Change Your Image
mimdr
Reviews
Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes (1984)
Astonishingly wonderful Tarzan
In 1984 I lived in Killeen Texas while my then husband was at Ft. Hood. My child wasn't quite 1, and I was so alone and had no friends having just moved there. One day this Tarzan movie was on tv and I watched it while my baby slept on the sofa next to me. I was mesmerized. It was not the Tarzan I grew up with. But it was hauntingly beautiful and Christopher Lambert was awesome and incredibly handsome and perfect even tho I'd grown up with Johnny Weismuller. It's been almost 40 years and I've never forgotten it. It was something I needed at that time in my life. Lambert was so wonderful and his Tarzan touched my soul which I have never forgotten. It's not for everyone but it was absolutely perfect for me at that time in my life. Thank you Mr. Lambert for such an incredible performance that I still hold with me 40 years later.
In the Shadow of the Moon (2019)
YUK YUK YUKKY
WASTE OF TIME!! Really BAD!!!!! AWFUL!! HORRIBLE!! SHAME ON
MICHAEL C. HALL!!!!! I need more fords??? Ok it s-ked big time! One of the worst movies ever! I fell asleep, woke up and it still s-ked!
Two for the Money (2005)
Bad movie
Al -stick to movies like the Godfather.
You are not a comedian! Nothing was funny in this movie! Boring.
Couldn't watch this movie sooooooo
boring and bad!
Atiye (2019)
Nope!
I thought I'd like this but after season 1 it got weird! It was very hard to follow and I didn't like it after the first season. It took me weeks to watch the second season and not watching the third. For me it was a waste of time. But hey that's NETFLIX....
The Lost Daughter (2021)
Strange
As if the world wasn't strange enough. I really didn't like it. What was the purpose. Stupid people. Why the doll? Unatural. Love Ed Harris. But Maggie what were you thinking??????
The Search for the Real Mt. Sinai (2003)
Interesting movie
Sad commentary by some. Some comments are very hateful. So sad for some people. It was interesting and if they had read the Bible maybe they would be more tolerant.
Rock of Ages (2012)
Lmao
Not sure who was worse Cruise or Baldwin! Lame! Lame! Lame!
Charlie's Angels (2019)
Awful!!!!!!
Awful - lame - stupid - terrible -embarrass!!!! Worst movie of the year!