Change Your Image
awansummiya
Reviews
The Gray Man (2022)
Haters going to hate, this movie was epic
Loved every bit of it. Idk what drugs people are on when they call it an average movie...Alrhoigh couldn't decide who's hotter, Chris Evans or Ryan Gosling.
Gossip Girl: Just Another Girl on the MTA (2021)
Can't replace original but I can deal with this
I was cringing thinking about seeing new people under same title but tbh it got me hooked. Not bad. Of course no one can replace real S and B but if you consider this storyline completely diff you might deal with the show. Can't believe I'm saying that I'm waiting for the next episode. Damn.
Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara (2011)
This movie gave me goosebumps
Beautiful poetry and amazingly shot. Very intelligent movie with great humor, acting, love and drama.
Euphoria (2019)
Weird show
Very weird and sometimes terribly disturbing show. If you really wanted to make a show on mental illnesses and drug abuse could have went a different route. The show is very extreme. Makes me scared of high schools for kids
Parey Hut Love (2019)
Dragged and weak story line
Reason I'm giving this movie 3 stars are for the aesthetics, direction and music. It got everything. A great movie should have but then it lacked the major story line and was dragged ridiculously. Halfway through the movie you think what is the purpose here and want to leave..maya acting was good but Shehreyar Munawar did a lot of over acting that he looked constipated in few scenes. Best part of the movie was Ahmed Ali Butt and Zara Noor Abbas
Stranger Things: Chapter Eight: The Battle of Starcourt (2019)
This show is freaking awesome
This show is freaking awesomeeeeee. Every scene keeps you hanging and it's brilliant
Abducted in Plain Sight (2017)
Disturbing
Parents are absolutely stupid. They should have been put in jail. Only dealt with it coz it was a really story but awfully shocked at parents way of handling the daughters.
You (2018)
Dark and sexy
Omg loved the show. Keeps you wanting more every second of it.