Change Your Image
AmericanDude
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Yellowstone: Grass on the Streets and Weeds on the Rooftops (2022)
Beth ruins it all
Don't get me started on Beth, the woman lives to make others miserable, in one episode she tells her dad he needs a woman, in the next when he finds a woman she flips s*** like she's never seen strange people in her home. Jamie just as bad he lets her get too him, at some point she's gonna have to take responsibility for getting knocked up. Jimmie ole Jimmie boy no one cares about this guy he could have just not been in this season and no one would have notice I fount my self fast forwarding through most of this season I know I'm not alone. There's just better shows than Yellowstone I'm sorry.
Animal Kingdom: Hit and Run (2022)
Episode sucked
I'd figure they would be an episode of the boys selling their stuff which makes sense it's just a vast quantity. Let's talk about the flashbacks, just awful there taking away from the present and the writers know it. Don't get me started on the kiss scene stomach about gave out. Thank good the writers only have 2 episodes left to f it all up.
24: Day 8: 3:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m. (2010)
Full season review
The season itself got bad towards the end but jack being jack saved it like he always does seeing jack run away at made me sad. The president this season done really nothing, this season was strong at the beginning but fizzled towards the mid and end, I know this season wasn't going to be as strong as season 7 or even 6 but it holds its own against other "bad" seasons like 2 or 3. All and all this season was sub par but should be ranked towards the middle of the row of 24 seasons.
24: Day 8: 9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m. (2010)
3/4 season review
This season hits you fast and hard. Jack goes off the grid to get the Russians. Charles Logan is back the guy has been really good the past couple seasons I didn't like him as president but he's been really good as an ex- President. Chole is leading things at ctu and it's about time. This president almost a goner I hope she don't get impeached.
24: Day 8: 9:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. (2010)
1/4 season review
Quarter season review, it's weird seeing grandpa jack but I love it. Seeing Chole getting pi**ed off at the new ctu is amazing. The stuff with the ex and the fake name has made for some great television. All the crap with the Assassination attempt on another country's president and having the guys brother in on it is nothing new for 24 we've seen it so many times we don't bat an eye when it's show.
24: Day 6: 5:00 a.m.-6:00 a.m. (2007)
Season 6 review
Giving this episode a 6 the whole season is 9 stars. Bauer was amazing this season some killer acting. They really need to pick a president and stick with them on 24. This was a very strong season possibly the very best, the final episode was kinda weak but other than that and a few other things this season was really strong.
24: Day 6: 11:00 p.m.-12:00 a.m. (2007)
3/4 season review
3 quarters of the season is over, it's definitely been a killer one. The scenes with abu and the undercover agents were gold. The Vice President trying to steal the chair is nothing new in 24 it's almost expected. Jack and the Chinese stuff is just bad but I'm gonna enjoy the action. Wayne Palmers medical issues have made for some good television. All and all the signs point to a perfect 6 episodes.
24: Day 6: 5:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m. (2007)
Mid season review
This is my mid season review. The season started off great but has fizzled out a little. The Vice President stuff is getting really good, needs a few more episodes to get great. The stuff with Morris is getting old and seems like filler, Jack and the Russians is a great unexpected story but I like. Season so far is a solid 8 stars definitely has the possibility to grow.
24: Day 6: 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. (2007)
Quarter season Review
Wow what a season seriously one of the strongest yet. I'm very excited to see what the next 3/4 of the season has for us. Compared to the other seasons this has been my favorite, last season was very strong also we're definitely in the prime of 24. I think I'm speaking for the whole fan base here but we NEED 24 to come back with the original Jack Bauer after what 2020 and 2021 has done to the world they have a lot to work with.
Animal Kingdom: Launch (2021)
Giving this episode a 9 giving the whole season a 5
Since the death of Smurf and the over a year hiades we all knew this show would start slow no one thought this slow why did we have to go though 11 and a half episodes for this season to get started. Besides the bike episode when they find the dope this season has been a bust shame on TNT and the show runners for running one of the greatest shows I've ever seen into the ground.
All Elite Wrestling: All Out (2021)
Who's competition
After a show like this the question isn't who's competition for wwe the question is who's competition for AEW and right now it's no one. I can't tell you when the last wrestling ppv was when I needed to watch every match and AEW has all of them. WWE isn't wrestling it's entertainment AEW is wrestling at its best.
Animal Kingdom: Home Sweet Home (2021)
WTF
All I want to say about this episode is what the hell. The heist was the only good thing about this episode just make a episode long heist if you can't write a better episode than this. What did pope even do in this episode go to the desert and get high If your gonna do something that useless why not put him in the heist. Don't even get me started on Craig his storylines this season have been nonexistent. Worst season yet.
Highway Thru Hell: Dead Man's Curve (2020)
NEW MEMBER OF THE HALL OF FAME
Jamie deals with a wreck on a super dangerous curve. Ken rescues a car wrecked on a steep incline. Jamie trains a new driver, Jamie gets inducted the H.O.F. One killer way to start the season can't wait to see what's next this season
American Ninja Warrior (2009)
EACH EPISODE HAS IT ALL
Each episode has it all heart touching moment, jaw dropping action, beautiful women, money grabbing opportunities. Everytime this show is on drop everything and watch it ALL ALL the time
Trapped in Paradise (1994)
anyone watch this in 2020
Honestly I was on my app going through each years movie I started in 1990 then so on I watched a couple but when I got to 1994 this is the one that caught my eye. Clicked on it and wow was this made in '94 or today. Besides a one character that could've been changed it was a good decent film one I should've watched it 15 years before I did.
Oz: A Day in the Death... (2003)
Brotherly love
If you have a brother this will bring tears to your eyes. Not just this episode the whole Ryan O'Reilly and his brother's story. Makes me think of my brother, this is definitely the saddest episode if the series.
CSI: Miami: MIA/NYC Nonstop (2004)
DEFINITELY THE G.O.A.T
Thjs episode just blows me away everytime I watch it. I love all the CSI I've watched every series and all the episodes in each series, and this is the episode I keep coming back.
My Name Is Earl: The Frank Factor (2007)
the G.O.A.T
I've watched the series several times. This episode really stands out. After over what I wanna say is 6 or 7 years I was thinking of this episode. Went back and watched it (for the first time in 7 years) it definitely didn't disappoint. In my opinion it's the greatest episode of the whole series, well this and the new year's episode.
Tacoma FD: The C-Team (2020)
definitely an 8 banger
As the first one to give this a rating and a review. Definitely worthy of the 8 mark. Eddie just makes me laugh almost everytime he speaks Him and the chief are the dynamic duo a match made in the fire heaven
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation: Burn Out (2006)
some killer actors.
Some killer actors in this episode. It has the guy that plays Michael Weston's brother on burn notice. It has the sister to Skyler White on breaking bad, and it had the guy that plays John Diggle on Arrow. All shows I've watched
Ray Donovan: Bugs (2020)
EDGE OF MY SEAT
I watched this episode after watching McGregor fight (watched it Saturday the show comes on Sundays watched it a day early). I was on the edge of my seat the whole ep. This has been a killer season one of the best in my own opinion. Every episode just keeps getting better and better. SHOWTIME they better be a season 8.
Matlock: The Buddies (1989)
KILLER JUST A KILLER EP
Every once in awhile you'll catch a 7 star ep of Matlock or maybe a 8 star ep. This one here is just a killer ep probably the best one since the convict (season 1).
Matlock: The Convict (1987)
THE BEST OF THE BEST
Probably the greatest episode of Andy's career (in my opinion). This was the first episode of Matlock I ever saw and it will always be the best. No other episode is as good as this on (not even the 2 part ones ).
Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019)
don't judge a book by its cover
Before watching this movie I saw all the trailers and all the YouTube videos talking about this I never thought this would be a 3 + movie it goes to show you can't judge a book by its cover. It was basically 2,men and versus the world and for some odd reason surprising me I enjoy that kind of stuff. Don't expect the touchy touchy feely feely type of movie this ain't your mama's Love Story movie Hobbs and Shaw The Rock Jason Statham they have a killer on screen chemistry it's like Brad Pitt and Leonardo so you just click automatically it's like Starsky and Hutch Batman and Robin Kobe and Shaq one's killer but with 2 you can't be beat
Starsky and Hutch: Sweet Revenge (1979)
should've/could've lasted 15-20 seasons
This show was a hit its a insult to humanity this show didn't even make it to 100 episodes. They could've hired some new writers or whatever it took to make this show last. Should have made alot of movies like gunsmoke did withJamess Arness