Change Your Image
jmattioli-51371
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Lou (2022)
Dont waste your time
Another unrealistic movie trying to promote a woman action hero. At least. Marvel lets you know its fiction. Just too unrealistic . The lead character it more efficient that a Navy Seal and has more fights and situations than . I just couldn't finish watching this . Even my wife found to be be a step backwards for women action heroes. It starts out like a Clint Eastwood spaghetti western them moves to a Rambo type action hero and then the plot gets dumber and dumber . I can't explain how it ends but it got to the point it was so unrealistic that I had to give up after an hour. I guess it s ok for some people but this is a wasted evening of entertainment.
Love in the Villa (2022)
What a bad wast of time
So predictable and such a waste of time. Two of the most idiotic actors you can imagine. If you have nothing to do and want to see what bad movies are like in 2023 just watch the first 30 minutes of this UNBELIEVABLE story I couldn't wait for some of the scenes to end the only reason I watched it was because my wife wanted to see the scenery of Italy. Its a story that would never happen in a hundred years . Im disappointed that some body actually spend money on making this a movie You will know how this movie ends in the the first 30 minutes and the end is so predictable you'll be disappointed if you watch the whole movie .
American Traitor: The Trial of Axis Sally (2021)
waste of time
Pacino is brilliant the only saving grace .Some of the worst acting I've ever seen. It is not worth watching unless your looking for the historical aspect of Axis Sally.
The Power of the Dog (2021)
Very misled by critics
Complete waste of time. I'm sorry I waited for the story to reveal itself. It didn't make any sense and when it did I realized I had wasted over an hour of my life watching this.
Ted Lasso (2020)
This show has jumped the shark
This started out.like gangbusters in Season 1 Season 2 started out slow and hasn't caught on as something new and fresh. The writing seems to be struggling for a theme. The only reason to watch this is to get your moneys worth out of your subscription. Believe me your not missing a thing in season 2.
Leverage: Redemption (2021)
Fun TV is Back !
An Enjoyable series old time mission impossible / Man from UNCLE type series.
You won't be dissapointed.
The Underground Railroad (2021)
This will make your head explode
One of the most boring and unreal series I watched in years. Save the time watching this and sit this one out . It makes no sense as to what the story should be about.
Stanley Tucci: Searching for Italy (2021)
What Italy is all about.
This is what Italy is all about.! Every region has its own specialty., I learned to cook from Italians in Italy. The hardest thing to do it cook with minimal ingredients. It is all about the technique and FRESH local ingredients. This series should be a weekly series that could go on for years. Every town or regions is a museum of gastronomy. Italians take pride in their unique quality of local ingredients and resources. You have to experience this first hand in Italy. Same ingredients made here is America won't work. In Italy you can hear a symphony of sound when you eat the foods. . Its an explosive experiences to your taste buds. This is why you can go to any continent in the world and find Italian food. Just not like its done in Italy. This is just the tip of the iceberg of the possibilities of the unique foods in Italy.
Homecoming (2018)
Desperate Series amd not worth the time
Stupid Simple plot with not very interesting scenes. I found it hard to stay awake. Are wi that hungry for new material that this passes as a good series?
Inhumane (2018)
Dont waste your time
TERRIBLE ACTING ! High School plays are better actors. Terrible plot . BORING