Change Your Image
sofie_buelens
Reviews
Page Eight (2011)
Boring boring boring boring
What can i say. Boring from the first second till the last. Waste of time. Waste of sleep. Waste of everyting. It just doesn't start and it all goes so extremely slow. It is just so boring. Also the voices... you will get into sleep easily.
I can't say more then : extremely boring, boring, boring, boring movie. (Unfortunately i need to write 600 chars but i honestly can't say sth else about this movie)
The chars are old, again boring and also the story is hard to follow since you are falling in sleep too soon. It is a typical english movie - dark interiour , boring voices and chars - no speed.
Keep Breathing (2022)
Psychological drama without a real story
First two ones were fine but then the whole psycho flashback started. 80 % was about her dramatic past and 20% or even less about the current.
I lost my interesm and stopped whatching.
American Hustle (2013)
Boring!!!!
Boring ... awfull story. I felt into sleep after a very short while and could not watch to it. I have found my new number one worst movie.
I can not tell the plot or content as it was so bad from start that i completly lost my interest and felt into sleep.
Clickbait (2021)
Very good one, with a message behind and a surpising end
I really liked watching this one. It actually is also a good message for all those teenagers publishing things around in the public world. But besides that , i really was surprised about the end and i did not expect that. Long time i saw such a good serie!
Don't Look Up (2021)
What was this
This is an awfull movie. Great actors but completely insane in this movie. Storyline is a parody on deep impact but without the necessary good elements. We all hated it!
Flight (2012)
Boring - more boring?
How boring can it be????? I like denzel but this one was really terrible to watch. One positive remark : good movie to fall into sleep.
Ted Lasso (2020)
Boring
First ones were funny and good. Later on boring, not worth watching and spending time.
Dark Waters (2019)
Interesting topic but boring
It is a very interesting topic deserving to make a movie. But pls think about how to bring it. I felt few times in sleep while the subject was interesting me but the characters were so boring.
It is really a pity but people do not get the message behind because of the irritating way this movie is made.
The Woman in the Window (2021)
Good start but a huge disappointment...
Good start but suddenly it was a psycho movie without any senSe of reality. When i thought it couldn't get worSe, it did.
This movie is not worth watching.
Waste of time!
Escape Room (2017)
Very stupid end
No positive word to mention. Waste of time writing about it even.
The Irishman (2019)
Most boring movie ever seen
Seriously? This is not even worth rating it and if i could give a minus, i certainly would do.