Teodore Chapkunov)
 2005 Alien Siege (TV Movie) (first assistant director - as Todor Chapkunov)
 2004 Darklight (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2004 Phantom Force (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2004 Boa vs. Python (Video) (first assistant director - as Todor Chapkunov)
 2004 Post Impact (first assistant director - as Teodore Chapkunov)
 2004 Dragon Storm (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2003 Dark Waters (Video) (first assistant director)
 2003 Epoch: Evolution (TV Movie) (first assistant director: second unit)
 2003 Maximum Velocity (first assistant director)
 2003 Deep Shock (TV Movie) (second assistant director)
 2003 Silent Warnings (Video) (first assistant director)
 2003 Dragon Fighter (Video) (second assistant director)
 2002 Interceptor Force 2 (TV Movie) (second assistant director)
 2002 Hyper Sonic (Video) (second assistant director - as Theodore Chapman)
 2001 Shark Hunter (second assistant director: second unit - as Teodor Chapkunov)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music videos and commercials director. See more »

Alternate Names:

Todor 'Toshko' Chapkanov | Teodore Chapkunov | Teodor Chapkunov | Todor Chapkunov | Theodore Chapman
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Toshko

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Todor Chapkanov on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page