Change Your Image
amritboruah
Reviews
Bad Boys for Life (2020)
Storyline and concept was good but can't felt the action
Storyline, idea, script, acting all good but there's something wrong with the delivery. Didn't feel the old bad boys movie. Probably due to background music i think. Also felt like they are seriously retired man, pushing too hard.
Young Sheldon (2017)
An awesome show
You guyz are amazing. I've been watching you guyz from a long time ago and thanks for keeping everything classy and same as it suppose to be. Sheldon and missy are now grown up little but but thats ok. They are doing amazing job. Thanks to all the crew for this gift. Looking forward to see new content in future. God bless you'll YS crew.
Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019)
Ruin the fast and few sequels
Its all about the directors fault. Ruin the fun of fast and few. Still Justin lin was the best for this job. Seriously what hve u done. In action movie u just add comedy on it. Owwh com'n.
Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018)
Terrible acting
Michal douglas is a terrible actor. He ruined the fun of the movie. Don't understand how he even able to get this movie. However storyline and the plot is awesome but type cast was terrible.
Crazy Rich Asians (2018)
Sweet but incomplete
Don't know whether my English is little weak but I didn't understand the end of the story. Also most of the characters are look same to me. Didn't understand which one was who. Xd
Manmarziyaan (2018)
Good movie
I don't know why they got such low ratings. It just reminds me of every single gali of amritsar. Kinda bring me to the nostalgia. Natural simple traditional punjabi love story. Tapashee and Vicky played an awesome role with their unique talent. Respect their acting.
Simmba (2018)
Copied from South movie
Seriously, entire movie is copied from recently released Jr NTR's Toloywood movie, low directory, full of bakwas, 3rd degree typecasting, 0 rated background music. Yeah in the action secene Ranveer pretending to be Salman khan and till a extent he get successful also however people get bored with the same story. Just giving this 3 star for awesome plot, videography.
Widows (2018)
Boring
Beginning was little good, but from the mid to end point its very boring. Only i just didn't understand how this movie even get 7.0.
The A-Team (2010)
Best movie i ever saw
This is the best action movie i ever seen. I watched lots of action movie including fast and few, transformers, transporter but didn't had such feelings like i had with this movie. Awesome story line, incredible action.
Zero (2018)
Boring
Anushka's low dialouge delivery seriously disappointing. Additionally a very slow story, low script snd what not.wested hell bunch of money and lots of time.
Happy Phirr Bhag Jayegi (2018)
Seriously
Does it called as movie. Unbelievable. What a bakwas story line, what a bakwas acting of sonakshi.
Bumblebee (2018)
Ruined transformer sequal
Poor CGI, poor acting, low story line. Overall i just lost bunch of money for this movie.
Uri: The Surgical Strike (2019)
A movie you should watch on theatre
Based on a true story. Kinda movie where u can give ur precious time. Youomovie and time won't be wested at all
Baazaar (2018)
For commerce and business students only
As a commerce student i liked the movie very much. From this movie you will get a hints of dirty business workd and how its works. Although i am not a big fan if any cast but what the message director wanted to give, they proof it outstandingly
Sui Dhaaga: Made in India (2018)
5/5
Anushka trying to give her best, still somewhere she failed to act like an poor village girl. 2/10 for anushka and 3/10 for entire movie
Da hong zha (2018)
Is it call a movie!!!??
It's pretty clear that bruce will having a very bad time. Just 1 star.
Pataakha (2018)
Unique storyline
Never expected a movie like this. So natural acting of sunil grovar and vijay Raj making the movie sick. Must say this this actor are the living lends of acting. Never knew that sunil grover have that much of talent. Although m not a big fan of his work but now i think i will consider him as a one of the best acting legends. however an unexpected storyline with unique content. Awesome message. Superb work team
Venom (2018)
Interesting
I thought it will be kind of boring movie after watching all the trailers but gotta say this i was wrong. Found something interesting and little but unique.
A Star Is Born (2018)
Copied from bollywood movie
Storyline is same as one of the 2013 bollywood movie called ashique 2. Expected a different story.
Rockstar (2011)
Movie that i never get bored
Its been 7 years and must say this still m not get bored watching this movie. Doh its not a great movie but i like this hence giving a 10 star
Sex and the City 2 (2010)
I mean WTF
This actress are horrible, where this old bitches came from. Story line is fine but actress make it worst, yaak. Unbelievable
Officer (2018)
Seriously. is this a movie
This movie just broke my trust on RGV, i mean wtf. i think tiger jinda hai was way more better than this. seriously!!!? very disappointed and seriously nagarjuna was like some low rated bihari acotor on this one. you just ruined all the respect i had for you mister
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (2015)
Touchy lines
Nice movie. although part one was way more than this.