Change Your Image
sarakrier
Reviews
Beastars (2019)
Love Beastars
I absolutely love the show, started watching it not that long ago. I can watch it plenty of times, hope there will be a season 3. Definitely wanna know what happens.
Call of Duty: Vanguard (2021)
Best Call Of Duty!
This is now my new favorite game. The campaign is fun and has good characters. It's definitely a lot better than Cold War. I plan on playing this one a lot.
The Dark Pictures: House of Ashes (2021)
Loved it
I loved it, I thought it was a lot better than Little Hope and Man of Maiden. Definitely gonna be playing this one a lot more. Can't wait for The Devil in Me to come out, that one looks like it'll be good.
Roadie (2011)
Really Good Movie
This is a really good movie, not sure how many times I've watched it, Ron Eldard did an amazing job. He is such a beautiful man.
My Dad's Christmas Date (2020)
Definitely worth watching
Absolutely loved it, definitely worth watching. Jeremy Piven did an amazing job.
Chained (2020)
Loved it
Great movie, Aleks Paunovic did an amazing job. Definitely would recommend.
Resident Evil 3 (2020)
Awesome Game
As a huge Resident Evil fan, I really enjoyed this game. Never played the original RE3 because I was still a kid back then.
Playing with Fire (2019)
It's okay
Love John Cena, but this movie was okay. Wasn't really funny to me.
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare (2019)
Amazing!
Great story line, great campaign. Definitely a lot better than I expected. Loved it.
The Fog (2005)
Love it!
Never seen the original. But I love this one. Haters gonna hate.
White House Down (2013)
Okay
This movie is okay. But to me it's a knockoff of Olympus Has Fallen. But with a different story line.
Archer (2009)
Love it
Just started watching it and I absolutely love it! It is hilarious!
Alien: Isolation (2014)
Amazing!
This game is amazing, terrifying, but great. It's has its moments sometimes, but definitely worth it.
Tomb Raider (2018)
Best Tomb Raider Yet!
Loved it. Better then the original and has a lot more action.