Change Your Image
DeadMan66
Remember me as you pass by,
As you are now, so once was I,
As I am now, so you will be,
So prepare for death and follow me.
MY LIVE POLL LIST! PLEASE DO VOTE.
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againWhich movie among these is your favorite prisoners of war camps escape movie?
Discuss the poll here
Which movie among these is your favourite that involves tactics, patience and work on it ?
Discuss here
Poll Vote : Best Prison Escape Plan Movies Vote link
Reviews
Her (2013)
Perfect Movie
This is what a perfect movie called. The movie from start would keep to glue to your seat. You would try to figure out what is this whole about and then you go deep into the movie try to be him. You feel connected with him. The movie really amazes you definitely a worth to watch.
For movie lovers I recommend this movie
The Big Lebowski (1998)
Want to waste your time then go for it.
Movie is very slow and boring except some few nude scene which couldn't hold the movie. Not recommended at all to any age group. I can bet you will say same if you watch the movie.
Save your time people.
Tumbbad (2018)
Excellent Movie and worth of time
Movie is full of thrill and slight horror movie. Good story mind blowing cinematography gives the movie wonderful entertainment for the viewers.
Definitely give it a go. won't disappoint you.
Thugs of Hindostan (2018)
Average movie full of cliche
Movie is average, one time watchable. They did nothing new in the movie. Character of Khudabaksh was fine patriotic. Firangi mallah did what he got. I think Zafira and Suraiyya character should have got some more scene. When making some serious kind of movie then they should have dropped the song part.
You would never know what Suraiyya was for, maybe for entertaining the viewers.
The first song was pathetic it was like in 70s and rest were fine.
The Nun (2018)
The Nun you didn't even scared me
The story is fine, but what they are missing here is the lot of horror they had to deliver to viewers. I expected this prequel has to be lot more scarier than the sequels. One time watch movie at your leisure.
The Drop (2014)
Story should have dropped
Acting were fine as the story demands. But the story was just slow, simple and little tense. I'd blame the story for giving low rating. Story could have been better with some twist. Moreover, I find some scene were useless and boring just the make the movie long. People need patience to watch the whole movie. Movie starts slow and get tense 20 mins before ending.
I'd not recommend it because watching it is like waste time you know you are wasting your time but at the end when movies is finished you wished u could have watched any other instead of this.
Dhadak (2018)
Same Old Crap
Another garbage added on the Bollywood list. From decades we are watching this kind of stupid love story movies. Don't know when Bollywood gonna bring mind blowing story movies.
The same old story is repetitive. Even the acting of the actress is like she is doing it forcefully. Believe me you gonna regret watching it.
Movie is disaster not recommended at all.
Sanju (2018)
Average Movie or say it once watchable movie
Story is fine as it is biopic of Sanjay Dutt. Story starts from the carelessness of Sanju his life struggles, till the happy ending of the movie. The movie is straightforward and simple no masala in it.
Acting of Ranbir is amazing sometimes feels like he isn't Ranbir he is Sanjay Dutt in is own biopic. Acting of all other characters are fine.
One time watchable I say bcoz movie lacks songs, actions, imagination. Mostly felt like movie was to show whatever allegation Baba had was false and the movie was his justification that he doesn't had connection with underworld and terrorist and he is innocent.
Ready Player One (2018)
Amazing Sci-fi movie
The movie is amazing, felt like real or could be possible. All the characters played their part very well. I haven't read the book but the story is really awesome.
Movie is worth watching. Bang for the buck movie. Give it a go and you'll never regret.
Race 3 (2018)
Race 3 ended up in a family dispute. Waste of money, they think people are fool.
The movie from the starting will look like the family dispute. Someone is planning for other, other is for another, another for those(anyone). At last they are making fool to people by showing us garbage which shouldn't be considered as even story. No thrill, no romance only action and planning plotting. The movie doesn't look other than the regular family drama of Saas Bahu. The only difference is of the action scene and some songs.
Its not the acting its the story which I'm very disappointed with. Do whatever you want in the movie and in the last scene give an explanation why you did, like seriously ?? Watching the movie and parsing it is to make fool of yourself. Movie is not worth watching. Chhota Bheem or Tom & Jerry are better than this.
I don't want to give 1 star but the story is such a waste that I had to. Damn man when Bollywood is going to make good story movies.
Raid (2018)
Good and tense movie
The movie is all about the courage and the honesty that man must have in life. The movie is of honest Income tax officer but can be applied to all the people, to be honest and perform their duty without corruption. This was the must needed movie for Indian cinemas and the people.
The movie is good and interesting. Thinking of many possibilities what an IT officer had to do during and after the raid and how he can make the situation under control was amazing. Many things to learn while watching. A must watch movie.
Veere Di Wedding (2018)
Worst movie gave me free headache
This movie is beyond imagination. It doesn't matter how much you try to resist and want to watch you will get free headache. The point of hole movie is to sell trash in the name of women empowerment.
If you goto acting, the time you start watching you'll think it as overacting or would say what nonsense. Story is lame. I can't say one good thing about the movie other than its women movie having fun time in life. I wouldn't recommend this movie to anyone, never ever.
If you look at the imdb rating you would see morons giving 10 star looks like imdb is now affected with some fake accounts.
At end movie doesn't deserve more than 2 star.
A Quiet Place (2018)
Average survival moive
This movie like all the other survival movies of aliens or zombies. The thing is you have to be quiet here and never make any noise. Yeah, don't even fart... I was quite excited before watching the movie because of IMDb rating but the movie turns out to be average.
You can't always trust IMDb ratings.
The story is quiet and simple. You can watch movements of a family and some deadly creatures. Movie doesn't made any sense to me. Wasted my time on watching this movie because it was rated high. Save yourself and avoid this.
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
Average Movie War
Movie is just the average one. Not very exciting or enthusiastic other than spiddy character. Lot of useless scenes to get the viewers engaged. One time watch movie if you have watched all the Marvel movies.
Not to spoil I'll keep it short movie is overratted. One time watch and forget movie. You could save your precious time not watching it though.
Black Panther (2018)
Movie is overrated
Nothing new in the movie just the movie is overrated by the kids. One time watch movie because of the title. They wanted to make it epic but they failed. Its not the acting its the story. Story is very weak to keep the viewers engaged. I almost felt asleep most of times and didn't wanted to continue. I'll never recommend it to anyone. It is better for society and people Wakanda should be hidden.
Lady Bird (2017)
Simple Story but Superb acting
If you go in the film you'll find stroyline is very plan and simple. but what makes it a good movie is the characters played by the artists. Lady Bird has played its part very well that you'll stick in your seat till end.
Thought not to watch 1st but after watching I said "This lady bird can actually fly"
I bet what you'll like in this is the acting. Don't miss to give it a look.
Mudbound (2017)
Just one word "Awesome"
The whole movie is good the act, emotions, rage, fear, help all are at it best. Don't want to tell much about it because I think it will destroy the purity of the movie. Movie is awesome. I felt I'm in the movie and wanted to punish some bad guys.
Don't judge the movie too early guys. Give it a watch.
Thank you
Sarkar 3 (2017)
Regret watching It
Nothing new in this same political drama that continued.. Story is very simple and straight forward. Don't know why Bollywood keep repeating the story again and again over and over. All most felt asleep in some parts.
Don't want to discuses about it anymore feels like wasting time.
Pitch Perfect 3 (2017)
Picture Imperfect
Waste of time and energy. Earlier PP parts 1,2 were much better than this crap. Lots of useless scenes in movie which people don't even enjoy neither want to watch.
Expected that this movie would of better than other two but got huge disappointment. It is said " All's well that ends well " but the part 3 is huge disappointment for me that I feel like it should not be made.
Insidious: The Last Key (2018)
Worst movie of Insidious
I'll be straight forward on review. Movie is totally lame. They wanted to do some funny stuff but when you're around souls its ain't funny. What I don't like about the movie is there is lack of seriousness on the movie characters. Lots of useless scenes which are not needed. Even a crybaby wouldn't be scared while watching.
Very disappointed wanted to quit watching but wanted to know the end of movie watched it. Easily forgettable movie..
Toilet - Ek Prem Katha (2017)
Good Movie but started lame
Overall movie is good. The message movie wants to give is really needful in India.
Lots of people in India steel don't have Toilet in their home. Government wants to help but because of some corrupt officials people are away from toilet moreover illiteracy is big the cause.
Good to watch this movie more important that women are raising their voice. Keep going women you will definitely win..
Fukrey Returns (2017)
You are warned. Avoid it.
Only brain dead people will eat this garbage. The movie is for fun and entertainment. If you are looking for any moral, lesson, thoughts movie would give then you are in dark place. I would say better stare at wall for 2 hours rather than watching this movie. I wish I could get my precious time back and had utilized it.
JUST STAY AWAY.
Darkest Hour (2017)
Splendid movie. Wished movie doesn't end.
Superb movie based on history events. Oldman's performance is great. He did really wonderful job. I wished movie doesn't end and wanted to know more what happens next although I know it. Movie is worth of time. Full of making right decision on the very last hours of destruction of army and having a good leader(prime minister) who could lead country.
Enjoyed every frame of movie from 1st till last end. Must watch movie if anyone wants to know. I'll definitely recommend it.
DeadMan66
Moonrise Kingdom (2012)
Kids movie but even kids won't like it
A highly overrated movie. It doesn't deserve more than 4 star. Watching this in 2018 but feels like who was that moron who made this movie.
Movie is very boring. Maybe the first 15 mins of intro.. people may like it. But as the movie proceeds it gives headache don't know what to do weather to watch forward or leave it in middle. I would recommend to leave it because this movie is just waste of time.
Save your precious time don't watch this movie. You will regret watching it.
Water (2005)
Great Movie with unfortunate ending
Movie is so emotional that you can't hold your tears. It a love story of a widow woman and man from 1938. It lot of social practice were present in back those days in India which people call it culture. I almost cried at the end and didn't went how I was expecting.
Main theme of movie is to show how social evil practice were present like child marriage, widow have to live their life miserable. And in the name of culture they were running sex.
I don't want to spoil the movie so I'll keep it short.
I don't know why this movie is banned in India even after Independence and when all social evil practice are stopped. I think the mind set of people is still not developed on these issues.