Directed by
Gore Verbinski |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Adam Rifkin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Bart Brown | ... | associate producer |
Bruce Cohen | ... | producer |
Tony Ludwig | ... | producer |
Alan Riche | ... | producer |
Music by
Alan Silvestri |
Cinematography by
Phedon Papamichael | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Craig Wood |
Casting By
Denise Chamian |
Production Design by
Linda DeScenna | ... | (as Linda Descenna) |
Art Direction by
James Nedza | ... | (as Jim Nedza) |
Set Decoration by
Ric McElvin |
Costume Design by
Jill M. Ohanneson | ... | (as Jill Ohanneson) |
Makeup Department
Stacey K. Black | ... | additional assistant hair stylist |
Carrey Gibbons | ... | makeup artist |
Julie Hewett | ... | key makeup artist / makeup department head |
Margaux L. Lancaster | ... | makeup artist |
Candace Neal | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Herbert W. Gains | ... | unit production manager |
Brad Goodman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Vicki Niemi | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Benita Allen | ... | first assistant director (as Benita Allen-Honess) |
Jessy Melowicz Barbour | ... | dga trainee (as Jessy Melowicz) |
Fred Roth | ... | second assistant director |
Alan Steinman | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Craig Abele | ... | sculptor/fabricator |
John Alvin | ... | poster artist |
John J. Bradley | ... | set dresser |
James Ward Byrkit | ... | production illustrator |
John Ceniceros | ... | set dresser |
Kevin Considine | ... | set dresser |
Alan Easley | ... | key set dresser |
Dan Engle | ... | lead sculptor |
Kirk Essiambre | ... | set dresser |
Ashley Fardys | ... | art department coordinator (as Ashley Cook) |
Bruce J. Gfeller | ... | construction coordinator |
Nancy Gilmore | ... | lead person |
Michael Goss | ... | labor |
Nelson Hawthorne | ... | painter |
Al Hobbs | ... | set designer |
John R. Jensen | ... | assistant art director |
Justin J. LaPresle | ... | gang boss |
Mary Locatell | ... | production illustrator (as Mary E. Locatell) |
Kris Peck | ... | assistant property master |
Ralph Peterson | ... | construction coordinator |
David Shauger | ... | propmaker gangboss |
David Storm | ... | set dresser |
Sally Thornton | ... | assistant art director |
Tommy Tomlinson | ... | property master |
Stan Tropp | ... | set designer |
Walter Zieska | ... | propmaker gangboss |
Fireball Tim Lawrence | ... | concept artist (uncredited) |
Carl Robarge | ... | mold shop supervisor (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David W. Alstadter | ... | foley mixer |
John S. Coffey | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Dino Dimuro | ... | sound effects editor |
Ken Dufva | ... | foley artist |
Richard Dwan Jr. | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Arthur Farkas | ... | foley editor |
Gregg Frazier | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Scott Martin Gershin | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gregory Hainer | ... | sound designer |
Catherine Harper | ... | foley artist |
Larry Hopkins | ... | layback sound mixer |
Larry Kemp | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gregg Landaker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Linda Lew | ... | foley recordist |
Martin Lopez | ... | sound effects editor |
Steve Maslow | ... | sound mixer |
Philip D. Morrill | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tony Negrete | ... | adr assistant sound editor |
Mark Ormandy | ... | additional sound |
Timothy P. Salmon | ... | boom operator |
Mary Ruth Smith | ... | sound editor |
Fabiola Stevenson | ... | Dialogue Recording Supervisor (Spanish version) |
Jon Title | ... | sound effects editor |
Keith A. Wester | ... | production sound mixer |
Douglas J. Schulman | ... | production sound mixer: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Emery Brown | ... | electronics department |
Jim Charmatz | ... | key artist: puppeteer |
Kathie Clark | ... | creature designer |
Christian Colquhoun | ... | special mechanical effects |
Chris Cowan | ... | special mechanical effects (as Christian Colquhoun) |
Jon Dawe | ... | mechanical designer: Stan Winston Studio |
Glenn Derry | ... | electronics designer: Stan Winston Studio |
David Dulac | ... | technical director: Animal Logic |
Lynette Eklund | ... | key fabricator: Stan Winston Studio |
Lance Gilmer | ... | special effects technician |
Jason Gustafson | ... | special effects technician |
Thomas R. Homsher | ... | special effects foreman |
Richard J. Landon | ... | key mechanical designer |
Michael Lantieri | ... | special effects |
Joe Love | ... | special effects technician |
Lindsay MacGowan | ... | art department: Stan Winston Studio |
Keith Marbory | ... | special effects supervisor |
Matt McDonnell | ... | special effects technician |
Kevin McTurk | ... | special effects technician |
Paul Mejias | ... | special effects supervisor |
Tom Pahk | ... | special effects foreman |
Chris Perry | ... | technical director: preproduction R&D |
J. Alan Scott | ... | mechanical effects supervisor: Stan Winston Studio (as Alan Scott) |
Brian Tipton | ... | special effects: first and second unit |
Stiles White | ... | production coordinator: Stan Winston Studio |
Brian Daniel Young | ... | effects artist |
David B. Arnold | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Chris L. Ward | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Lisa Atkinson | ... | digital production manager |
Tony Barraza | ... | I/O Inferno |
Andy Barrios | ... | digital artist: Rainmaker Digital Los Angeles |
Brian Battles | ... | digital compositor |
Bill Black | ... | visual effects editor |
Brigitte Bourque | ... | digital effects compositor: Rainmaker Digital |
Justin Bromley | ... | compositor |
Andy Brown | ... | visual effects art director animal logic |
Megan Bryant | ... | digital camera supervisor |
Tom Capizzi | ... | digital artist |
Lynne Cartwright | ... | senior animator |
Shannon Casey | ... | visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues |
Jeffrey Castel De Oro | ... | digital artist |
Raymond Chen | ... | CG lead lighter |
Yeen-Shi Chen | ... | cg modeller: Rhythm & Hues |
Fiona Chilton | ... | visual effects coordinator: Animal Logic |
Jim Davidson | ... | model maker: visual effects rigger |
John Dietz | ... | CG lead lighter |
Brian Dowrick | ... | 3D lead animator |
Alex Drought | ... | digital nonlinear engineer |
Peter Farson | ... | special effects animator |
Michael Feder | ... | digital effects coordinator |
Raffaella Filipponi | ... | 3D lead animator |
Lindsay Fleay | ... | CG animator: Animal Logic |
Mark Franco | ... | visual effects executive producer: Rainmaker Digital |
Alex Frisch | ... | visual effects artist |
Jenny Fulle | ... | visual effects producer |
Doug Gallery | ... | 3D animator |
Charles Gibson | ... | production visual effects supervisor |
Bryan Greenberg | ... | visual effects |
Royce Hager | ... | motion control rigger |
Mark Hamilton | ... | digital artist |
Albert Hastings | ... | digital artist |
Karl Herbst | ... | CG lighter |
Jesse Hollander | ... | digital effects artist |
John Hughes | ... | studio head: Rhythm & Hues |
Alessandro Jacomini | ... | lighter: Rhythm & Hues |
Cheryl A. Jones | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jongo | ... | CG lighter (as Jongo Yuk) / lighting technical director |
Michael Joyce | ... | model shop supervisor |
Perry Kass | ... | software |
Nancy Kato | ... | 3D lead animator |
Mitch Kopelman | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Vicky Kwan | ... | visual effects artist |
Jennifer Law-Stump | ... | digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital |
Ed Lee | ... | concept artist: Rhythm & Hues |
Tom Leeser | ... | digital compositing supervisor: Rhythm & Hues |
John Lockwood | ... | digital artist: Rhythm & Hues |
Mark Alan Loso | ... | compositor |
Mary Lynn Machado | ... | cg supervisor |
Paul Maples | ... | motion control operator |
Mark 'Crash' McCreery | ... | art director |
Chad Merriam | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Justin Mettam | ... | animation / visual effects |
Kirsty Millar | ... | digital compositor |
Steven Moder | ... | digital non-linear engineer |
Sei Nakashima | ... | concept artist: Rhythm & Hues |
Timothy Niver | ... | model maker |
Betsy Paterson | ... | lead compositor |
Brian Peterson | ... | senior systems engineer |
Patrick Phillips | ... | visual effects |
Glenn Ramos | ... | 3D animator |
Marc-Andre Samson | ... | CG lighter |
Juan-Luis Sanchez | ... | technical support: Rhythm & Hues |
Robin Saxen | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Christopher Scollard | ... | digital effects producer |
Mark A. Shelton | ... | visual effects director of photography / visual effects supervisor |
Todd Shifflett | ... | CG lead lighter |
John Siczewicz | ... | senior digital artist: Blue Sky Studios |
Christopher Sjoholm | ... | special effects animator (as Chris Sjoholm) |
Robert Skotak | ... | visual effects supervisor: 4-ward productions |
Sharon Smith Holley | ... | visual effects editor |
Scott Suess | ... | Flame artist / compositor |
Tristan Tang | ... | digital painter |
Michael Taylor | ... | digital post-production: R&H |
Stephanie Taylor | ... | plate coordinator |
Randy Wei | ... | CG lighter |
Jeff Wells | ... | digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital |
Sylvia Wong | ... | animation & lighting supervisor |
Julius Yang | ... | computer graphics match mover |
Gee Yeung | ... | digital effects artist (as Tsz 'Gee' Yeung) |
Kent Yoshida | ... | 3D animator |
Charlie Armstrong | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Theodore Bialek | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Christopher DeAngelis | ... | visual effects editor: EFilm (uncredited) |
Sean Eno | ... | previsualization artist (uncredited) |
Todd Fellows | ... | model maker: Acme Model Shop (uncredited) |
Phillip Giles | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Ben Gunsberger | ... | CG animator: Animal Logic (uncredited) |
Josh R. Jaggars | ... | visual effects producer: VIFX (uncredited) |
John Joyce | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Mike Leben | ... | motion control operator (uncredited) |
Michael Luciano | ... | visual effects production manager (uncredited) |
Justen Marshall | ... | software developer (uncredited) |
Geoff McAuliffe | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Daryl Munton | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Justin Robson | ... | CG modeller: Animal Logic (uncredited) |
Olivier Sarda | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Kevin Tengan | ... | systems administrator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Phil Adams | ... | stunts |
Mary Albee | ... | stunts |
Elle Alexander | ... | stunts |
M. James Arnett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Seth Arnett | ... | stunts |
Heather Burton | ... | stunts |
Richard E. Butler | ... | stunts |
Keith Campbell | ... | stunts |
Jay Caputo | ... | stunts |
Alisa Christensen | ... | stunts |
Eliza Coleman | ... | stunts / utility stunts |
Christy Cotton | ... | stunts |
Mitchell Dean | ... | stunts |
John DePasquale | ... | stunts |
Eddy Donno | ... | stunts |
Annie Ellis | ... | stunts |
Jeff Evans | ... | stunts |
Al Goto | ... | stunts |
Bob Herron | ... | stunts |
Eddie Hice | ... | stunts |
Tommy J. Huff | ... | stunts (as Tom Huff) |
Richard Humphreys | ... | stunts |
Cinda-Lin James | ... | stunt double / stunts |
Randy Johnson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jon Kiski | ... | stunts |
Boone Narr | ... | stunts |
Bob Orrison | ... | stunts |
Charlie Picerni | ... | stunts |
Shawn Robinson | ... | stunts |
Walter Robles | ... | stunts |
Mic Rodgers | ... | stunts |
Jimmy Romano | ... | stunts |
Pat Romano | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Wally Rose | ... | stunts |
Debby Lynn Ross | ... | stunts |
James Ryan | ... | stunts / utility stunts |
James Schwartz | ... | stunts |
Michael M. Vendrell | ... | stunts |
Lee Waddell | ... | stunts |
Steve Wooten | ... | stunts |
Nancy Young | ... | stunts / stunt double: Susan Bloommaert (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Larry J. Aube | ... | rigging key grip |
Lee Auerbach | ... | electrician |
Nico Bally | ... | grip |
Jack Bauer | ... | Key Grip second unit |
Michael J. Coo | ... | key grip |
Kenneth Estes | ... | video playback operator |
Bob Hall | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
D.J. Harder | ... | second assistant camera |
Casey Jones | ... | key grip |
Craig Kohtala | ... | best boy grip |
Michael L. Lewin | ... | rigging grip |
Gregory Lundsgaard | ... | steadicam operator |
Daniel C. McFadden | ... | camera loader |
Michael A. Mendez | ... | grip |
Steven J. Mikolas | ... | video assist operator (as Steven Mikolas) |
Jaim O'Neil | ... | electrician |
Wally Pfister | ... | camera operator |
Michael Santoro | ... | rigging best boy grip |
Lorey Sebastian | ... | still photographer |
David A. Seekins | ... | camera intern |
Philip Shanahan | ... | second assistant camera |
Rafael E. Sánchez | ... | gaffer |
Mark Vargo | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Doug Weinmann | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Joel White | ... | rigging grip |
Wally Pfister | ... | additional director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Robert J. Reilly | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Henry F. Anderson III | ... | animation director: Blue Sky Studios |
Jeffrey Joe | ... | computer animator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Craig Harris | ... | casting assistant |
Susan Maas | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Janet Ingram | ... | costumer (as Janet Stirner Ingram) |
Christopher Lawrence | ... | costume supervisor |
Deborah Slate | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Tony Bacigalupi | ... | assistant editor |
Martin Cohen | ... | post-production executive |
Richard Currie | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Jackson | ... | assistant editor |
Alan Z. McCurdy | ... | first assistant editor |
Simon Morgan | ... | assistant editor |
Bob Putynkowski | ... | color timer |
David Reale | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
S. Todd Christensen | ... | assistant location manager |
Peter Martorano | ... | assistant location manager |
Liz Matthews | ... | location manager |
Peter J. Novak | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Chris Boardman | ... | orchestrator |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | orchestra contractor (as Sandy DeCrescent) |
Daniel DiPrima | ... | music editor (as Dan DiPrima) |
Daniel Gaber | ... | additional music editor: temp tracking |
Laurie Higgins Tobias | ... | music editor: temp music |
Todd Homme | ... | executive in charge of music |
Conrad Pope | ... | orchestrator |
Buck Ram | ... | composer: song "I'll Be Home For Christmas" |
William Ross | ... | orchestrator |
Dennis S. Sands | ... | music scoring mixer (as Dennis Sands) |
Lee Scott | ... | additional music editor |
Jacqueline Tager | ... | music editor |
Gianna Abondolo | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Nico Abondolo | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Mark Adams | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Robert Adcock | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Eun-Mee Ahn | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Richard Altenbach | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Ann Atkinson | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Philip Ayling | ... | musician: oboe (uncredited) |
Steve Becknell | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Robert Berg | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Emily Bernstein | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
David Bifano | ... | musician: keyboards (uncredited) |
Charlie Bisharat | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Gary Bovyer | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe soloist (uncredited) |
Jacqueline Brand | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Robert Brosseau | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Dennis Budimir | ... | musician: guitar (uncredited) |
Denyse Buffum | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Rebecca Bunnell | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Jodi Burnett | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Julie Butchko | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Eve Butler | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Darius Campo | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Ron Clark | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Paul Cohen | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Tony Cooke | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Matthew Cooker | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Douglas Davis | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Marios Deleon | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Brian Dembow | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Drew Dembowski | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Chuck Domanico | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Carol Drake | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
David Duke | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Bruce Dukov | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Steve Edelman | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Arni Egilsson | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Karen Elaine | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Christine Ermacoff | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Alan Estes | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Charles H. Everett | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
David Ewart | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Michael Ferril | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Richard Feves | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Marlo Fisher | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Jerry Folsom | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Ron Folsom | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Gary Foster | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Juliann French | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Armen Garabedian | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Berj Garabedian | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Neil Garber | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Rick Gerding | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Julie Gigante | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Daniel Gold | ... | music prep (uncredited) |
Pamela Goldsmith | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Galina Golovin | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Steven Gordon | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Agnes Gottschewski | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Endre Granat | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Gary Grant | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Maurice Grants | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Danny Greco | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Susan Greenberg | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Keith Greene | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Larry Greenfield | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Alan Grunfeld | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Larry Hall | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Julian Hallmark | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Rowena Hammill | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Jennie Hansen | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Tom Hardisty | ... | assistant music engineer (uncredited) |
Clayton Haslop | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Tamara Hatwan | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Scott Haupert | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Todd Hemmenway | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Amy Hershberger | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Jerry Hey | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Oscar Hidalgo | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Dan Higgins | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Carrie Holzman-Little | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Ron Jannelli | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Patricia Johnson | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Tommy Johnson | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Karen Jones | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Jim Kanter | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Alan Kaplan | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Dennis Karmazyn | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Roland Kato | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Leslie Katz | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Daniel Kelley | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Randy Kerber | ... | musician: keyboards (uncredited) |
Patricia Kindel-Heimerl | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Katie Kirkpatrick | ... | musician: harp (uncredited) |
Carol Kleister-Castillo | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Christian Kollgaard | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Marty Krystall | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Armen Ksajikian | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Ken Kugler | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Connie Kupka | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Janet Lakatos | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Timothy Landauer | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Roger Lebow | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Natalie Leggett | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Dimitrie Leivici | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Peter Limonick | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Dane Little | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Charlie Loper | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
David Low | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Warren Luening | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Earl Madison | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Michael Markman | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Frank Marocco | ... | musician: accordion (uncredited) |
David Marquette | ... | score recordist (uncredited) |
Liane Mautner | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Don McInnes | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Susan McLean | ... | score recordist (uncredited) |
Ed Meares | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Jayme Miller | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Todd Miller | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Victoria Miskolczy | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Dennis Molchan | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Bruce Morgenthaler | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Yvonne S. Moriarty | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Ralph Morrison | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Kenneth Munday | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Richard Nash | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Dan Neufeld | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Maria Newman | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Barbara Northcutt | ... | musician: oboe (uncredited) |
Mike Nowak | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Brian O'Connor | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Michael O'Donovan | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Robin Olson | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Carolyn Osborn | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Simon Oswell | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Sid Page | ... | concertmaster (uncredited) |
Joel C. Peskin | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Nicolas Philippon | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Andrew Picken | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Kazi Pitelka | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Katia Popov | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Joe Porcaro | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Barbra Porter | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Rachel Purkin | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Michael Ramos | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Sue Ranney | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Leslie Reed | ... | musician: oboe (uncredited) |
Bill Reichenbach | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
John Reynolds | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Michele Richard | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
David Riddles | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Rafael Rishik | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Susan Rishik | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Jay Rosen | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Anatoly Rosinsky | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Robin Ross | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Sheldon Sanov | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Marc Sazer | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Brian Scanlon | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
John Scanlon | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Steve Schaeffer | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Dan Seidenberg | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Jim Self | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
David Shamban | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Bob Sheppard | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
David Shostac | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Haim Shtrum | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Alan Silvestri | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Kurt Snyder | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
David Speltz | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
John Steinmetz | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Sheridon Stokes | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Linn Subotnick | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Lisa M. Sutton | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Chet Swiatkowsky | ... | musician: keyboards (uncredited) |
Phillip A. Teele | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
George Thatcher | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn (uncredited) |
Ray Tischer | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Richard Todd | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Sebastian Toettcher | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Kevan Torfeh | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Mari Tsumura | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Randy Waldman | ... | musician: keyboards (uncredited) |
Ian Walker | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
John Walz | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Phillip Yao | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Kenneth Yerke | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Paul J. Zibits | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Bob Zimmitti | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Mihail Zinovyev | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Michael Allegro | ... | production van driver operator |
Denny Caira | ... | transportation coordinator |
Ronald Hooker | ... | driver |
Gregory S. Hoslet | ... | driver |
Dennis Marchant | ... | picture car mechanic/fabricator |
Additional Crew
Brad Arnold | ... | key set production assistant |
Danny Bress | ... | production assistant |
Joshua Stephen Buckner | ... | production assistant |
Jeffrey Castel De Oro | ... | recording technician |
Christian Colquhoun | ... | puppeteer |
Chris Cowan | ... | puppeteer (as Christian Colquhoun) |
Jon Dawe | ... | puppeteer |
Lynette Eklund | ... | puppeteer |
Loren Elkins | ... | assistant: Nathan Lane |
Erin Engman | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kurt Herbel | ... | electronics |
Elena Holden Tuens | ... | production accountant (as Elena Holden Bress) |
Michael G. Kehoe | ... | craft service company (as Michael Kehoe) |
Tracy Kelly | ... | mouse wrangler |
Adrienne King | ... | looping voices |
Richard J. Landon | ... | puppeteer |
Peter McManus | ... | first assistant accountant |
Steven R. Molen | ... | production executive |
Boone Narr | ... | animal trainer |
Julius 'Butch' Naveira | ... | assistant production accountant |
Lisa Perkins | ... | assistant: Adam Rifkin |
Michael Riley | ... | title designer |
Paul Ripple | ... | production assistant |
Daniel A. Rosenthal | ... | production accountant |
Lora Somoza | ... | assistant to director |
Todd Stone | ... | assistant: Lee Evans |
Mike Sudrow | ... | weapons specialist |
Mitch Sutton | ... | production assistant |
Shawn Weber | ... | cat trainer |
Rainer Wickel | ... | stand-in: Maury Chaykin |
Rachel Wimberly | ... | production assistant |
Stan Winston | ... | animatronic creature design and effects |
Alex L. Worman | ... | unit publicist |
Wade Beckett | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kyle Cooper | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Rich Pence | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Joe Riley | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Marshal Silverman | ... | photo double (uncredited) / stand-in (uncredited) |
Marcel Valcarce | ... | artist: main titles (uncredited) |
Thanks
William Hickey | ... | dedicatee |