Change Your Image
elolorosoPit
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Tenet (2020)
This movie serves to receive you as a physicist.
I think the biggest mistake of the director of this movie is trying to make it as complex as possible,The effort is very noticeable but it is not a bad tape by any means. And in favor perhaps one his "innovation" between many quotes and the beginning I think it is very attractive.
8.5⭐
Oxygène (2021)
the director of this film was left without oxygen.
To start with I want to say that I am not a big fan of science fiction. But it is true that I really like movies that are based on a single environment. But this I am sure was one of the worse is that I have seen,Knowing all this I think this movie lacks a bit of delivery and its narrative is like a common quality collectible figure.
6.0⭐
I See You (2019)
I see you. and no and I don't waste my time.
In the first 35 minutes of the film it says inside me I think I'm wasting my time. But I realized that the movie was not so linear. I think this happens to 90% who saw this movie
7.0⭐
Enemy (2013)
Corpse
This film is like a corpse that in the last 10 minutes begins to present a pulse.
Ted Lasso (2020)
mee...I don't understand your grade
I was looking at the opinions of the users and I stopped for several days reflecting with a coffee always at my right hand and comes to the conclusion that the rating of 8.7 that it has does not make sense, perhaps it does make sense and is that most of the Apple employees voted. They talk that it conveys a love and sublime reflection ... I'm sure I'm a sociopath, nothing really expected much more for its assessment and I found a flat series with a very predictable basic humor except the end.
I am delighted that it is a more complete series more focused on the reality of football without losing that touch of humor, there are no decent series that deal with this topic. It is not a bad series but if I see it very basic predictable and a little tasteless.
regards