Change Your Image
cvt-65971
Reviews
The Mandalorian: Chapter 18: The Mines of Mandalore (2023)
Much better than the first episode
First episode was okay, but this is clearly a significant improvement. The exploration of mandalore was fun, and I thought all of the creatures were very cool. I'm excited to learn more about the past of mandalore, and this episode seems to point in that direction. My favorite part of the episode was probably the fight scenes with Bo Katan. Especially the fight with the weird robot looking thing. There was also some clear character development with Bo Katan, As we can clearly see her contemplating if the creed could really be true, based off of Mando's undeniable, and blind faith. Overall this episode meshes all of these components together very well for a complete episode.
The Mandalorian: Chapter 10: The Passenger (2020)
Character development is important too.
I don't get the people on here giving this a low rating because it doesn't advance the plot. It's not always about advancing the plot. Sometimes you just need to develop your characters. This showed us a dark side to baby yoda, and it also showed the Mandalorian acting more like a parent.
Castaways (2018)
Pretty much lost with a different title(And it's much worse)
This show tries to recreate the magic of lost, but fails miserably.
The Mandalorian: Chapter 8: Redemption (2019)
2nd best episode of the series.
It was a very good episode, but the fight scenes we're a bit underwhelming, and the cliffhanger was mediocre at best.
The Mandalorian: Chapter 7: The Reckoning (2019)
Best episode yet!
Wow just wow. Easily the best episode so far. I have spoken.
The Mandalorian: Chapter 6: The Prisoner (2019)
Very good episode, but the third episode that takes the story nowhere.
I thoroughly enjoyed this episode, and thought it was very entertaining. My only problem with this episode is, that it wais the third episode in a row, that didn't move the story forward at all.
The Mandalorian: Chapter 5: The Gunslinger (2019)
Completely meaningless to the central plot, but as an individual episode pretty good.
This episode individually was pretty good and all but it didn't really progress the story.
The Mandalorian: Chapter 4: Sanctuary (2019)
This is not the way...
This episode was very slow and boring. The plot didn't really develop at all, and the theme felt very different from the first three episodes. I hope this episode is just a fluke.
The Mandalorian: Chapter 3: The Sin (2019)
Best episode so far!
The first two episodes were good, and intriguing, but I was still a bit hesitant. After this episode, i am no longer hesitant, and very excited for the next one!
The I-Land (2019)
Ripoff of lost
All this is is a terrible ripoff of lost... that's all.
Lost (2004)
If you don't like this show, you have a terrible taste for tv shows.
The single best show in television history. Most IMPORTANT questions are answered if you pay attention.
Stranger Things: Chapter Eight: The Battle of Starcourt (2019)
Amazing
This episode was the saddest and most intense episode of the entire series.
Chernobyl (2019)
The most amazing experience I have ever had watching a tv show..
This show was absolutely amazing! It completely blew me away!
Impractical Jokers: The Dumbbell (2019)
Really funny!
This show is just so so so FUNNY!! I can never stop laughing
The Flash: King Shark vs. Gorilla Grodd (2019)
Loved it!!
Very entertaining and lived up to the hype!! I hope for more episodes like this one!
The Flash: Memorabilia (2019)
Amazing episode!
I don't know what it was about this episode but something about it really got me hooked and felt like season 1/2 vibes.
The Flash: What's Past Is Prologue (2018)
No words.....
You have to watch this episode if you haven't watched it yet watch it now, you have no idea what your about to watch sheer greatness! Unbelieveable twist at the end too!
The Flash: O Come, All Ye Thankful (2018)
Amazing episode
Loved this episode! I also loved that they brought the weather wizard music from season 1 back when Barry fought weather Witch. Also I thought Cicada's backstory was also pretty interesting.
The Flash: The Icicle Cometh (2018)
Very good episode!
Even though this episode was sort of predictable I feel that they finally used caitlin very well in an episode! I felt that there was good amount of action and humor and overall a very good episode.
Impractical Jokers: The Running of the Bullies (2018)
Very funny!
Still one of the funniest shows on tv! I laugh every time I watch it!
The Flash: News Flash (2018)
Another great episode!
This episode was very good and I think cicada is a very intriguing villain. The only reason I didn't give this episode a 10/10 is because Cisco isn't in it!
The Flash: The Death of Vibe (2018)
Great episode
Amazing drama and a stellar fight between Barry and Cicada!!
Big Brother: Episode #1.41 (2000)
The best reality show there is!
This show is just amazing and I can't stop watching it!!
Big Brother: Episode #1.24 (2000)
Absolutely amazing tv
How is this show not more well liked? I donMt understand it is amazing!!
The Pruitts of Southampton: The Ghost of Pruitt Mansion (1967)
Best show ever on tv
If you haven't watched this show yet it is the best show ever watch it please!! I promise you will get hooked