STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,462 this week

Michael Adams (I) (1950–2010)


Michael Adams was born on March 22, 1950 in New Mexico, USA. He is known for his work on Catch Me If You Can (2002), Magnolia (1999) and 50 First Dates (2004). He died on April 18, 2010 in Newhall, California, USA. See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 2424 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 108 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Michael Adams.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (92 credits)
 2010 Due Date (stunts)
 2009 Dark Moon Rising (stunt driver)
 2008 Pineapple Express (stunt player - uncredited)
 2007 The Comebacks (stunts)
 2006 The Astronaut Farmer (stunts)
 2005 Black Dawn (Video) (stunt driver)
 2005 Herbie Fully Loaded (stunts)
 2005 Kicking & Screaming (stunts)
 2004 50 First Dates (stunts)
 2003 Bad Santa (stunt performer - as Mike Adams)
 2003 Timeline (stunt coordinator: desert unit - as Mike Adams)
 2002 Catch Me If You Can (stunts)
 2002 Live from Baghdad (TV Movie) (stunts - as Mike Adams)
 2002 Stealing Harvard (stunts)
 2002 Punch-Drunk Love (stunt player - as Mike Adams)
 2002 Shattered Lies (stunts)
 2001 Ocean's Eleven (stunts - uncredited)
 2000 The Replacements (stunts)
 2000 The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle (stunts - as Mike Adams)
 2000 What Planet Are You From? (stunts - as Mike Adams)
 1999 Magnolia (stunts)
 1998 Mighty Joe Young (stunt driver - uncredited)
 1998 The Waterboy (stunts - as Mike Adams)
 1998 The Gingerbread Man (stunts - as Mike Adams)
 1998 The Replacement Killers (stunts)
 1997 Best Men (stunts)
 1997 Vegas Vacation (stunts - as Mike Adams)
 1996 Set It Off (stunts - as Mike Adams)
 1996 Shaughnessy (TV Movie) (stunt coordinator)
 1996 Kansas City (stunts - as Mike Adams)
 1996 Fox Hunt (stunts)
 1995 Wild Bill (stunts)
 1995 Favorite Deadly Sins (TV Movie) (stunt driver: Los Angeles)
 1995 Cover Me (stunt coordinator)
 1995 Separate Lives (utility stunts)
 1995 Major Payne (stunts - as Mike Adams)
 1995 Chameleon (stunts)
 1994 Lassie (stunt coordinator)
 1993 The Program (stunt driver - uncredited)
 1993 Percy & Thunder (TV Movie) (stunts - as Mike Adams)
 1993 Coneheads (stunt performer)
 1993 In the Line of Fire (utility stunts - as Mike Adams)
 1993 House of Cards (stunt coordinator)
 1993 RoboCop 3 (stunts - as Mike Adams)
 1992 Under Siege (stunts)
 1992 Sneakers (stunts)
 1992 Out on a Limb (stunts)
 1992 Deep Cover (stunts)
 1992 Thunderheart (stunts)
 1992 Wayne's World (stunts - as Mike Adams)
 1991 City Slickers (stunt player - uncredited)
 1991 Out for Justice (stunts - as Mike Adams)
 1990 Mr. Destiny (stunts)
 1990 Cold Dog Soup (stunts)
 1990 Problem Child (stunts)
 1990 RoboCop 2 (stunts)
 1990 Wild at Heart (stunts)
 1989 K-9 (stunts - as Mike Adams)
 1989 Big Man on Campus (stunts)
 1988 Split Decisions (stunts - as Mike Adams)
 1988 The Dead Pool (stunts - as Mike Adams)
 1988 Red Heat (stunts - as Mike Adams)
 1988 Little Nikita (stunts)
 1987 Disorderlies (stunts - as Mike Adams)
 1987 No Way Out (stunts)
 1987 Nadine (stunts - as Mike Adams)
 1987 Barfly (stunts)
 1987 Shy People (stunt coordinator)
 1987 The Last Innocent Man (TV Movie) (stunts - as Mike Adams)
 1987 The Kindred (stunts)
 1986 Nobody's Fool (stunt coordinator)
 1986 Ratboy (stunts)
 1986 A Fine Mess (stunt driver - uncredited)
 1986 Blue City (stunts)
 1986 Tall Tales & Legends (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 1 episode)
- Pecos Bill (1986) ... (stunt coordinator - as Mike Adams)
 1985 Roadhouse 66 (stunt driver - as Mike Adams)
 1985 Commando (stunts)
 1985 Year of the Dragon (stunt coordinator - as Mike Adams)
 1985 My Science Project (stunts)
 1985 Avenging Angel (stunts)
 1984 1st & Ten: The Championship (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- By the Bulls (Pilot) (1984) ... (stunts - as Mike Adams)
 1984 Bachelor Party (stunts)
 1983 Spacehunter: Adventures in the Forbidden Zone (stunts - as Mike Adams)
 1983 WarGames (stunt coordinator - uncredited)
 1982 The Sword and the Sorcerer (stunts - as Mike Adams)
 1981 Under the Rainbow (stunts)
 1980 Borderline (stunts - as Mike Adams)
 1979 The Concorde... Airport '79 (stunts)
 1979 Prophecy (stunts - as Mike Adams)
 1978 The Manitou (stunts)
 1976 Once an Eagle (TV Mini-Series) (stunt coordinator)
 1965 Days of Our Lives (TV Series) (stunt coordinator)
Show Show Actor (20 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Gene Adams | Mike Adams
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently on the Board of Directors of the prestigious Stuntmen's Association of Motion Pictures as well as the long-time Stunt Coordinator of the hit daytime TV show "Days of our Lives" See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Michael Adams on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page