Edit
RoboCop 3 (1993) Poster

(1993)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Fred Dekker

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Edward Neumeier ... (characters) &
Michael Miner ... (characters)
 
Frank Miller ... (story)
 
Frank Miller ... (screenplay) and
Fred Dekker ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
RoboCop (as Robert Burke)
Mario Machado ...
...
...
Nikko's Mom
...
Nikko's Dad
...
...
...
S.D. Nemeth ...
...
Elderly Woman in Bathrobe
...
Rehab #1
...
...
Ken Strong ...
Rehab Patrol
...
Zack
...
...
Moreno
Kenny Raskin ...
Security Monitor
...
Officer at Ordinance Depot
...
Donut Jerk
...
Hold-Up Man
Randy Randolph ...
Cop in Donut Shop
...
Donnelly
John Nesci ...
Jensen
...
...
...
James Lorinz ...
Upset Driver
Bryan Mercer ...
Splatterpunk #1
Kenny Jones ...
Splatterpunk #2
Felton Perry ...
...
...
...
Marc Gowan ...
Sleazy Lawyer
Thomas R. Boyd ...
Hooker
Eddie Billups ...
Man at Banking Desk
...
Gordon Mark ...
Teckie in Robochamber
...
...
Cop with Body Armor
Michael H. Moss ...
Unfortunate Rehab
Dianne Butler ...
Woman on Vidphone
...
Informative Yuppie
...
Gas Station Clerk
...
Rebel with Weapons Cart
Beth Burns ...
Teen Prostitute
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. ...
1st Rehab at Hotel (as Lonnie Smith)
Tommy Chappelle ...
Hotel Desk Clerk
Rick Seaman ...
Rehab Driver
Ron Leggett ...
Pimp
...
Debbie Dix (as Eva LaRue Callahan)
...
Rehab in War Room
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Benjamin Anderson ...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Ronnie Jay Leipold ...
Street Gang Member (uncredited)
...
Teenage Yuppie (uncredited)
...
Swat Member (uncredited)
Stephen Rollins ...
OCP Rehab Williamson (uncredited)
...
Clarence Boddicker (archive footage) (uncredited)
Timothy Aaron Styles ...
Homeles Rebel (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jane Bartelme ... co-producer
Patrick Crowley ... producer
Andrew G. La Marca ... associate producer (as Andy Lamarca)

Music by 

Basil Poledouris

Cinematography by 

Gary B. Kibbe ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Bert Lovitt

Casting By 

Steven Jacobs

Production Design by 

Hilda Stark

Art Direction by 

Cate Bangs

Set Decoration by 

Robert J. Franco

Costume Design by 

Ha Nguyen

Makeup Department 

Kathryn Bihr ... key makeup artist (as Katie Bihr)
Patrice Coleman ... hair stylist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit
Sarah Mays ... assistant makeup artist
Emanuel Millar ... key makeup artist
Bill Johnson ... prosthetic assistant (uncredited)

Production Management 

Patrick Crowley ... unit production manager (as Pat Crowley)
Paul A. Levin ... post-production supervisor
Kiki Morris ... post-production supervisor (as Katherine Morris)
Don Simmons ... production supervisor: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

J. Tom Archuleta ... first assistant director: second unit (as J. Thomas Archuletta)
W. Alexander Ellis ... second assistant director
Stephen J. Fisher ... first assistant director (as Steve Fisher)
Thomas A. Irvine ... first assistant director (as Thomas Irvine)
Maggie Murphy ... second second assistant director
Conrad E. Palmisano ... second unit director
Cathy A. Roszell ... second assistant director: second unit (as Cathy Roszell)
John Wildermuth ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Mark Anderson ... assistant props / property master: second unit
Dwight Benjamin-Creel ... assistant props
Max Bernardi ... set dresser: second unit
Steven Blutstein ... set dresser (as Steve Blutstein)
Wren Boney ... set dresser
Lewis Bowen ... stand-by painter
Liz Bowen ... lead scenic
Roland Brooks ... scenic chargeman
Andrew Max Cahn ... assistant to production designer (as Andrew Cahn)
Michael Charboneau ... gang boss
Harold Collins ... construction coordinator
Gerald D'Alesio ... lead man
Peter Damien ... propmaker foreman
Daniel B. Foster ... set dresser (as Daniel Foster)
Patrick Fuhrman ... set dresser
Maryann Garvin ... set dresser
Terrence Gibeny ... set dresser: second unit
Len Morganti ... storyboard artist
Talley Mulligan ... set dresser
Leo Murphy ... property master
Robert Tate Nichols ... set dresser
Riko Schatke ... lead carpenter
Christopher Scheetz ... propmaker foreman (as Chris Scheetz)
Bob Shaw ... assistant set decorator
Chris Shriver ... first assistant art director
Kathleen Sullivan ... assistant art director (as Kathy Sullivan)
Keith Tucker ... storyboard artist
Tom Warren ... assistant art director
Derek Wilson ... set dresser
Wesley Wright ... set dresser
Taylor Bennett ... scenic foreman (uncredited)
Danielle Netzinger ... assistant to assistant art director (uncredited)
John Ralbovsky ... scenic foreman (uncredited)
Alan S. Reynolds ... scenic artist (uncredited)
David Russell ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Ann Stacy ... scenic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bill Baldwin ... assistant adr editor
Weldon Brown ... adr mixer
Scott Burrow ... adr editor (as S.A. Burrow)
Michael J. Cerone ... adr recordist (as Mike Cerrone)
Debby De Gorter ... adr recordist (as Deborah de Gorter)
Dean Drabin ... foley mixer
Mary H. Ellis ... sound mixer: second unit (as Mary Ellis)
Julie Feiner ... dialogue editor / foley editor
Kirk Francis ... sound mixer
Robert Glass ... sound re-recording mixer
John Haeny ... sound effects editor
Robin Harlan ... foley walker
Shelley Rae Hinton ... adr editor (as S. Rae Buck)
Jay Kamen ... supervising adr editor (as Uncle Jay Kamen)
Dave Kulczycki ... dialogue editor (as David Kulczycki) / foley editor (as David Kulczycki)
Larry Mann ... dialogue editor / foley editor
Paul Massey ... sound re-recording mixer
Don Merritt ... boom operator
Sarah Monat ... foley walker
Andy Nelson ... sound re-recording mixer
Myron Nettinga ... sound effects editor
Eric Orlow ... assistant sound editor (as Eric Walter Orlow)
Steve Pederson ... sound re-recording mixer
Tom Perry ... sound re-recording mixer
Drew Ponder ... cable person (as Andrew Ponder)
Bruce Richardson ... supervising sound editor (as Paul Bruce Richardson)
Brian Ruberg ... foley recordist
Victoria Rose Sampson ... adr editor (as Vickie Samson)
Marshall Winn ... dialogue editor / foley editor
Gary Wright ... dialogue editor / foley editor
Paul J. Zydel ... adr mixer (as Paul Zydel)

Special Effects by 

Henry Alvarez ... roboteam crew: Rob Bottin
James Belohovek ... roboteam crew: Rob Bottin (as Jim Belohovek)
Gary F. Bentley ... special effects (as Gary Bentley)
Roland Blancaflor ... roboteam crew: Rob Bottin
Rob Bottin ... special effects
Gary Buckles ... special effects
Alec Chorches ... roboteam dresser: Rob Bottin
James Clark ... roboteam crew: Rob Bottin
Kenneth C. Clark ... special effects (as Ken Clark)
Robbie Clot ... special effects (as Robert Clot)
Robert DeVine ... roboteam crew: Rob Bottin
Bruce Donaldson ... roboteam crew: Rob Bottin
Stephan Dupuis ... prosthetic applier: RoboCop, Rob Bottin
Fernando Favila ... project coordinator: Rob Bottin
Jim Feldman ... roboteam crew: Rob Bottin (as James Feldman)
Gunnar Ferdinandsen ... roboteam crew: Rob Bottin
Tamara Fites ... roboteam crew: Rob Bottin
Scott Forbes ... special effects
Dave Goyette ... special effects (as David Goyette)
John B. Hagey ... special effects (as John Hagey)
Bruce Hall ... roboteam painter: Rob Bottin
Jeff Jarvis ... special effects supervisor
William Kaufman ... roboteam crew: Rob Bottin
Robert Lonergan ... roboteam dresser: Rob Bottin
Les Loudermilk ... roboteam shop repair: Rob Bottin
John Mauvezin ... roboteam crew: Rob Bottin
Kristen Mellon ... roboteam painter: Rob Bottin
Tim Moran ... special effects
Becky Ochoa ... roboteam crew: Rob Bottin
Laura Onspaugh ... project coordinator: Rob Bottin
Dennis Pawlik ... roboteam chief: Rob Bottin
Art Pimentel ... roboteam crew: Rob Bottin
Vincent Prentice ... roboteam crew: Rob Bottin (as Vince Prentice)
Glenn Scott Profitt ... roboteam dresser: second unit
Gregor Punchatz ... roboteam dresser: second unit (as Greg Punchatz)
Mike Reedy ... special effects
Alberto Revilla ... roboteam crew: Rob Bottin
Sam Sainz ... roboteam crew: Rob Bottin
Dawn Shirlock ... roboteam crew: Rob Bottin
Loren Soman ... roboteam crew: Rob Bottin
Alfred Sousa ... roboteam crew: Rob Bottin (as Al Sousa)
Todd Weslow ... roboteam crew: Rob Bottin
Robert K. Worthington ... roboteam crew: Rob Bottin (as Bob Worthington)
Robert Kato DeStefan ... finishing/rehab armor: Altered Anatomy (uncredited)
Bill Johnson ... prosthetic assistant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Nicholas Blake ... engineer: Tippett Studio
Robert Chapin ... production support: PDI (as Bob Chapin)
Merrick Cheney ... model maker: Tippett Studio
Blair Clark ... armatures: Tippett Studio
Tim Cobb ... matte artist
William S. Conner ... photographic effects: VCE (as Bill Conner)
Paul Curley ... matte cameraman
Les Dittert ... production support: PDI
Jamie Dixon ... digital effects supervisor: PDI
Sheila Duignan ... camera assistant: Tippett Studio
David Emerson ... optical effects: VCE (as Dave Emerson)
Michele Ferrone ... producer: PDI
Paul Gentry ... photographic effects: VCE
Gary George ... photographic effects: VCE
Ray Giarratana ... animator: PDI
Julia Gibson ... producer: PDI
Rocco Gioffre ... matte artist
Brian Griffin ... optical effects: VCE
Todd Hall ... optical effects: VCE
Rick Hannigan ... optical effects: VCE
Craig Hayes ... computer graphics: Tippett Studio
Pete Kozachik ... effects camera: Tippett Studio (as Peter Kozachik)
Peter Kuran ... special photographic effects: VCE
Kevin Kutchaver ... animation effects: VCE
Littleton Brothers ... computer animation effects: VCE
Karen Logan ... production support: PDI
Paula Lucchesi ... model maker: Tippett Studio
Rebecca Marie ... art director: PDI
Gary Martin ... optical effects: VCE
Jo Martin ... editorial: VCE
Marilyn Nave ... coordinator: VCE
Kevin Rafferty ... animator: PDI
John Reed ... moldmaker: Tippett Studio
Jules Roman ... effects production supervisor: Tippett Studio (as Julie Roman Tippett)
Gretchen Scharfenberg ... production assistant: Tippett Studio
Rebecca Schiros ... production assistant: Tippett Studio
Tom St. Amand ... armatures: Tippett Studio
Eric Swenson ... effects camera: Tippett Studio
Kelly Tartan ... production support: PDI
Phil Tippett ... stop motion animation sequences
Adam Valdez ... computer graphics: Tippett Studio (as Adam J. Valdez)
Pam Vick ... animation effects: VCE
Harry Walton ... opticals: Tippett Studio
Suzanne Niki Yoshii ... production accountant: Tippett Studio
Gary Zietlow ... photographic effects: VCE
Jacqueline Zietlow ... administration: VCE
Jim Aupperle ... stop-motion backrounds (uncredited)
Christopher Duddy ... visual effects (uncredited)
Michael Lawler ... visual effects cameraman (uncredited)
Kenneth Littleton ... digital effects (uncredited)
Lawrence Littleton ... digital effects (uncredited)
Kevin Scott Mack ... matte artist (uncredited)
Al Magliochetti ... animator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Michael Adams ... stunts (as Mike Adams)
G.A. Aguilar ... stunts (as George Aguilar)
Bruce Paul Barbour ... stunts (as Bruce Barbour)
Davis Bates ... stunts
Dana D. Bertolette ... stunts (as Dana Bertolette)
Richard L. Blackwell ... stunts (as Rick Blackwell)
Eddie Braun ... stunts
Mark Chadwick ... stunts
George Cheung ... stunts
Tim Chitwood ... stunts
Carl Ciarfalio ... stunts (as Carl Ciarfallo)
Blaise Corrigan ... stunts
Roger Creed ... stunts
Scott Dale ... stunts
Greg Wayne Elam ... stunts (as Greg Elam)
Jeffrey Lee Gibson ... stunts
Dick Hancock ... stunt coordinator
Tom Harper ... stunts
Diane Hoover ... stunts
Terry Jackson ... stunts
Mike Johnson ... stunts
Barbara Anne Klein ... stunts (as Barbara Klein)
Steven Lambert ... stunts (as Steve Lambert)
Shawn Lane ... stunts
Christopher Derek Lee ... stunts
Ben Loggins ... stunts
David Paul Lord ... stunts
Dan Mabry ... stunts (as Danny Mabry)
Anderson Martin ... stunts (as Andy Martin)
Tim Moran ... stunts
Dean Mumford ... stunts
Christopher S. Nelson ... stunts (as Chris Nielson)
Conrad E. Palmisano ... stunt coordinator
Jay Pearson ... stunts
Debby Lynn Ross ... stunts
Bill M. Ryusaki ... stunts (as Bill Ryusaki)
Rick Seaman ... stunts
Tony Snegoff ... stunts
James Taenaka ... stunts
Russell Towery ... stunts: RoboCop
Adam Trammell ... stunts
Greg Walker ... stunts
Brian J. Williams ... stunts
Dick Hancock ... high fall stunt double (uncredited)
Chris Nielsen ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Norman Andrews ... first assistant camera: second unit
Jeff Becker ... best boy electric
Bill Bennett ... electrician
Brian Bibbe ... second assistant camera
David Blackburn ... first assistant camera
Charles Calhoun ... grip
Richard Clark ... video engineer
Bill Coe ... first assistant camera (as William Coe)
David Conley ... camera operator: second unit
Lester Dragstedt ... grip
Eddie Evans ... key grip: second unit
David Galbraith ... second assistant camera
Brian Gunter ... gaffer: second unit
Frank M. Holgate ... director of photography: second unit (as Frank Holgate)
David Hulsey ... grip
Robert Kempf ... key grip
Nathaniel Kendrick Jr. ... electrician (as Nathaniel Kendrick)
Alan Markfield ... still photographer
Tully McCulloch ... best boy electric: second unit (as Joseph Tully McCulloch)
Dick Montagne ... first assistant camera: second unit (as Dick Montaigne)
Jeff Moore ... camera operator: second unit
David Morrow ... electrician
Edwin Myers ... camera operator
Gary Oldknow ... best boy grip
Robert Presley ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: second unit
David Reeder ... second assistant camera
Keith Sherer ... gaffer
Roger Sherer ... dolly grip
Laurie Swygert ... second assistant camera: second unit
Joseph Thomas ... first assistant camera: second unit
F. Scott Trimble ... best boy grip: second unit
Paul Varrieur ... camera operator
Rick Whitfield ... video supervisor
Julian Wilson ... second assistant camera: second unit
Tom Young ... video camera

Animation Department 

Bret Haaland ... animator: "Johnny Rehab" commercial
Gregg Vanzo ... animator: "Johnny Rehab" commercial

Casting Department 

Shay Griffin ... casting: Atlanta
Evelyn D. Voight ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Deborah Myles Davis ... costumer: second unit
Chris Miller ... key costumer
Marciann Shapiro ... key costumer
Alonzo Wilson ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Al Abronski ... editor: video
Patricia Althouse ... post-production assistant (as Patsy Althouse)
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Jenifer Chatfield ... post-production coordinator
Carol Folgate ... assistant editor
Stephanie Laing ... post-production assistant (as Stephanie Cone)
Michael Matassa ... editor: video
Jeremiah O'Driscoll ... assistant editor
Keith Parrish ... color timer
Florent Retz ... additional editor (as Danny Retz)
YĆ“ko Seto ... first assistant editor (as Yoko Seto)

Music Department 

Michael Boddicker ... musician: synthesizer
Tim Boyle ... scoring mixer
Gay DiFusco ... music clearance: Frincon Entertainment
Greig McRitchie ... orchestrator
Tom Villano ... music editor
Ken Watson ... music score contractor
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Marshall Hovies ... transportation captain
Larry Martin ... picture car coordinator
Billy Milliken ... transportation coordinator: second unit
Dennis Milliken ... transportation coordinator
Marshall Taylor ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Martin Babington ... production assistant: second unit
Charlotte Barfield ... production assistant
Valari Beach ... intern
Rebecca Blanchette ... production assistant: second unit
Rob Bottin ... creator: RoboCop
Kimberly Buckley ... production assistant
Marila Chappelle ... post-production accountant
Ralph L. Chappelle ... post-production accountant
Almarie Clifford ... studio teacher
Dorothy Cracken ... assistant accountant
Andrew Seward Duncan ... intern
Jan Garner ... production accountant
Michael Gibbons ... armorer (as Mike Gibbons)
Robert Grindrod ... financial representative / production accountant
Rhonda Guthrie ... production assistant
Harry Hauss ... helicopter pilot
Jamal Henry ... assistant locations
Craig Hosking ... helicopter pilot
Laura M. Howells ... intern
Gail Hunter ... script supervisor
Denise Kaczmarczyk ... intern
Dennis Keithly ... production assistant: second unit
Greg Lazzaro ... location manager
Leigh Leverett ... assistant: Mr. Dekker
John 'Mo-Jo' Loehle ... production assistant: second unit (as John Leohle)
M. Roxanne Lowery ... production coordinator: second unit
Sarah Manley ... production assistant (as Sara Scarritt)
Leslie Maske ... intern
Maida N. Morgan ... location manager: second unit (as Maida Morgan)
Blair Murphy ... production assistant
Doug Murphy ... production assistant: second unit
Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke ... publicist (as Jeanmarie Murphy Burke)
Carole Nix ... assistant to producers
Kevin O'Brien ... production assistant
Joseph O'Donnell ... assistant craft service
Toni Pezone ... script supervisor: second unit
Kenneth A. Rogers ... production assistant (as Kenneth Rogers)
Patricia Sammons ... craft service
Kathi Scharer ... first assistant accountant
Burton Sharp ... adr group coordinator
David Silverman ... director: "Johnny Rehab" commercial
Michael C. Smith ... police coordinator (as Mike Smith)
Amy Stevens ... production secretary
Leslie Thorson ... assistant locations
Katie Willard Troebs ... assistant production coordinator
Moni Yakim ... robo movement
Teresa M. Yarbrough ... production coordinator
John Achorn ... additional voices (uncredited)
Nick Conti ... voice looping: multiple characters (uncredited)
Christopher Didiot ... location production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Lev Mailer ... adr voice (uncredited)

Thanks 

Freeman A. Davies ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page