Edit
Hot Shots! Part Deux (1993) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jim Abrahams

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Jim Abrahams ... (characters) &
Pat Proft ... (characters)
 
Jim Abrahams ... (written by) &
Pat Proft ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Harbinger
...
Jerry Haleva ...
...
...
Gray Edwards
Michael Colyar ...
...
Rosemary Johnston ...
Ben Lemon ...
Buck McDancer ...
...
Ed Beheler ...
Daniel T. Healy ...
Jay Koch ...
...
Navy Seal
Dian Kobayashi ...
Mrs. Rodham Soto
Bob Vila ...
Himself
Stuart Proud Eagle Grant ...
J.D. DeKranis ...
Michael Corleone Look-Alike
...
Captain McCluskey Look-Alike
Corey Rand ...
Sollozzo Look-Alike
Tony Edwards ...
Limo Driver
...
Kick Boxer Opponent
...
Corrupt Kick Boxing Referee
...
Thai Kick Boxing Sportscaster
Ron Pitts ...
Black Kick Boxing Sportscaster
Norm Compton ...
Phil
Kelly Connell ...
Radio Operator
Wayne Satz ...
News Anchorman
Pat Harvey ...
News Reporter
Joseph V. Perry ...
Singing Waiter
Oz Tortora ...
Singing Busboy
Judith Kahan ...
Veiled Woman
...
Sleeping Guard
Mark Steen ...
Adrian Messenger
Carey Tall Sr. ...
Train Conductor
Don Miloyevich ...
Cab Driver
Ed Nassaney ...
Iraqi Door Guard (as Edward Nassaney)
Andrew M. Siegel ...
Iraqi Soldier (as Andy Siegel)
C. Ransom Walrod ...
Iraqi Boat Driver
John Escobar ...
Necktie Guard (as John Arthur Escobar)
Scott Reeves ...
Navy Seal
Christopher Lindsay ...
Navy Seal
Daniel Herold ...
Navy Seal
Thomas Temple ...
Navy Seal
Lindsay Kough ...
Navy Seal
Dennis Barglof ...
Navy Seal
Michael Templeton ...
Navy Seal
Andrew Link ...
Navy Seal
Keith Woulard ...
Navy Seal
Dan Jessee ...
Navy Seal
Chris Sweeney ...
Navy Seal
Timothy Henkel ...
Navy Seal
Melanie Asistores ...
Raker Girl
Tiaraya Soo ...
Raker Girl
Haeran Park ...
Raker Girl
Carol Tong ...
Raker Girl
Susan Salgado ...
Raker Girl
Nancy Abrahams ...
Mother Whose Baby is Snatched
Charlie Abrahams ...
Snatched Baby
Jane Butenoff ...
Slim Woman at Banquet
Louise Yaffe ...
Gray Edwards' Concubine
Eleanor Schiff ...
Gray Edwards' Concubine
Pamela Thompson ...
Nun Not in This Movie
Karen 'Boom Boom' Proft ...
Nun Not in This Movie
Nancy Steen ...
Nun Not in This Movie
Don Gruenberg ...
Backyard Family
Alice Gruenberg ...
Backyard Family
Jamie Abrahams ...
Backyard Family
Joseph 'Bambi' Abrahams ...
Basketball Player
Alison Anne Abrohams ...
Chain Skimmer
...
Cop (as Jack Bernstein)
Deborah Hwang-Marriott ...
Kickboxing Mother
William Haig Marriott ...
Kickboxing Child
Shelley Beattie ...
American Gladiator (as Siren)
Raye Hollitt ...
American Gladiator (as Zap)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lena Banks ...
Beach Babe (uncredited)
Bunga Hosoi ...
Spectator (uncredited)
...
Rufshaad (uncredited)
...
Prime Minister Soto (uncredited)
Greg Michaels ...
Extra (uncredited)
...
...
The Captain (uncredited)
...
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
...
Co-Pilot (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bill Badalato ... producer
Michael McManus ... associate producer
Greg Norberg ... associate producer
Pat Proft ... executive producer

Music by 

Basil Poledouris

Cinematography by 

John R. Leonetti ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Malcolm Campbell

Casting By 

Jackie Burch

Production Design by 

William A. Elliott

Art Direction by 

Greg Papalia ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Jerie Kelter

Costume Design by 

Mary Malin

Makeup Department 

David LeRoy Anderson ... makeup artist: Mr. Sheen
John Blake ... makeup artist
Kathryn Blondell ... key hair stylist
Kim Santantonio ... assistant hair stylist
Ronnie Specter ... makeup designer
Thomas Floutz ... special makeup effects artist: crew (uncredited)
Jake Garber ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Bill Badalato ... unit production manager
Barbara A. Hall ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bryan Dresden ... second second assistant director
Ernie F. Orsatti ... second unit director (as Ernie Orsatti)
Matthew H. Rowland ... second assistant director (as Matthew Rowland)
Elena Santaballa ... dga trainee
Denis L. Stewart ... first assistant director

Art Department 

G. Roger Abell ... set dresser
William Boyd ... general foreman
James F. Claytor Sr. ... set designer
Gary Deaton ... construction coordinator
Robert Lucas ... lead man
Don Miloyevich ... property master
Glenn H. Roberts ... on-set dresser
Doug Sieck ... set dresser
Andrew M. Siegel ... assistant property master
Dan Sweetman ... storyboard illustrator
Randy Syracuse ... construction foreman
Michael Vojvoda ... set dresser
Kevin Coyle ... set dresser (uncredited)
Victor M. Shannon ... plasterer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Petra Bach ... supervising adr editor
Joseph F. Brennan ... boom operator
Thomas Causey ... production sound mixer
Zack Davis ... adr editor
Bruce Foster ... assistant sound editor
Gary S. Gerlich ... supervising sound editor
Gregory M. Gerlich ... supervising sound editor
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley recordist
Robert Heffernan ... adr editor (as Robert C. Heffernan)
Ron S. Herbes ... first assistant sound editor
Andrea Horta ... adr editor
David L. Horton Jr. ... foley editor
William Jacobs ... sound effects editor
Richard Kite ... boom operator
Bruce Lacey ... sound editor
Gregg Landaker ... sound re-recording mixer
Richard LeGrand Jr. ... sound editor
Steve Maslow ... sound re-recording mixer
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Kelly J. Quinn ... assistant adr editor
Harry E. Snodgrass ... sound designer
Scott A. Tinsley ... foley editor (as Scot Tinsley)
Samuel Webb ... assistant sound editor
Marshall Winn ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Robert DeVine ... special effects
Mike Elizalde ... mechanical designer
John Frazier ... special effects coordinator
Karin Hanson ... special effects hair
Guy Himber ... creature shop mechanical supervisor
Ian Hubbard ... animatronics: props
Larry Odien ... special effects
Carolyn Oros ... special effects technician
Joe Pancake ... special effects foreman
David Simmons ... special effects supervisor
Mike Wever ... special effects technician
Adam Rifkin ... special effects makeup (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Craig Barron ... director of photography: mattes / visual effects supervisor: Matte World
John Frederick Bryant ... computer graphics / digital opticals (as John "Bear" Bryant)
Lorraine Cardinal ... rotoscope and animation
Joan Collins Carey ... computer graphics
Krystyna Demkowicz ... executive in charge of production: Matte World
Erik Henry ... visual effects supervisor
Bill Kent ... color imaging supervisor: MetroLight Studios
Bruce Matakovich ... blue screen and optical composites
Jeff Matakovich ... blue screen and optical composites / optical supervisor
Rich McKay ... camera assistant / matte camera operator
Michael Pangrazio ... matte artist supervisor
Leigh Rahl ... rotoscope and animation
Dennis Rogers ... first assistant camera
Jackie Ruchman ... rotoscope and animation
Michael O. Sajbel ... director of photography: miniatures unit / director: miniatures unit
Jack Sessums ... head model maker: miniatures unit / shop supervisor: miniatures unit
John Goodson ... model maker (uncredited)
James W. Kristoff ... executive in charge of production: MetroLight Studios (uncredited)
Dobbie Schiff ... visual effects executive producer: MetroLight Studios (uncredited)

Stunts 

Rick Avery ... stunts
T.C. Badalato ... stunts
Pat Banta ... stunts (as Patrick Banta)
Richard L. Blackwell ... stunts
Eddie Braun ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Mr. Sheen
Bob Brown ... stunts (as Bobby Brown)
Keith Campbell ... stunts
Danny Castle ... stunts
Phil Chong ... stunts
Alex Daniels ... stunts
BJ Davis ... stunts
Mark De Alessandro ... stunts
Kenny Endoso ... stunts
Richie Gaona ... stunts
Andy Gill ... stunts
Al Goto ... stunts
Gary Guercio ... stunts
Jeff Habberstad ... stunt parachute jumper
Brian Imada ... stunts
Jeff Imada ... stunts
Steven Ito ... stunts
Terry Jackson ... stunt double: Lloyd Bridges
Jeff Jones ... stunt parachute jumper (as Jeffrey Jones)
Monty Jordan ... assistant stunt coordinator
Donna Keegan ... stunts
Henry Kingi ... stunts
Barbara Anne Klein ... stunts
Randy Lamb ... stunts
Al Leong ... stunts
Will Leong ... stunts
Ray Lykins ... stunt double: Richard Crenna
Eddie Matthews ... stunts
Lisa McCullough ... stunts
Cliff McLaughlin ... stunts
Greg Michaels ... stunts
Alan Oliney ... stunts
Ernie F. Orsatti ... stunt coordinator (as Ernie Orsatti)
Noon Orsatti ... stunts
Jimmy Ortega ... stunts
Patricia M. Peters ... stunts
Steve Picerni ... stunts
Denney Pierce ... stunts
Pat Romano ... stunts
Lynn Salvatori ... stunts
Rick Sawaya ... stunts
Philip Tan ... stunts
Randy Toyota ... stunts
Moe Viletto ... stunt parachute jumper
George P. Wilbur ... stunts
B.J. Worth ... stunt parachute jumper
Eddie Yansick ... stunts
Pat Banta ... stunt double: Charlie Sheen (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bruce Birmelin ... still photographer
Steve Chase ... grip
Scott Crabbe ... video operator
David Dubois ... gaffer: second unit
Joseph Graham ... dolly grip
Gary B. Kibbe ... director of photography: second unit (as Gary Kibbe)
Jon Kranhouse ... aerial photographer
Michael Earl Menlow ... grip
Randy Nolen ... Steadicam operator
Craig Peiffer ... key grip
Mark Santoni ... camera loader
Stephen J. Ullman ... assistant camera
Eric Boyle ... rigging grip (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Katherine Donner Connelly ... costumer
Mark Peterson ... costume supervisor
Gregory B. Peña ... set costumer
Susan Roberts ... set costumer
Eileen Sieff Stroup ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

James Andrykowski ... assistant editor
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Jeffrey Harlacker ... assistant editor
Dennis McNeill ... color timer

Music Department 

Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist
Tim Boyle ... score mixer
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Norman Ludwin ... musician (bass)
Greig McRitchie ... orchestrator
Maria Newman ... musician
Stephen Reinhardt ... assistant music editor
Curtis Roush ... music editor
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Greig McRitchie ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

James Nordberg ... transportation
Gary Shephard ... transportation coordinator
Larry Shephard ... transportation coordinator
Jerry Sidwell ... driver

Other crew 

Billy Badalato ... aerial supervisor
Jack I. Bernstein ... assistant to director
Jan Bryant ... assistant swordplay choreographer
Kathryn Connolly ... pilot (as Thais Kathryn Connolly)
Tony Didio Jr. ... armorer
Dick 'Skip' Evans ... pilot (as Skip Evans)
Allen Gerbino ... aerial coordinator: aerial unit / pilot
Art Gotisar ... pilot
Nancy Hopton ... script supervisor
Jim Lipman ... marine department
Harry Lu ... armorer
Phill Norman ... title designer
Eileen Peterson ... unit publicist
Edward Poveda ... payroll accountant
Alan D. Purwin ... pilot
Patty Sachs ... assistant: Pat Proft
Dan Speaker ... sword master
Tony Swatton ... sword maker
Charles A. Tamburro ... pilot (as Chuck Tamburro)
Michael Tamburro ... pilot
Mark Thomson ... pilot
Carol Tong ... choreographer
C. Ransom Walrod ... marine coordinator (as Ransom Walrod)
Patricia A. Walrod ... marine department
Lester Wilson ... choreographer
Ted Yonenaka ... craft service

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page